Headlines: Team Frank Wins The Pool!
Record Gain For This Pool In One Day Was 20 Points by Bob on Day 29.
Stats Not Released Yet

Current Standings Day 187
Show A Limited Date-Range of Your Pool
# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 6 Frank 660 0 27 0 0 0.00 1 - 43 1 1 (Day 187) 11
2 2 Bob 641 0 21 0 0 0.00 2 19 41 2 1 (Day 146) 20
3 1 Arlindo 588 0 17 0 0 0.00 3 72 70 3 1 (Day 60) 12
4 3 Carl 582 0 28 0 0 0.00 4 78 109 4 1 (Day 18) 14
5 5 Ernie 510 0 12 0 0 0.00 3 150 143 5 1 (Day 17) 11
6 4 Doug 484 0 14 0 0 0.00 6 176 143 6 2 (Day 8) 10
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Frank 7 13 15 20 25 25
Carl 0 8 8 18 24 24
Bob 0 6 6 17 19 19
Arlindo 1 8 8 12 12 12
Doug 2 4 4 10 11 11
Ernie 0 3 3 9 10 10
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Frank 660 774 0.85 660.0 1 0 47 0.804
2 Bob 641 749 0.86 641.0 2 0 71 0.782
3 Arlindo 588 761 0.77 588.0 3 0 59 0.717
4 Carl 582 740 0.79 582.0 4 0 79 0.711
5 Ernie 510 662 0.77 510.0 5 0 158 0.622
6 Doug 484 655 0.74 484.0 6 0 165 0.590
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Team A: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Arlindo: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (R) COREY PERRY ANA 82 19 34 53 76 0 3 0 0 8.84 0 0.65 4 1 X X ---
1 (R) PATRICK KANE CHI 82 34 55 89 32 0 5 0 0 11.64 2 1.09 7 1 X X ---
7 (C) TYLER TOFFOLI LAK 63 16 18 34 22 0 2 0 0 9.70 0 0.54 3 1 X X ---
8 (D) RYAN SUTER MIN 82 9 31 60 36 1 1 0 0 5.49 0 0.73 4 3 X X ---
9 (D) SHEA WEBER MON 78 17 25 65 38 0 4 0 0 9.29 0 0.83 1 0 X X ---
6 (L) JAMES NEAL NAS 70 23 18 41 35 0 5 0 0 11.39 0 0.59 1 1 X X ---
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES NYI 77 28 38 66 38 1 3 0 0 10.77 1 0.86 1 0 X X ---
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN NYR 80 15 44 59 26 0 3 0 0 7.94 0 0.74 3 0 X X ---
10 (G) MARTIN JONES SJS 65 0 0 52 0 W:35 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:3 0.80 8 3 X X ---
2 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 82 33 36 69 50 0 7 0 0 10.54 2 0.84 3 2 X X ---
TOTALS 761 2 194 3 299 5 588 353 2 2 5 33 4 0 0 0 1 9.51 6 5 1 0.77 35 12 0 0 0
Team Bob: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) JAMIE BENN DAL 77 26 43 69 66 1 4 0 0 12.94 0 0.90 2 2 X X ---
2 (C) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 82 26 46 72 22 0 4 0 0 8.64 0 0.88 2 2 X X ---
3 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 82 23 63 86 38 0 5 0 0 14.20 0 1.05 4 1 X X ---
4 (C) JEFF CARTER LAK 82 32 34 66 41 1 9 0 0 12.80 0 0.80 5 4 X X ---
5 (D) ROMAN JOSI NAS 72 12 37 59 18 0 1 0 0 5.53 0 0.82 2 1 X X ---
6 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 72 21 37 58 35 0 5 0 0 10.55 1 0.81 3 1 X X ---
7 (D) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 80 13 36 69 34 0 3 0 0 10.48 0 0.86 4 2 X X ---
8 (C) FRANS NIELSEN DET 79 17 24 41 18 2 0 0 0 10.49 0 0.52 7 3 X X ---
9 (R) T.J. OSHIE WAS 68 33 23 56 36 1 4 0 0 23.08 1 0.82 3 0 X X ---
10 (G) COREY CRAWFORD CHI 55 0 1 65 2 W:32 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.18 5 3 X X ---
TOTALS 749 3 203 2 344 2 641 310 6 5 2 35 1 0 0 0 1 12.08 2 2 3 0.86 37 19 0 0 0
Team Carl: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 75 44 45 89 24 0 5 0 0 17.25 1 1.19 7 3 X X ---
2 (R) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 82 39 36 75 12 0 8 0 0 13.64 1 0.91 7 5 X X ---
3 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 82 14 44 58 38 0 3 0 0 7.04 0 0.71 2 1 X X ---
4 (C) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 74 15 58 73 49 2 3 0 0 10.87 0 0.99 7 4 X X ---
5 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN FLO 69 11 17 28 39 1 2 0 0 9.32 0 0.41 1 0 X X ---
6 (C) DERICK BRASSARD OTT 81 14 25 39 24 0 3 0 0 7.18 0 0.48 2 1 X X ---
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 80 18 40 58 34 0 4 0 0 12.95 0 0.72 4 1 X X ---
8 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 76 16 35 51 53 0 2 0 0 13.68 0 0.67 2 1 X X ---
9 (D) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 82 12 32 68 46 0 1 0 0 6.63 0 0.83 6 5 X X ---
10 (G) BEN BISHOP LAK 39 0 0 43 10 W:18 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:7 1.10 4 3 X X ---
TOTALS 740 4 183 4 332 3 582 329 4 3 4 31 5 0 0 0 1 10.95 3 2 3 0.79 42 24 0 0 0
Team Doug: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE THORNTON SJS 79 7 43 50 51 0 0 0 0 8.64 0 0.63 0 0 X X ---
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 76 12 40 52 28 0 0 0 0 8.00 0 0.68 6 3 X X ---
3 (D) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 41 5 29 52 32 0 2 0 0 4.10 0 1.27 0 0 X X ---
4 (C) JASON SPEZZA DAL 68 15 35 50 29 1 4 0 0 10.07 0 0.74 5 1 X X ---
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS PHI 82 31 23 54 122 2 4 0 0 13.84 0 0.66 5 2 X X ---
6 (C) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 61 21 31 52 10 0 5 0 0 14.79 0 0.85 0 0 X X ---
7 (L) PATRICK SHARP DAL 48 8 10 18 31 1 0 0 0 5.48 0 0.38 0 0 X X ---
8 (R) JUSTIN WILLIAMS WAS 80 24 24 48 50 0 4 0 0 14.37 0 0.60 7 4 X X ---
9 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 70 21 23 44 28 0 6 0 0 9.42 0 0.63 3 1 X X ---
10 (G) PETR MRAZEK DET 50 0 0 64 2 W:18 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:14 1.28 4 0 X X ---
TOTALS 655 6 144 6 258 6 484 383 1 4 3 25 6 0 0 0 1 9.86 5 0 6 0.74 30 11 0 0 0
Team Ernie: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI SJS 81 29 39 68 34 1 7 0 0 12.45 0 0.84 3 0 X X ---
2 (D) BRENT BURNS SJS 82 29 47 102 40 0 6 0 0 9.06 0 1.24 3 2 X X ---
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR FLO 82 16 30 46 56 0 2 0 0 8.84 0 0.56 4 3 X X ---
4 (L) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 82 31 27 58 32 3 9 0 0 13.25 2 0.71 3 0 X X ---
5 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 82 14 47 61 60 1 3 0 0 9.09 0 0.74 3 0 X X ---
6 (C) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 31 10 16 26 13 0 2 0 0 11.63 0 0.84 3 3 X X ---
7 (R) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 82 20 41 61 56 0 3 0 0 7.91 0 0.74 4 1 X X ---
8 (C) DEREK STEPAN NYR 81 17 38 55 16 1 2 0 0 8.13 0 0.68 3 1 X X ---
9 (C) MIKE RIBEIRO NAS 46 4 21 25 14 0 0 0 0 10.53 0 0.54 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) Jeff Zatkoff LAK 13 0 0 8 0 W:2 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:2 0.62 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 662 5 170 5 306 4 510 321 5 6 1 34 2 0 0 0 1 10.10 4 2 3 0.77 26 10 0 0 0
Team Frank: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 82 19 40 59 46 0 4 0 0 11.18 0 0.72 5 3 X X ---
2 (C) ARTEMI PANARIN CHI 82 31 43 74 21 0 5 0 0 14.69 0 0.90 7 1 X X ---
3 (R) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 74 40 45 85 38 0 7 0 0 16.26 2 1.15 5 4 X X ---
4 (R) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 66 19 26 45 24 0 2 0 0 12.10 0 0.68 0 0 X X ---
5 (C) PHIL KESSEL PIT 82 23 47 70 20 0 4 0 0 10.04 0 0.85 5 3 X X ---
6 (C) BRAYDEN SCHENN PHI 79 25 30 55 38 0 7 0 0 14.04 1 0.70 5 1 X X ---
7 (L) MILAN LUCIC EDM 82 23 27 50 50 0 3 0 0 13.14 1 0.61 7 5 X X ---
8 (C) RYAN KESLER ANA 82 22 36 58 83 0 2 0 0 11.83 1 0.71 5 1 X X ---
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG DET 82 17 51 68 22 0 0 0 0 8.72 0 0.83 5 2 X X ---
10 (G) BRADEN HOLTBY WAS 63 0 0 96 0 W:42 SO:9 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.52 6 5 X X ---
TOTALS 774 1 219 1 345 1 660 342 3 0 6 34 2 0 0 0 1 12.45 1 5 1 0.85 50 25 0 0 0
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1PATRICK KANE Arlindo 82 89 JOE THORNTON Doug 79 50
2BRENT BURNS Ernie 82 102 ANZE KOPITAR Doug 76 52
3NICKLAS BACKSTROM Bob 82 86 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 82 46
4RYAN GETZLAF Carl 74 73 KYLE OKPOSO Frank 66 45
5PHIL KESSEL Frank 82 70 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 69 28
6JONATHAN TOEWS Bob 72 58 JONATHAN HUBERDEAU Ernie 31 26
7JOHN KLINGBERG Bob 80 69 PATRICK SHARP Doug 48 18
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 82 60 FRANS NIELSEN Bob 79 41
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 82 68 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 46 25
10BRADEN HOLTBY Frank 63 96 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 13 8
Total 781 771Total 589 339
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 2 0
Bob 3 1
Carl 3 1
Doug 0 3
Ernie 1 4
Frank 3 1
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
WIN(D)DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 80 13 39111.5--- -0- ---
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 82 29 47 102Ernie 281 ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 79 16 56100.5--- -0- ---
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 82 30 70 100--- -0- ---
OTT(D)ERIK KARLSSON 77 17 54 90--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 82 34 55 89Arlindo 111 ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 75 44 45 89Carl 131 ---
CAL(D)DOUGIE HAMILTON 81 13 37 87--- -0- ---
WAS(C)NICKLAS BACKSTROM 82 23 63 86Bob 3141 ---
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 74 40 45 85Frank 3182 ---
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 80 39 46 85--- -0- ---
OTT(D)DION PHANEUF 81 9 21 83--- -0- ---
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 79 32 50 82--- -0- ---
WAS(D)KEVIN SHATTENKIRK 80 13 43 81.5--- -0- ---
OTT(D)MARK BOROWIECKI 70 1 2 80--- -0- ---
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 82 29 48 77--- -0- ---
BUF(D)RASMUS RISTOLAINEN 79 6 39 76--- -0- ---
STL(R)VLADIMIR TARASENKO 82 39 36 75Carl 2102 ---
CAL(D)MARK GIORDANO 81 12 27 74.5--- -0- ---
CHI(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 82 31 43 74Frank 273 ---
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 82 26 48 74--- -0- ---
ANA(C)RYAN GETZLAF 74 15 58 73Carl 4221 ---
DAL(C)TYLER SEGUIN 82 26 46 72Bob 2114 ---
PIT(C)EVGENI MALKIN 62 33 39 72--- -0- ---
BOS(D)TOREY KRUG 81 8 43 70.5--- -0- ---
PIT(C)PHIL KESSEL 82 23 47 70Frank 5301 ---
BOS(R)DAVID PASTRNAK 75 34 36 70--- -0- ---
PHI(D)RADKO GUDAS 67 6 17 69.5--- -0- ---
TOR(C)Auston Matthews 82 40 29 69--- -0- ---
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 82 33 36 69Arlindo 2125 ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 2
Bob 2
Carl 3
Doug 0
Ernie 1
Frank 3
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Phil Kessel (70 Points)
Chosen In Round 5 By Frank
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Arlindo88
Frank52
Carl38
Bob20
Ernie17
Doug-16
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
9
10
to
19
20
to
29
30
to
39
40
to
49
50
to
59
60
to
69
70
to
79
80
to
89
more
than
89
Arlindo --- 1 1 3 4- 1-
Bob ---- 1 3 4 1 1-
Carl -- 1 1 1 3 1 2 1-
Doug - 1-- 2 6 1---
Ernie 1- 2- 1 2 3-- 1
Frank ---- 1 4 1 2 1 1
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN WIN801339111.510 117 1.39 5.4 ---
D VICTOR HEDMAN TAM791656100.53 47 1.27 9.6 ---
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM82307010027 26 1.22 12.0 ---
D ERIK KARLSSON OTT7717549010 28 1.17 7.8 ---
D DOUGIE HAMILTON CAL8113378712 64 1.07 5.9 ---
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS8039468518 81 1.06 17.3 ---
D DION PHANEUF OTT81921836-100 1.02 5.8 ---
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN7932508218 38 1.04 20.0 ---
D KEVIN SHATTENKIRK WAS80134381.57-47 1.02 8.1 ---
D MARK BOROWIECKI OTT7012803-154 1.14 2.0 ---
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM822948777 20 0.94 16.9 ---
D RASMUS RISTOLAINEN BUF79639769-58 0.96 3.2 ---
TOTALS9502185051053.5+807801.119.5
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G CAM TALBOT Edmonton 7342940010342870.921.41
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 633707009641570.931.52
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 623708019237530.921.48
G TUUKKA RASK Boston 653679028937580.911.37
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 653758008140550.921.25
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 613567007931930.921.30
G RYAN MILLER Vancouver 543211017918630.911.46
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 6637990177331440.921.17
G PETER BUDAJ Tampa Bay 613308017730370.921.26
G KARI LEHTONEN Dallas 593177017422730.901.25
TOTALS629362080784733167500.921.35

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Apr
To Date
Mar Feb Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Frank 39 78 118 100 119 101 106 119 113 63
2: Bob 28 64 106 93 111 121 111 92 119 59
3: Carl 36 66 105 89 104 81 103 105 84 69
4: Arlindo 22 66 105 82 110 76 100 92 111 77
5: Doug 23 48 75 63 81 79 82 94 71 54
6: Ernie 21 50 73 62 77 86 83 103 81 59

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[---] SenatorsDErik Karlsson2017-04-23 Injury: Karlsson is expected to suit up for Game 1 of the Eastern Conference semifinals despite dealing with two hairline fractures in his left foot. Status: Prob Thurs
[---] SenatorsDMark Borowiecki2017-04-15 Injury: Borowiecki has missed the last four games with a lower-body injury and will be inactive for Game 1 of the Eastern Conference semifinals against the Rangers. Status: Out Thurs