Olympic Rosters as we know them now
#Leafs Frederik Andersen's Shutout was not recorded properly last night. Fixed now. 8:21AM Wednesday

Headlines: Team Carl Skitters In A Whopping 3 Points
Phoned In Their Performance. Team Bob Gets 0 Points

Current Standings Day 142

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 1 Arlindo 478 2 23 2 7 1.00 2 - 118 1 1 (Day 142) 19
2 3 Carl 469 3 24 3 6 1.00 1 9 5 2 2 (Day 142) 13
3 6 Frank 462 0 16 1 7 0.00 0 16 5 3 1 (Day 18) 13
4 2 Bob 401 0 17 4 8 0.00 2 77 65 4 1 (Day 25) 12
5 4 Doug 385 0 19 1 6 0.00 5 93 131 5 2 (Day 2) 10
6 5 Ernie 358 0 16 0 10 0.00 3 120 134 6 1 (Day 2) 11
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 478 536 0.89 676.7 1 218 66 0.794
2 Carl 469 542 0.87 655.1 2 217 59 0.780
3 Frank 462 546 0.85 640.6 3 218 56 0.767
4 Bob 401 503 0.80 575.2 4 220 97 0.668
5 Doug 385 521 0.74 552.5 5 221 78 0.643
6 Ernie 358 419 0.85 505.6 6 226 175 0.603
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Team A: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Arlindo: Day 142
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (R) COREY PERRY ANA 51 12 21 33 53 0 0 0 0 9.76 0 0.65 1 0 0 0 0
1 (R) PATRICK KANE CHI 61 23 34 57 24 0 3 0 0 10.50 0 0.93 4 2 1 1 2
7 (C) TYLER TOFFOLI * LAK 60 19 15 34 10 0 3 0 0 10.05 0 0.57 3 1 X X ---
8 (D) RYAN SUTER * MIN 59 6 32 53 26 0 2 0 0 4.88 0 0.90 3 2 X X ---
9 (D) SHEA WEBER * MON 26 6 10 24 14 0 1 0 0 8.00 0 0.92 0 0 X X ---
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES * NYI 61 30 34 64 22 2 2 0 0 15.87 2 1.05 2 0 X X ---
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN * NYR 59 10 33 43 30 0 3 0 0 7.69 0 0.73 3 0 X X ---
10 (G) MARTIN JONES * SJS 41 0 0 64 2 W:19 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:11 1.56 3 1 X X ---
6 (L) JAMES NEAL VGK 58 24 15 39 22 0 6 0 0 14.63 0 0.67 2 0 X X ---
2 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN * WAS 60 36 31 67 24 0 5 0 1 14.34 3 1.12 7 2 X X ---
TOTALS 536 3 166 1 225 4 478 227 5 2 4 25 2 0 0 1 1 10.64 2 5 1 0.89 28 8 1 1 2
Team Bob: Day 142
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) JAMIE BENN * DAL 60 21 32 53 46 0 3 0 0 12.43 0 0.88 1 0 0 0 0
2 (C) TYLER SEGUIN * DAL 60 29 22 51 31 1 5 0 0 12.24 1 0.85 0 0 0 0 0
3 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM * WAS 59 15 30 45 24 0 2 0 0 13.76 0 0.76 3 0 X X ---
4 (C) JEFF CARTER * LAK 6 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.50 0 0 X X ---
5 (D) ROMAN JOSI * NAS 56 10 26 49 20 0 3 0 0 5.00 0 0.88 5 4 X X ---
6 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 61 16 24 40 36 0 0 0 0 8.89 0 0.66 5 0 0 0 0
7 (D) JOHN KLINGBERG * DAL 60 7 47 66 20 0 2 0 0 4.73 0 1.10 4 0 0 0 0
8 (C) FRANS NIELSEN * DET 59 13 12 25 12 2 3 0 0 13.68 0 0.42 2 0 X X ---
9 (R) T.J. OSHIE * WAS 54 12 21 33 16 0 3 0 0 12.37 0 0.61 1 1 X X ---
10 (G) COREY CRAWFORD CHI 28 0 0 36 0 W:16 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.29 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 503 5 123 3 217 5 401 207 6 3 2 21 3 0 0 0 2 9.23 4 1 2 0.80 21 5 0 0 0
Team Carl: Day 142
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 61 19 47 66 44 0 3 0 0 11.11 0 1.08 4 0 X X ---
2 (R) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 61 24 29 53 15 0 3 0 0 9.92 0 0.87 4 1 X X ---
3 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX * PHI 60 20 50 70 16 0 0 0 0 15.27 0 1.17 6 1 X X ---
4 (C) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 38 8 30 38 32 1 0 0 0 9.09 0 1.00 3 3 1 1 2
5 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN * CLM 45 1 6 7 10 0 1 0 0 1.85 0 0.16 0 0 X X ---
6 (C) DERICK BRASSARD * OTT 57 17 19 36 30 0 2 0 0 10.49 0 0.63 6 1 0 1 1
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU * MIN 59 9 22 31 38 0 2 0 0 6.72 0 0.53 2 0 X X ---
8 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 55 13 24 37 16 1 2 0 0 10.08 0 0.67 2 0 X X ---
9 (D) DREW DOUGHTY * LAK 60 8 33 66 40 1 4 0 0 5.10 0 1.10 4 2 X X ---
10 (G) BEN BISHOP * DAL 46 0 1 65 4 W:24 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.41 4 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 542 2 119 5 261 2 469 245 3 3 2 17 5 0 0 0 2 8.85 5 0 5 0.87 35 8 1 2 3
Team Doug: Day 142
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE THORNTON * SJS 47 13 23 36 38 0 1 0 0 17.33 0 0.77 0 0 X X ---
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR * LAK 60 25 39 64 16 0 5 0 0 17.24 0 1.07 5 1 X X ---
3 (D) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 58 5 32 62 48 0 1 0 0 2.87 0 1.07 7 0 X X ---
4 (C) JASON SPEZZA * DAL 59 7 17 24 10 0 3 0 0 6.31 0 0.41 0 0 0 0 0
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS * PHI 59 20 17 37 55 1 4 0 0 14.93 1 0.63 2 0 X X ---
6 (C) ALEKSANDER BARKOV * FLO 56 20 34 54 14 5 2 0 0 10.81 0 0.96 7 0 X X ---
7 (L) PATRICK SHARP CHI 51 7 9 16 10 0 1 0 0 6.36 0 0.31 3 1 X X ---
8 (R) JUSTIN WILLIAMS CAR 60 10 28 38 46 0 2 0 0 7.09 0 0.63 4 0 X X ---
9 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 49 16 15 31 34 0 0 0 0 10.26 0 0.63 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) PETR MRAZEK * DET 22 0 0 23 0 W:8 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.05 1 0 X X ---
TOTALS 521 4 123 3 214 6 385 271 2 6 1 19 4 0 0 0 2 10.36 3 1 2 0.74 29 2 0 0 0
Team Ernie: Day 142
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI * SJS 60 15 30 45 35 0 1 0 0 9.04 0 0.75 3 0 X X ---
2 (D) BRENT BURNS * SJS 60 10 40 70 36 0 2 0 0 4.05 0 1.17 4 1 X X ---
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR * CAL 22 1 6 7 10 0 0 0 0 3.12 0 0.32 0 0 X X ---
4 (L) FILIP FORSBERG * NAS 45 17 24 41 24 0 3 0 0 14.78 0 0.91 3 2 X X ---
5 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN * NAS 56 7 30 37 48 0 2 0 0 7.95 0 0.66 3 1 X X ---
6 (C) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU * FLO 57 18 35 53 22 0 3 0 0 12.68 0 0.93 2 0 X X ---
7 (R) JAKUB VORACEK * PHI 60 13 55 68 42 0 2 0 0 7.43 0 1.13 4 3 X X ---
8 (C) DEREK STEPAN * ARI 59 10 27 37 18 2 0 0 0 6.58 0 0.63 2 0 X X ---
9 (C) MIKE RIBEIRO * NAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) Jeff Zatkoff * CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 419 6 91 6 247 3 358 235 4 2 4 13 6 0 0 0 2 7.29 6 0 5 0.85 21 7 0 0 0
Team Frank: Day 142
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) EVGENY KUZNETSOV * WAS 60 16 39 55 42 0 4 0 0 12.60 0 0.92 2 1 X X ---
2 (C) ARTEMI PANARIN * CLM 60 16 32 48 22 0 3 0 0 9.41 0 0.80 3 1 X X ---
3 (R) NIKITA KUCHEROV * TAM 60 32 46 78 32 0 6 0 0 14.68 0 1.30 9 1 X X ---
4 (R) KYLE OKPOSO * BUF 58 10 26 36 28 0 1 0 0 7.94 0 0.62 3 1 X X ---
5 (C) PHIL KESSEL PIT 61 24 42 66 34 0 5 0 0 11.65 0 1.08 1 0 X X ---
6 (C) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 61 24 31 55 50 0 7 0 0 15.89 1 0.90 2 0 X X ---
7 (L) MILAN LUCIC * EDM 59 9 21 30 63 0 1 0 0 8.33 0 0.51 0 0 X X ---
8 (C) RYAN KESLER ANA 24 6 2 8 19 0 2 0 0 13.95 0 0.33 0 0 0 0 0
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG * DET 59 8 32 40 8 0 1 0 0 6.35 0 0.68 1 0 X X ---
10 (G) BRADEN HOLTBY * WAS 44 0 0 46 2 W:28 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.05 6 3 X X ---
TOTALS 546 1 145 2 271 1 462 300 1 0 6 30 1 0 0 0 2 11.20 1 1 2 0.85 27 7 0 0 0
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1SIDNEY CROSBY Carl 61 66 JOE THORNTON Doug 47 36
2BRENT BURNS Ernie 60 70 ARTEMI PANARIN Frank 60 48
3NIKITA KUCHEROV Frank 60 78 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 22 7
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 45 41 JEFF CARTER Bob 6 3
5PHIL KESSEL Frank 61 66 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 45 7
6BRAYDEN SCHENN Frank 61 55 DERICK BRASSARD Carl 57 36
7JAKUB VORACEK Ernie 60 68 PATRICK SHARP Doug 51 16
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 59 53 RYAN KESLER Frank 24 8
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 60 66 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10BEN BISHOP Carl 46 65 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 573 628Total 312 161
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 1 0
Bob 0 1
Carl 3 2
Doug 0 2
Ernie 3 3
Frank 3 2
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D P.K. SUBBAN NAS5915317911 62 1.34 9.9 ---
D DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN WIN48426757 90 1.56 3.4 ---
L JOHNNY GAUDREAU CAL6119517012 10 1.15 10.7 1
C EVGENI MALKIN PIT573337709 53 1.23 18.9 ---
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN6017526911 38 1.15 9.2 ---
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM5926436912 14 1.17 13.8 ---
C STEVEN STAMKOS TAM6024446818 24 1.13 14.4 ---
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL512540656 40 1.27 14.4 ---
D JOHN CARLSON WAS601136644-28 1.07 6.3 ---
L TAYLOR HALL NJD5525386312 32 1.15 12.5 ---
C Mathew Barzal NYI611646622 18 1.02 12.3 ---
D DOUGIE HAMILTON CAL611422627 44 1.02 7.3 2
TOTALS692229466816+1034531.1911.1
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 502933019735270.931.94
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 422388037624540.921.81
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 502942017331850.921.46
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 492952027025540.921.43
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 432553016930450.931.60
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 513047016630450.921.29
G JAROSLAV HALAK New York I. 422370006118410.911.45
G MATTHEW MURRAY Pittsburgh 392163016022210.911.54
G HENRIK LUNDQVIST New York R. 522862015923420.911.13
G CAM TALBOT Edmonton 472600005720210.901.21
TOTALS4652681001168825840350.921.49

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Feb
To Date
Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Carl 35 71 99 74 93 106 102 94
2: Frank 27 64 91 67 83 109 108 95
3: Arlindo 28 65 81 66 66 124 112 110
4: Ernie 21 52 80 60 71 78 75 74
5: Bob 21 56 70 59 62 85 101 94
6: Doug 29 50 73 55 85 79 84 82

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Doug] FlyersRW Wayne Simmonds2018-02-20 Injury: Simmonds is dealing with an upper-body injury and will miss two-three weeks. Status: Out indefinitely 0.63
[Ernie] SharksD Brent Burns2018-02-19 Injury: Burns is dealing with an undisclosed injury and it is unclear if he will play Tuesday against the Blues. Status: Ques Tues 0.83
[Arlindo] Golden KnightsLW James Neal2018-02-19 Injury: Neal was held out of the previous game with an illness and it is undetermined if he will suit up against the Flames on Wednesday. Status: Ques Wed 0.67
[Doug] PenguinsRW Patric Hornqvist2018-02-02 Injury: Hornqvist is on injured reserve with a lower-body injury and is expected to miss multiple weeks of action. Status: Out indefinitely 0.63
[Doug] SharksC Joe Thornton2018-01-24 Injury: Thornton has been placed on the injured reserve list as he had surgery to repair his right medial collateral ligament and is in danger is missing the remainder of the regular season. Status: Out indefinitely 0.77
[Bob] BlackhawksG Corey Crawford2017-12-27 Injury: Crawford has been placed on injured reserve as he is dealing with vertigo and post-concussion symptoms. He has returned to practice but a definitive timetable for his return has yet to be established. Status: Out indefinitely

cached[1] [pool.1718.1]