Also, some have pointed out that our clock was on Pacific time - this has been adjusted to Eastern again, so timezone settings should now work.

Headlines: No Game Results Are In Yet

Current Standings Day 14

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 1 Arlindo 45 0 19 0 7 0.00 7 - 14 1 1 (Day 14) 6
2 5 Ernie 35 0 17 0 7 0.00 7 10 5 2 2 (Day 14) 8
3 4 Doug 33 0 11 0 9 0.00 9 12 3 3 2 (Day 11) 8
4 2 Bob 26 0 12 0 10 0.00 10 19 5 4 2 (Day 4) 8
5 6 Frank 24 0 11 0 8 0.00 9 21 3 5 3 (Day 1) 4
6 3 Carl 23 0 9 0 10 0.00 10 22 4 6 2 (Day 1) 4
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Arlindo 0 0
Bob 0 0
Carl 0 0
Doug 0 0
Ernie 0 0
Frank 0 0
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 45 42 1.07 501.8 3 498 23 0.692
2 Ernie 35 32 1.09 543.2 1 410 13 0.778
3 Doug 33 37 0.89 527.1 2 458 18 0.600
4 Bob 26 31 0.84 341.2 4 514 25 0.464
5 Frank 24 30 0.80 270.7 5 453 29 0.407
6 Carl 23 30 0.77 214.7 6 504 36 0.348
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold goals and assists indicate points scored in last game
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name)

red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Arlindo: Day 14
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Rightwing) PATRICK KANE * CHI 6 3 4 7 2 0 0 0 0 13.64 0 1.17 5 0 . . .
6 (Leftwing) JAMES NEAL * EDM 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.50 1 0 . . .
8 (Defence) RYAN SUTER * MIN 6 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.83 2 0 . . .
5 (Center) MATS ZUCCARELLO * MIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
7 (Center) TYLER TOFFOLI MON 6 5 3 8 2 1 0 0 0 25.00 1 1.33 8 0 . . .
9 (Defence) SHEA WEBER MON 6 1 3 8 6 0 1 0 0 7.14 0 1.33 4 0 . . .
4 (Rightwing) COREY PERRY MON 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 25.00 0 1.00 1 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) MARTIN JONES * SJS 4 0 0 3 0 W:3 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.75 2 0 . . .
3 (Center) JOHN TAVARES * TOR 7 4 3 7 2 0 1 0 0 16.67 0 1.00 2 0 . . .
2 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN * WAS 4 1 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 7.69 0 1.25 1 0 . . .
TOTALS 42 1 15 1 23 1 45 14 4 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 1 10.57 2 1 1 1.07 26 0 0 0 0
Team Bob: Day 14
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN * DAL 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
2 (Center) TYLER SEGUIN * DAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
3 (Center) NICKLAS BACKSTROM * WAS 6 4 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 23.53 0 1.17 3 0 . . .
4 (Center) JEFF CARTER * LAK 6 1 4 5 4 0 0 0 0 5.00 0 0.83 1 0 . . .
5 (Defence) ROMAN JOSI * NAS 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.20 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN TOEWS * CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
7 (Defence) JOHN KLINGBERG * DAL 2 0 4 5 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 2.50 5 0 . . .
8 (Center) FRANS NIELSEN * DET 5 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.40 2 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) T.J. OSHIE * WAS 6 2 4 6 8 0 0 0 0 18.18 0 1.00 3 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) COREY CRAWFORD * NJD 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 31 4 7 4 18 3 26 16 3 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 1 5.19 6 0 2 0.84 14 0 0 0 0
Team Carl: Day 14
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY * PIT 6 3 4 7 4 0 1 0 0 17.65 0 1.17 5 0 . . .
2 (Rightwing) VLADIMIR TARASENKO * STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) CLAUDE GIROUX * PHI 6 0 4 4 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.67 1 0 . . .
4 (Center) RYAN GETZLAF * ANA 6 0 3 3 4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.50 2 0 . . .
5 (Leftwing) JUSSI JOKINEN * DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) DERICK BRASSARD * ARI 6 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 20.00 0 0.67 2 0 . . .
7 (Center) MIKKO KOIVU * CLM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER STEEN * STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Defence) DREW DOUGHTY * LAK 6 2 2 5 2 0 0 0 0 18.18 0 0.83 3 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BEN BISHOP * DAL 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 30 5 6 5 16 5 23 12 5 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 1 6.20 5 0 2 0.77 13 0 0 0 0
Team Doug: Day 14
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE THORNTON * TOR 5 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 14.29 0 0.40 0 0 . . .
2 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR * LAK 6 1 9 10 2 0 1 0 0 6.67 0 1.67 8 0 . . .
3 (Defence) KRISTOPHER LETANG * PIT 6 0 3 5 4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.83 4 0 . . .
4 (Center) JASON SPEZZA * TOR 7 0 3 3 4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.43 2 0 . . .
5 (Rightwing) WAYNE SIMMONDS * TOR 7 1 0 1 17 0 0 0 0 11.11 0 0.14 1 0 . . .
6 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV * FLO 2 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 1.50 2 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) PATRICK SHARP * CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Rightwing) JUSTIN WILLIAMS --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) PATRIC HORNQVIST * FLO 2 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 60.00 0 2.00 2 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) PETR MRAZEK * CAR 2 0 0 5 0 W:1 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 2.50 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 37 2 6 5 20 2 33 31 1 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 1 10.23 3 0 2 0.89 19 0 0 0 0
Team Ernie: Day 14
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI * DAL 2 3 4 7 0 0 2 0 0 50.00 0 3.50 7 0 . . .
2 (Defence) BRENT BURNS * SJS 6 2 2 9 8 0 1 0 0 9.09 0 1.50 7 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) JAROMIR JAGR --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Leftwing) FILIP FORSBERG * NAS 5 4 0 4 4 0 1 0 0 26.67 0 0.80 2 0 . . .
5 (Center) RYAN JOHANSEN * NAS 5 0 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.40 2 0 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU * FLO 2 1 3 4 2 0 0 0 0 50.00 0 2.00 1 0 . . .
7 (Rightwing) JAKUB VORACEK * PHI 6 1 6 7 6 0 0 0 0 16.67 0 1.17 5 0 . . .
8 (Center) DEREK STEPAN OTT 6 1 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 7.69 0 0.33 1 0 0 0 0
9 (Center) MIKE RIBEIRO --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) Jeff Zatkoff * CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 32 3 12 2 18 3 35 28 2 0 2 4 1 0 0 0 1 17.79 1 0 2 1.09 25 0 0 0 0
Team Frank: Day 14
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) EVGENY KUZNETSOV * WAS 4 1 2 3 4 0 0 0 0 9.09 0 0.75 1 0 . . .
2 (Center) ARTEMI PANARIN * NYR 5 2 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 15.38 0 1.20 4 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV * TAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Rightwing) KYLE OKPOSO * BUF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
5 (Center) PHIL KESSEL * ARI 6 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 26.67 0 0.67 1 0 . . .
6 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN * STL 6 4 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 28.57 0 0.83 5 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) MILAN LUCIC * CAL 4 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.25 1 0 . . .
8 (Center) RYAN KESLER * ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Leftwing) HENRIK ZETTERBERG --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BRADEN HOLTBY VAN 4 0 0 5 0 W:2 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.25 4 0 . . .
TOTALS 30 5 11 3 8 6 24 10 6 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 1 8.86 4 0 2 0.80 16 0 0 0 0
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
VAN(D)TYLER MYERS 8 1 3 16.5--- -0- ---
VAN(C)BO HORVAT 8 5 5 10--- -0- G: 0 A: 2
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 7 4 6 10--- -0- ---
TOR(C)MITCHELL MARNER 7 4 6 10--- -0- ---
LAK(C)ANZE KOPITAR 6 1 9 10Doug 291 ---
CHI(D)DUNCAN KEITH 6 0 5 10--- -0- ---
VAN(D)QUINN HUGHES 8 1 6 9--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 7 3 6 9--- -0- ---
WIN(L)KYLE CONNOR 6 4 5 9--- -0- ---
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 6 3 6 9--- -0- ---
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 6 2 2 9Ernie 282 ---
MON(C)TYLER TOFFOLI 6 5 3 8Arlindo 7371 ---
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 6 3 5 8--- -0- ---
PHI(R)KEVIN HAYES 6 3 5 8--- -0- ---
VGK(R)MARK STONE 6 2 6 8--- -0- ---
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 6 2 6 8--- -0- ---
MON(D)SHEA WEBER 6 1 3 8Arlindo 9491 ---
OTT(D)THOMAS CHABOT 6 1 2 8--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
ARI(D)JAKOB CHYCHRUN 6 1 4 8--- -0- ---
NJD(D)Ty Smith 5 1 5 8--- -0- ---
MON(D)BEN CHIAROT 6 1 1 7.5--- -0- ---
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 6 5 2 7--- -0- ---
TOR(C)JOHN TAVARES 7 4 3 7Arlindo 3131 ---
PHI(C)TRAVIS KONECNY 6 5 2 7--- -0- ---
WAS(C)NICKLAS BACKSTROM 6 4 3 7Bob 3141 ---
WIN(L)NIKOLAJ EHLERS 6 4 3 7--- -0- ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 6 3 4 7Carl 131 ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 6 3 4 7Arlindo 111 ---
TOR(C)WILLIAM NYLANDER 7 2 5 7--- -0- ---
SJS(C)TOMAS HERTL 6 3 4 7--- -0- ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 4
Bob 1
Carl 1
Doug 1
Ernie 1
Frank 0
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Shea Weber (8 Points)
Chosen In Round 9 By Arlindo
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Arlindo6
Carl3
Ernie0
Bob-1
Doug-2
Frank-3
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D TYLER MYERS VAN81316.54-23 2.06 7.7 0
C BO HORVAT VAN855102-2 1.25 25.0 2
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM746102 6 1.43 12.1 ---
C MITCHELL MARNER TOR746100 6 1.43 30.8 ---
D DUNCAN KEITH CHI605103-10 1.67 0.0 ---
D QUINN HUGHES VAN81697-4 1.12 4.2 1
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM73695 0 1.29 14.3 ---
L KYLE CONNOR WIN64592 2 1.50 28.6 ---
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN63691-0 1.50 15.0 ---
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN63583-8 1.33 16.7 ---
R KEVIN HAYES PHI63582 0 1.33 21.4 ---
R MARK STONE VGK62686 2 1.33 16.7 ---
TOTALS813364116.5-3631.4416.0
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G PHILIPP GRUBAUER Colorado 529901113010.922.20
G SEMYON VARLAMOV New York I. 317900113020.993.67
G JOHN GIBSON Anaheim 52980092210.941.80
G JORDAN BINNINGTON St. Louis 52840093100.911.80
G JACOB MARKSTROM Calgary 42380092110.932.25
G CARTER HART Philadelphia52720082100.881.60
G JONATHAN QUICK L.A. 42470082200.902.00
G Scott Wedgewood New Jersey 21200081010.944.00
G ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV New York R. 21000081010.914.00
G MATTHEW MURRAY Ottawa 52810071100.861.40
TOTALS402318018820870.922.47

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Jan
To Date
1: Arlindo 29 45 45 45
2: Ernie 28 35 35 35
3: Doug 22 33 33 33
4: Bob 15 26 26 26
5: Frank 18 24 24 24
6: Carl 13 23 23 23

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Bob] BlackhawksCJonathan Toews(01/14/2021) Injury: Toews has been shuttled to the long-term injured reserve list due to an illness, and he is without a definitive timetable for recovery. Status: Out indefinitely 0.00
[Carl] Blue JacketsCMikko Koivu(01/21/2021) Injury: Koivu is out of commission while going through the league mandated protocol, and he will miss an undetermined length of time. Status: Out indefinitely 0.00
[Bob] StarsLJamie Benn(01/24/2021) Injury: Benn was held out of the previous game with a lower-body injury, and his status for Tuesday's matchup with the Red Wings remains to be seen. Status: Ques Tues 0.00
[Carl] StarsGBen Bishop(01/04/2021) Injury: Bishop has been shifted to the injured reserve list is expected to miss five months after having right knee surgery to repair a torn meniscus. Status: Early April
[Bob] StarsCTyler Seguin(01/04/2021) Injury: Seguin has been moved to the injured reserve list after after undergoing surgery to repair a torn labrum in his hip. He is not expected to make his season debut until sometime in March. Status: Mid March 0.00
[Arlindo] WildRMats Zuccarello(01/04/2021) Injury: Zuccarello has been designated for the injured reserve list while recovering from right arm surgery, and there is no timetable for his return. Status: Out indefinitely 0.00
[Carl] BluesRVladimir Tarasenko(01/13/2021) Injury: Tarasenko is expected to be out of commission until at least the beginning of March after having left shoulder surgery, and he has landed on the long-term injured reserve list. Status: Early March 0.00
[Frank] LightningRNikita Kucherov(01/04/2021) Injury: Kucherov will miss the entire regular season due to hip surgery and has been shifted to the injured reserve list. It is undetermined if he will return during the playoffs, should his team make the postseason. Status: out for season 0.00
[Doug] Maple LeafsCJoe Thornton(01/23/2021) Injury: Thornton has been assigned to the long-term injured reserve list with a rib fracture and will be sidelined for at least the next four weeks. Status: Late Feb 0.40
[Frank] CapitalsCEvgeny Kuznetsov(01/20/2021) Injury: Kuznetov has been designated for the COVID-19 protocol list, and it is uncertain when he will return to action. Status: Out indefinitely 0.75

cached[1] [pool.2021.1]