#Rangers CONNOR BRICKLEY picks up an assist in Friday's action.

Headlines: Team Carl Summons A Teeth Chattering 9 Points
A Sparkling 3 Goal, 1 Assist Night For Aleksander Barkov
Sidney Crosby Submits 3 Assists Against New York R.
Vladimir Tarasenko Manufactures 3 Points

Current Standings Day 138

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day RSP PP + RSP
1 1 Arlindo 451.5 5 32 5 5 1.00 1 - 12 1 1 (Day 138) 12 0 451.5
2 2 Bob 425 1 17 3 5 0.33 1 26.5 12 2 1 (Day 126) 12 0 425
3 6 Frank 403 4 32 5 4 0.80 1 48.5 44 3 1 (Day 29) 11 0 403
4 3 Carl 374 9 30 5 1 1.80 4 77.5 69 4 2 (Day 4) 13 0 374
5 5 Ernie 355 1 18 2 4 0.50 1 96.5 94 5 4 (Day 44) 14 0 355
6 4 Doug 354 6 28 4 3 1.50 1 97.5 122 6 3 (Day 7) 11 0 354
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Arlindo 5 12 12 21 24 27 32
Frank 5 13 13 20 20 28 32
Carl 5 11 12 15 15 21 30
Doug 5 8 9 10 12 22 28
Ernie 5 11 11 12 12 17 18
Bob 2 6 6 15 15 16 17
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 451.5 477 0.95 661.4 1 234 109 0.770
2 Bob 425 511 0.83 623.7 2 231 78 0.722
3 Frank 403 488 0.83 577.4 3 212 38 0.766
4 Carl 374 456 0.82 546.1 4 235 131 0.637
5 Ernie 355 395 0.90 498.1 6 185 76 0.754
6 Doug 354 469 0.75 519.8 5 234 117 0.604
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold goals and assists indicate points scored in last game
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name)

red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Arlindo: Day 138
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (Rightwing) COREY PERRY ANA 8 1 2 3 6 0 0 0 0 4.76 0 0.38 1 2 1 1 2
6 (Leftwing) JAMES NEAL * CAL 55 5 10 15 24 0 1 0 0 4.10 0 0.27 2 0 . . .
1 (Rightwing) PATRICK KANE * CHI 58 35 52 87 18 0 5 0 0 14.96 1 1.50 5 6 . . .
7 (Center) TYLER TOFFOLI * LAK 58 12 15 27 10 0 3 0 0 7.41 0 0.47 6 1 . . .
8 (Defence) RYAN SUTER MIN 59 6 34 59.5 35 1 1 0 0 5.71 0 1.01 4 4 0 0 0
9 (Defence) SHEA WEBER MON 35 9 12 33 20 0 2 0 0 10.59 0 0.94 5 0 0 0 0
5 (Center) MATS ZUCCARELLO NYR 44 11 26 37 24 0 1 0 0 11.46 0 0.84 4 5 2 0 2
10 (Goalie) MARTIN JONES * SJS 44 0 1 60 2 W:28 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:9 1.36 2 5 . . .
3 (Center) JOHN TAVARES TOR 58 33 30 63 26 0 6 0 0 16.10 1 1.09 6 3 . . .
2 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN * WAS 58 40 27 67 30 0 2 0 0 17.24 3 1.16 4 6 1 0 1
TOTALS 477 3 152 1 209 5 451.5 195 5 1 4 21 3 0 0 0 1 10.26 3 5 1 0.95 39 32 4 1 5
Team Bob: Day 138
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN DAL 57 19 20 39 48 0 2 0 0 14.39 0 0.68 3 1 . . .
2 (Center) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 58 24 30 54 12 0 6 0 0 10.53 0 0.93 3 3 . . .
3 (Center) NICKLAS BACKSTROM * WAS 58 13 42 55 20 0 4 0 0 10.40 1 0.95 1 2 0 0 0
4 (Center) JEFF CARTER * LAK 52 10 15 25 28 0 1 0 0 7.81 0 0.48 0 0 . . .
5 (Defence) ROMAN JOSI NAS 61 11 35 59 22 0 2 0 0 5.31 0 0.97 8 2 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN TOEWS * CHI 59 27 31 58 28 1 4 0 0 17.20 2 0.98 5 2 . . .
7 (Defence) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 40 7 20 35 10 0 3 0 0 6.73 0 0.88 2 0 . . .
8 (Center) FRANS NIELSEN DET 55 9 22 31 12 0 4 0 0 9.57 1 0.56 1 2 0 1 1
9 (Rightwing) T.J. OSHIE * WAS 48 18 18 36 28 1 4 0 0 17.48 0 0.75 2 5 0 0 0
10 (Goalie) COREY CRAWFORD * CHI 23 0 2 33 0 W:6 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:7 1.43 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 511 1 138 2 235 2 425 208 3 2 3 30 1 0 0 0 1 11.05 1 4 2 0.83 25 17 0 1 1
Team Carl: Day 138
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 56 25 47 72 22 0 3 0 0 15.06 1 1.29 1 10 0 3 3
2 (Rightwing) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 57 26 25 51 22 0 4 0 0 12.62 1 0.89 6 10 1 2 3
3 (Rightwing) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 59 17 44 61 24 1 3 0 0 10.12 0 1.03 2 3 0 0 0
4 (Center) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 53 11 27 38 40 0 2 0 0 9.57 0 0.72 3 2 0 2 2
5 (Leftwing) JUSSI JOKINEN DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) DERICK BRASSARD FLO 48 10 9 19 31 0 0 0 0 13.51 0 0.40 2 1 0 1 1
7 (Center) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 48 8 21 29 22 0 0 0 0 8.99 0 0.60 0 0 . . .
8 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 42 6 12 18 10 0 1 0 0 8.22 0 0.43 1 2 . . .
9 (Defence) DREW DOUGHTY * LAK 58 5 27 45 26 0 0 0 0 4.46 0 0.78 3 2 . . .
10 (Goalie) BEN BISHOP DAL 35 0 1 41 2 W:19 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:3 1.17 4 0 . . .
TOTALS 456 5 108 6 213 4 374 199 4 1 4 13 6 0 0 0 1 9.17 5 2 4 0.82 22 30 1 8 9
Team Doug: Day 138
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE THORNTON * SJS 50 10 21 31 12 0 3 0 0 16.67 0 0.62 3 2 . . .
2 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR * LAK 57 17 26 43 26 2 2 0 0 14.66 0 0.75 5 2 . . .
3 (Defence) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 57 15 37 71 30 1 3 0 0 8.43 0 1.25 2 7 2 0 2
4 (Center) JASON SPEZZA DAL 56 6 16 22 19 0 0 0 0 7.41 0 0.39 1 0 . . .
5 (Rightwing) WAYNE SIMMONDS PHI 59 16 11 27 74 0 2 0 0 12.21 0 0.46 0 3 0 0 0
6 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 57 22 35 57 2 0 4 0 0 15.28 2 1.00 4 4 3 1 4
7 (Leftwing) PATRICK SHARP * CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Rightwing) JUSTIN WILLIAMS CAR 59 15 23 38 30 0 3 0 0 9.04 0 0.64 3 5 . . .
9 (Rightwing) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 46 15 11 26 16 0 2 0 0 11.90 1 0.57 0 0 0 0 0
10 (Goalie) PETR MRAZEK CAR 28 0 0 39 4 W:13 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.39 5 5 . . .
TOTALS 469 4 116 4 180 6 354 213 2 3 2 19 5 0 0 0 1 10.62 2 3 3 0.75 23 28 5 1 6
Team Ernie: Day 138
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI * SJS 59 31 21 52 18 1 3 0 0 20.26 0 0.88 2 4 . . .
2 (Defence) BRENT BURNS * SJS 59 11 53 83 26 1 5 0 0 4.91 0 1.41 6 3 . . .
3 (Rightwing) JAROMIR JAGR --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Leftwing) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 44 20 17 37 20 2 3 0 0 13.42 1 0.84 4 1 . . .
5 (Center) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 59 11 42 53 28 0 3 0 0 10.09 0 0.90 6 3 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 57 13 40 53 28 0 2 0 0 8.84 0 0.93 2 1 0 1 1
7 (Rightwing) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 59 15 35 50 14 0 2 0 0 9.74 0 0.85 3 3 0 0 0
8 (Center) DEREK STEPAN * ARI 58 11 16 27 14 2 2 0 0 7.01 0 0.47 1 3 . . .
9 (Center) MIKE RIBEIRO --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) Jeff Zatkoff * CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 395 6 112 5 224 3 355 148 6 6 1 20 4 0 0 0 1 8.25 6 1 5 0.90 24 18 0 1 1
Team Frank: Day 138
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) EVGENY KUZNETSOV * WAS 53 15 39 54 46 0 2 0 0 10.07 0 1.02 6 5 0 0 0
2 (Center) ARTEMI PANARIN * CLM 55 24 43 67 14 0 7 0 0 16.44 0 1.22 4 4 . . .
3 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV * TAM 59 27 67 94 34 0 4 0 0 16.56 0 1.59 4 10 . . .
4 (Rightwing) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 57 10 12 22 37 0 2 0 0 8.93 0 0.39 1 1 . . .
5 (Center) PHIL KESSEL PIT 59 21 41 62 18 0 6 0 0 14.48 1 1.05 0 5 0 2 2
6 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 54 11 28 39 30 0 4 0 0 10.09 0 0.72 3 6 1 1 2
7 (Leftwing) MILAN LUCIC EDM 58 5 9 14 65 0 0 0 0 9.09 0 0.24 0 0 . . .
8 (Center) RYAN KESLER ANA 51 4 2 6 34 0 1 0 0 5.71 0 0.12 0 0 0 0 0
9 (Leftwing) HENRIK ZETTERBERG --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BRADEN HOLTBY * WAS 42 0 2 45 2 W:20 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:5 1.07 1 1 0 0 0
TOTALS 488 2 117 3 243 1 403 280 1 0 6 26 2 0 0 0 1 10.15 4 1 5 0.83 19 32 1 3 4
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1PATRICK KANE Arlindo 58 87 JOE THORNTON Doug 50 31
2BRENT BURNS Ernie 59 83 ANZE KOPITAR Doug 57 43
3NIKITA KUCHEROV Frank 59 94 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 0 0
4RYAN GETZLAF Carl 53 38 COREY PERRY Arlindo 8 3
5PHIL KESSEL Frank 59 62 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 0 0
6JONATHAN TOEWS Bob 59 58 JAMES NEAL Arlindo 55 15
7JAKUB VORACEK Ernie 59 50 PATRICK SHARP Doug 0 0
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 59 59.5 RYAN KESLER Frank 51 6
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 58 45 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 44 60 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 567 636.5Total 221 98
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 3 2
Bob 1 0
Carl 2 1
Doug 0 3
Ernie 2 3
Frank 2 2
Best To Worst Draft Picks By Draft Round
Draft
Round
BESTPTS 2PTS 3PTS 4PTS 5PTSWORSTPTS
1Arlindo
KANE
87Carl
CROSBY
72Frank
KUZNETSOV
54Ernie
PAVELSKI
52Bob
BENN
39Doug
THORNTON
31
2Ernie
BURNS
83Arlindo
OVECHKIN
67Frank
PANARIN
67Bob
SEGUIN
54Carl
TARASENKO
51Doug
KOPITAR
43
3Frank
KUCHEROV
94Doug
LETANG
71Arlindo
TAVARES
63Carl
GIROUX
61Bob
BACKSTROM
55Ernie
JAGR
0
4Carl
GETZLAF
38Ernie
FORSBERG
37Bob
CARTER
25Doug
SPEZZA
22Frank
OKPOSO
22Arlindo
PERRY
3
5Frank
KESSEL
62Bob
JOSI
59Ernie
JOHANSEN
53Arlindo
ZUCCARELLO
37Doug
SIMMONDS
27Carl
JOKINEN
0
6Bob
TOEWS
58Doug
BARKOV
57Ernie
HUBERDEAU
53Frank
SCHENN
39Carl
BRASSARD
19Arlindo
NEAL
15
7Ernie
VORACEK
50Bob
KLINGBERG
35Carl
KOIVU
29Arlindo
TOFFOLI
27Frank
LUCIC
14Doug
SHARP
0
8Arlindo
SUTER
59.5Doug
WILLIAMS
38Bob
NIELSEN
31Ernie
STEPAN
27Carl
STEEN
18Frank
KESLER
6
9Carl
DOUGHTY
45Bob
OSHIE
36Arlindo
WEBER
33Doug
HORNQVIST
26Ernie
RIBEIRO
0Frank
ZETTERBERG
0
10Arlindo
JONES
60Frank
HOLTBY
45Carl
BISHOP
41Doug
MRAZEK
39Bob
CRAWFORD
33Ernie
Zatkoff
0
By Draft Round, The Number of Players on Your Team Ranked by Points
(as shown above)
Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Arlindo 3 1 2 2- 2
Bob 1 3 2 1 3-
Carl 2 1 2 1 3 1
Doug- 3- 3 1 3
Ernie 2 1 2 2 1 2
Frank 2 2 1 2 2 1
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 59 27 67 94Frank 3181 ---
CAL(D)MARK GIORDANO 56 12 43 87.5--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 58 35 52 87Arlindo 111 ---
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 57 31 52 83--- -0- ---
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 59 11 53 83Ernie 281 ---
CAL(L)JOHNNY GAUDREAU 58 29 49 78--- -0- ---
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 58 24 52 76--- -0- ---
TAM(C)BRAYDEN POINT 58 33 42 75--- -0- ---
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 58 29 46 75--- -0- ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 56 25 47 72Carl 132 G: 0 A: 3
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 59 32 39 71--- -0- ---
PIT(D)KRISTOPHER LETANG 57 15 37 71Doug 3162 G: 2 A: 0
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 58 23 47 70--- -0- ---
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 58 35 34 69--- -0- ---
TOR(C)MITCHELL MARNER 58 21 48 69--- -0- ---
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 59 30 38 68--- -0- ---
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 59 12 56 68--- -0- ---
CAR(R)SEBASTIAN AHO 59 24 43 67--- -0- ---
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 58 40 27 67Arlindo 2122 G: 1 A: 0
FLO(D)KEITH YANDLE 57 8 37 67--- -0- G: 0 A: 2
CLM(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 55 24 43 67Frank 272 ---
CAL(C)SEAN MONAHAN 58 29 37 66--- -0- ---
BOS(R)DAVID PASTRNAK 56 31 35 66--- -0- ---
CAL(C)ELIAS LINDHOLM 58 25 41 66--- -0- ---
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 58 9 43 66--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
TOR(D)MORGAN RIELLY 58 15 42 64--- -0- ---
TOR(C)JOHN TAVARES 58 33 30 63Arlindo 3133 ---
PIT(C)PHIL KESSEL 59 21 41 62Frank 5301 G: 0 A: 2
BUF(C)JACK EICHEL 55 18 44 62--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
NAS(D)MATTIAS EKHOLM 59 7 34 61.5--- -0- ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 3
Bob 0
Carl 1
Doug 1
Ernie 1
Frank 3
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Phil Kessel (62 Points)
Chosen In Round 5 By Frank
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
8
9
to
17
18
to
26
27
to
35
36
to
44
45
to
53
54
to
62
63
to
71
72
to
80
more
than
80
Arlindo 1 1- 2 1- 2 2- 1
Bob -- 1 3 2- 4---
Carl 1- 2 1 2 2 1- 1-
Doug 1- 2 2 3- 1 1--
Ernie 3-- 1 1 4--- 1
Frank 2 1 1- 1 1 2 1- 1
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D MARK GIORDANO CAL56124387.528 57 1.56 7.8 ---
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM573152832-16 1.46 17.0 ---
L JOHNNY GAUDREAU CAL5829497816 18 1.34 15.8 ---
R MIKKO RANTANEN COL5824527612 42 1.31 16.6 ---
C BRAYDEN POINT TAM5833427517 20 1.29 22.4 ---
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL5829467513 26 1.29 11.6 ---
C STEVEN STAMKOS TAM593239710 29 1.20 17.9 ---
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS5823477013 86 1.21 13.8 ---
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM583534691-36 1.19 22.2 ---
C MITCHELL MARNER TOR5821486918 20 1.19 13.5 ---
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN5930386816 32 1.15 20.0 ---
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN591256686 43 1.15 7.1 ---
TOTALS696311546889.5+1364251.2815.5
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Vegas 513031027629460.911.49
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 362172026025460.931.67
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 452632015723530.921.27
G KEITH KINKAID New Jersey 402242005715630.891.43
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 452656025526200.911.22
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 412437015327210.921.29
G JAKE ALLEN St. Louis 382073005217420.901.37
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 422395005124130.901.21
G HENRIK LUNDQVIST New York R. 402367034916800.911.23
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 482759014721510.910.98
TOTALS4262476401255722341250.911.32

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Feb
To Date
Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Arlindo 43 87 110 84 94 102.5 78 93
2: Doug 38 67 83 65 66 86 78 59
3: Frank 41 72 85 65 61 102 79 96
4: Carl 41 71 81 64 65 73 90 82
5: Bob 24 57 85 56 80 85 110 94
6: Ernie 25 57 73 54 69 80 71 81

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Frank] SabresRWKyle Okposo2019-02-16 Injury: Okposo exited the last game with an unspecified injury and it is unknown if he will play against the Devils on Sunday. Status: Ques Sun 0.39
[Carl] BluesLWAlexander Steen2019-02-16 Injury: Steen missed his second-straight game due to the birth of his child and it is unclear if he will be available Tuesday against the Maple Leafs. Status: Ques Tues 0.43
[Bob] Red WingsCFrans Nielsen2019-02-15 Injury: Nielsen sat out the last game dealing with a stomach virus but is expected to be ready to return in time for Sunday's game against the Flyers. Status: Prob Sun 0.56
[Arlindo] FlamesLWJames Neal2019-02-14 Injury: Neal missed the last game due to an upper-body injury and it is unknown if he will suit up against the Coyotes on Monday. Status: Ques Mon 0.27
[Carl] StarsGBen Bishop2019-02-07 Injury: Bishop has been placed on injured reserve with an upper-body injury and it is not known if he will be activated in time for Tuesday against the Predators. Status: Ques Tues
[Carl] WildCMikko Koivu2019-02-05 Injury: Koivu has been placed on injured reserve due to a torn ACL and meniscus in his right knee. He has been shut down for the remainder of the season. Status: out for season 0.60
[Bob] BlackhawksGCorey Crawford2018-12-16 Injury: Crawford has been designated for the injured reserve list with a concussion and it is undetermined how much time he will need to recover. Status: Out indefinitely