#Flyers SCOTT LAUGHTON was re-awarded an Assist away from IVAN PROVOROV in Tuesday's game.

Headlines: Arlindo: My Team Rules All You Stools!
Two Teams, Arlindo and Frank, Smashe Home A Fantastic 8 Points
John Tavares Knits Up 3 Points

Current Standings Day 75

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 1 Arlindo 296 8 33 6 3 1.33 1 - 51 1 1 (Day 75) 19
2 6 Frank 269 8 28 7 1 1.14 1 27 40 2 1 (Day 18) 11
3 2 Bob 242 1 18 5 2 0.20 2 54 4 3 1 (Day 25) 12
4 3 Carl 240 7 16 10 3 0.70 0 56 4 4 2 (Day 31) 13
5 4 Doug 220 3 14 6 2 0.50 1 76 64 5 2 (Day 2) 10
6 5 Ernie 196 3 17 5 2 0.60 2 100 67 6 1 (Day 2) 11
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Arlindo 1 3 6 15 19 27
Frank 2 9 10 16 19 27
Bob 1 4 11 14 16 17
Ernie 1 1 5 8 11 14
Carl 0 3 3 4 6 13
Doug 2 4 5 8 10 13
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 296 308 0.96 784.4 1 494 18 0.908
2 Frank 269 289 0.93 675.7 2 488 43 0.810
3 Bob 242 287 0.84 645.2 4 488 45 0.729
4 Carl 240 288 0.83 650.7 3 488 44 0.723
5 Doug 220 301 0.73 584.6 5 493 26 0.673
6 Ernie 196 240 0.82 513.2 6 496 84 0.605
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Team A: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Arlindo: Day 75
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (R) COREY PERRY ANA 31 6 16 22 34 0 0 0 0 9.38 0 0.71 3 0 X X ---
1 (R) PATRICK KANE * CHI 32 12 20 32 14 0 1 0 0 11.11 0 1.00 5 3 X X ---
7 (C) TYLER TOFFOLI LAK 34 15 9 24 0 0 3 0 0 13.27 0 0.71 5 2 1 1 2
8 (D) RYAN SUTER * MIN 32 4 14 26 14 0 1 0 0 5.63 0 0.81 4 2 0 0 0
9 (D) SHEA WEBER MON 26 6 10 24 14 0 1 0 0 8.00 0 0.92 2 0 0 0 0
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES NYI 33 19 21 40 10 1 1 0 0 19.19 2 1.21 11 9 1 2 3
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN NYR 33 8 19 27 14 0 3 0 0 11.43 0 0.82 7 3 1 0 1
10 (G) MARTIN JONES SJS 22 0 0 40 2 W:11 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:7 1.82 13 3 X X ---
6 (L) JAMES NEAL * VGK 31 15 9 24 14 0 4 0 0 16.30 0 0.77 5 1 X X ---
2 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 34 23 14 37 12 0 4 0 1 14.74 3 1.09 11 4 1 1 2
TOTALS 308 1 108 1 132 3 296 128 5 1 2 18 1 0 0 1 1 12.12 1 5 1 0.96 66 27 4 4 8
Team Bob: Day 75
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) JAMIE BENN DAL 34 13 16 29 25 0 0 0 0 12.50 0 0.85 6 4 0 0 0
2 (C) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 34 14 15 29 19 0 3 0 0 9.72 1 0.85 2 1 0 0 0
3 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 33 7 20 27 14 0 0 0 0 11.67 0 0.82 7 2 1 0 1
4 (C) JEFF CARTER LAK 6 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.50 0 0 X X ---
5 (D) ROMAN JOSI NAS 29 7 14 31 16 0 2 0 0 6.86 0 1.07 7 3 0 0 0
6 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS * CHI 32 9 13 22 24 0 0 0 0 10.11 0 0.69 4 2 X X ---
7 (D) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 34 4 23 34 12 0 1 0 0 5.13 0 1.00 5 3 0 0 0
8 (C) FRANS NIELSEN DET 32 8 4 12 10 1 2 0 0 13.79 0 0.38 1 0 X X ---
9 (R) T.J. OSHIE WAS 28 10 13 23 6 0 2 0 0 20.41 0 0.82 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) COREY CRAWFORD * CHI 25 0 0 32 0 W:15 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:3 1.28 4 2 X X ---
TOTALS 287 5 72 3 121 6 242 128 5 1 2 10 5 0 0 0 2 10.02 4 1 2 0.84 36 17 1 0 1
Team Carl: Day 75
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 34 14 19 33 32 0 3 0 0 13.08 0 0.97 4 1 1 0 1
2 (R) VLADIMIR TARASENKO * STL 34 15 20 35 9 0 3 0 0 10.07 0 1.03 6 2 1 1 2
3 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 32 13 22 35 10 0 0 0 0 21.31 0 1.09 7 3 0 1 1
4 (C) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 9 1 8 9 10 0 0 0 0 9.09 0 1.00 2 2 0 1 1
5 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN LAK 29 1 5 6 6 0 1 0 0 2.63 0 0.21 2 2 0 0 0
6 (C) DERICK BRASSARD OTT 31 7 11 18 18 0 1 0 0 8.33 0 0.58 1 1 0 0 0
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU * MIN 32 4 11 15 22 0 1 0 0 4.71 0 0.47 0 0 0 0 0
8 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN * STL 28 3 14 17 12 0 1 0 0 4.23 0 0.61 5 1 0 1 1
9 (D) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 34 5 20 38 18 1 3 0 0 5.15 0 1.12 7 1 0 1 1
10 (G) BEN BISHOP DAL 25 0 1 34 2 W:13 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.36 3 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 288 4 63 5 131 4 240 139 4 1 2 13 3 0 0 0 2 8.73 5 0 5 0.83 37 13 2 5 7
Team Doug: Day 75
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE THORNTON SJS 31 5 17 22 31 0 1 0 0 10.00 0 0.71 6 1 X X ---
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 34 17 22 39 12 0 4 0 0 20.48 0 1.15 8 1 1 0 1
3 (D) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 34 2 22 36 24 0 0 0 0 1.96 0 1.06 5 0 0 0 0
4 (C) JASON SPEZZA DAL 34 5 7 12 6 0 2 0 0 7.94 0 0.35 2 1 0 0 0
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS PHI 32 10 9 19 30 0 4 0 0 13.70 1 0.59 5 1 0 0 0
6 (C) ALEKSANDER BARKOV * FLO 31 11 19 30 10 4 0 0 0 12.94 0 0.97 5 3 X X ---
7 (L) PATRICK SHARP * CHI 32 3 6 9 6 0 0 0 0 4.29 0 0.28 2 1 X X ---
8 (R) JUSTIN WILLIAMS CAR 32 7 16 23 20 0 1 0 0 9.72 0 0.72 5 4 0 1 1
9 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 31 11 10 21 22 0 0 0 0 10.28 0 0.68 3 1 0 1 1
10 (G) PETR MRAZEK DET 10 0 0 9 0 W:2 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 0.90 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 301 2 71 4 128 5 220 161 2 4 1 12 4 0 0 0 2 10.15 3 1 2 0.73 41 13 1 2 3
Team Ernie: Day 75
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI SJS 31 6 12 18 25 0 1 0 0 7.23 0 0.58 5 1 X X ---
2 (D) BRENT BURNS SJS 31 6 14 28 14 0 1 0 0 4.69 0 0.90 10 2 X X ---
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR * CAL 18 1 6 7 4 0 0 0 0 3.57 0 0.39 0 0 0 0 0
4 (L) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 32 15 17 32 20 0 2 0 0 18.07 0 1.00 5 3 0 0 0
5 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 29 4 16 20 31 0 2 0 0 9.09 0 0.69 3 3 1 0 1
6 (C) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU * FLO 32 9 23 32 16 0 0 0 0 10.00 0 1.00 6 1 X X ---
7 (R) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 32 7 33 40 28 0 1 0 0 6.14 0 1.25 10 3 0 2 2
8 (C) DEREK STEPAN ARI 35 5 14 19 8 0 0 0 0 5.15 0 0.54 1 1 0 0 0
9 (C) MIKE RIBEIRO NAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) Jeff Zatkoff LAK 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 240 6 53 6 135 2 196 146 3 0 5 7 6 0 0 0 2 7.11 6 0 5 0.82 40 14 1 2 3
Team Frank: Day 75
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 34 11 25 36 26 0 3 0 0 13.58 0 1.06 7 5 1 0 1
2 (C) ARTEMI PANARIN CLM 33 7 21 28 12 0 1 0 0 7.69 0 0.85 8 2 0 0 0
3 (R) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 32 23 23 46 18 0 4 0 0 20.72 0 1.44 8 5 1 1 2
4 (R) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 31 5 9 14 20 0 0 0 0 7.04 0 0.45 3 2 X X ---
5 (C) PHIL KESSEL PIT 34 15 23 38 24 0 2 0 0 11.45 0 1.12 5 2 0 1 1
6 (C) BRAYDEN SCHENN * STL 34 16 22 38 34 0 6 0 0 17.02 1 1.12 8 1 0 1 1
7 (L) MILAN LUCIC EDM 33 8 16 24 49 0 1 0 0 13.11 0 0.73 5 3 1 1 2
8 (C) RYAN KESLER ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG DET 32 5 15 20 6 0 1 0 0 7.14 0 0.62 5 4 X X ---
10 (G) BRADEN HOLTBY WAS 26 0 0 25 2 W:19 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:2 0.96 5 3 0 0 1
TOTALS 289 3 90 2 154 1 269 191 1 0 5 18 1 0 0 0 2 10.86 2 1 2 0.93 54 27 3 4 8
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1EVGENY KUZNETSOV Frank 34 36 JOE PAVELSKI Ernie 31 18
2ANZE KOPITAR Doug 34 39 BRENT BURNS Ernie 31 28
3NIKITA KUCHEROV Frank 32 46 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 18 7
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 32 32 JEFF CARTER Bob 6 3
5PHIL KESSEL Frank 34 38 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 29 6
6BRAYDEN SCHENN Frank 34 38 DERICK BRASSARD Carl 31 18
7JAKUB VORACEK Ernie 32 40 PATRICK SHARP Doug 32 9
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 32 26 RYAN KESLER Frank 0 0
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 34 38 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 22 40 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 320 373Total 178 89
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 2 0
Bob 0 1
Carl 1 2
Doug 1 1
Ernie 2 5
Frank 4 2
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 32 23 23 46Frank 3181 G: 1 A: 1
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 32 12 31 43--- -0- ---
NAS(D)P.K. SUBBAN 32 6 16 41--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
NYI(C)JOHN TAVARES 33 19 21 40Arlindo 3132 G: 1 A: 2
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 33 12 28 40--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
NYI(C)JOSH BAILEY 33 9 31 40--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
PHI(R)JAKUB VORACEK 32 7 33 40Ernie 7411 G: 0 A: 2
WIN(D)DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 28 0 15 39.5--- -0- ---
LAK(C)ANZE KOPITAR 34 17 22 39Doug 291 G: 1 A: 0
CAL(L)JOHNNY GAUDREAU 33 13 26 39--- -0- ---
NYR(D)KEVIN SHATTENKIRK 33 5 17 39--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
STL(C)BRAYDEN SCHENN 34 16 22 38Frank 6311 G: 0 A: 1
PIT(C)PHIL KESSEL 34 15 23 38Frank 5301 G: 0 A: 1
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 32 15 23 38--- -0- G: 2 A: 1
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 33 8 30 38--- -0- ---
LAK(D)DREW DOUGHTY 34 5 20 38Carl 9511 G: 0 A: 1
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 34 23 14 37Arlindo 2122 G: 1 A: 1
WAS(C)EVGENY KUZNETSOV 34 11 25 36Frank 161 G: 1 A: 0
TAM(D)Mikhail Sergachev 32 8 15 36--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
PIT(D)KRISTOPHER LETANG 34 2 22 36Doug 3163 ---
STL(R)VLADIMIR TARASENKO 34 15 20 35Carl 2103 G: 1 A: 1
NYI(C)ANDERS LEE 33 20 15 35--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 33 14 21 35--- -0- ---
STL(C)JADEN SCHWARTZ 30 14 21 35--- -0- ---
PHI(R)CLAUDE GIROUX 32 13 22 35Carl 3154 G: 0 A: 1
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 34 3 22 35--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
NAS(D)MATTIAS EKHOLM 32 6 15 35--- -0- ---
DAL(D)JOHN KLINGBERG 34 4 23 34Bob 7382 ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 32 3 18 34--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
COL(D)TYSON BARRIE 31 2 23 34--- -0- G: 0 A: 3
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 2
Bob 1
Carl 3
Doug 2
Ernie 1
Frank 4
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Drew Doughty (38 Points)
Chosen In Round 9 By Carl
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Frank26
Carl25
Bob11
Arlindo10
Ernie-4
Doug-19
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
4
5
to
9
10
to
14
15
to
19
20
to
24
25
to
29
30
to
34
35
to
39
40
to
44
more
than
44
Arlindo ---- 4 2 1 1 2-
Bob 1- 1- 2 3 3---
Carl - 2- 3-- 2 3--
Doug - 2 1 1 3- 1 2--
Ernie 2 1- 2 1 1 2- 1-
Frank 1- 1- 2 2- 3- 1
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C STEVEN STAMKOS TAM3212314313 10 1.34 13.3 0
D P.K. SUBBAN NAS32616417 38 1.28 8.6 1
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM331228406 10 1.21 12.6 1
C JOSH BAILEY NYI33931404 4 1.21 15.8 2
D DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN WIN2801539.54 49 1.41 0.0 ---
L JOHNNY GAUDREAU CAL331326394 8 1.18 13.1 0
D KEVIN SHATTENKIRK NYR33517395-32 1.18 6.8 1
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL321523382-15 1.19 14.6 3
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN33830384 22 1.15 8.2 0
D Mikhail Sergachev TAM328153612 16 1.12 12.3 2
C ANDERS LEE NYI332015351 24 1.06 24.7 2
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN331421358 6 1.06 20.0 0
TOTALS387122268463.5+562341.2012.5
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 271614015217140.921.93
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 231315025012230.922.17
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 261564014321130.931.65
G HENRIK LUNDQVIST New York R. 281586014016220.921.43
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 251519014018330.931.60
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 281686013917130.921.39
G MATTHEW MURRAY Pittsburgh 231296013512110.911.52
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 21118100349210.911.62
G JAKE ALLEN St. Louis 281607013117210.911.11
G JONATHAN QUICK L.A. 261519023115120.921.19
TOTALS2551488701139515416230.921.56

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Dec
To Date
Nov Oct
1: Arlindo 47 84 133 74 112 110
2: Frank 44 73 110 66 108 95
3: Doug 31 65 88 54 84 82
4: Bob 27 61 96 47 101 94
5: Ernie 35 58 89 47 75 74
6: Carl 32 60 99 44 102 94

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Frank] DucksC Ryan Kesler2017-11-30 Injury: Hip surgery to remove bone fragments June 20, 2017. Team expects Kesler to be on Anaheim's next big road trip starting December 14. Status: Out indefinitely 0.00
[Arlindo] DucksRWCorey Perry2017-12-12 Injury: Perry sustained an injury to his right leg and is expected to need an extended absence from game action to recover while on the injured reserve list. Status: Out indefinitely 0.71
[Bob] CapitalsRWT.J. Oshie2017-12-04 Injury: Oshie has been sidelined with a head injury and a timeline for his return has yet to be established. Status: Out indefinitely 0.82
[Bob] KingsCJeff Carter2017-10-19 Injury: Carter is on injured reserve after having surgery to repair a lacerated left ankle tendon and is expected to be out of action until sometime in February. Status: Mid Feb 0.50