#Bruins Anton Khudobin picks up a PP Assist in Thursday's game.
#Lighting Steven Stamkos is re-awarded Nikita Kucherov's GW Assist in the tilt against Columbus Thursday.
#Blues Robert Bortuzzo gains an Assist.

Headlines: Stats Not Released Yet

Current Standings Day 20
Show A Limited Date-Range of Your Pool
# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 1 Arlindo 75 0 24 0 3 0.00 1 - 2 1 1 (Day 20) 19
2 6 Frank 73 0 22 1 0 0.00 2 2 2 2 1 (Day 18) 11
3 2 Bob 72 0 24 1 1 0.00 1 3 3 3 1 (Day 17) 9
4 3 Carl 66 0 22 0 1 0.00 1 9 10 4 2 (Day 2) 13
5 4 Doug 62 0 25 0 2 0.00 1 13 9 5 2 (Day 2) 11
6 5 Ernie 51 0 19 0 3 0.00 2 24 12 6 1 (Day 2) 8
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Doug 0 7 7 8 14 25 25
Arlindo 0 5 7 9 16 24 24
Bob 0 5 8 15 17 24 24
Carl 0 5 7 13 15 22 22
Frank 2 9 10 11 17 22 22
Ernie 0 6 6 10 13 19 19
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 75 75 1.00 862.7 1 743 2 0.974
2 Frank 73 73 1.00 713.9 5 735 12 0.859
3 Bob 72 78 0.92 760.7 2 736 6 0.857
4 Carl 66 66 1.00 756.6 3 742 12 0.846
5 Doug 62 71 0.87 722.0 4 741 8 0.785
6 Ernie 51 58 0.88 558.7 6 744 18 0.671
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Team A: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Arlindo: Day 20
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (R) COREY PERRY ANA 7 2 2 4 13 0 0 0 0 13.33 0 0.57 1 1 X X ---
1 (R) PATRICK KANE CHI 9 4 7 11 2 0 0 0 0 16.67 0 1.22 5 3 X X ---
7 (C) TYLER TOFFOLI * LAK 7 2 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 7.41 0 0.71 4 1 X X ---
8 (D) RYAN SUTER MIN 6 1 5 8 4 0 0 0 0 5.88 0 1.33 6 4 X X ---
9 (D) SHEA WEBER MON 8 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 4.76 0 0.25 1 1 X X ---
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES NYI 8 3 3 6 2 1 0 0 0 12.50 0 0.75 3 3 X X ---
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN * NYR 9 2 5 7 2 0 0 0 0 12.50 0 0.78 2 2 X X ---
10 (G) MARTIN JONES * SJS 5 0 0 13 0 W:3 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:2 2.60 7 6 X X ---
6 (L) JAMES NEAL VGK 7 6 2 8 2 0 3 0 0 31.58 0 1.14 5 2 X X ---
2 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 9 10 1 11 2 0 1 0 1 20.00 2 1.22 4 1 X X ---
TOTALS 75 2 31 1 29 5 75 27 6 1 1 4 5 0 0 1 1 13.85 2 2 1 1.00 38 24 0 0 0
Team Bob: Day 20
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) JAMIE BENN DAL 8 4 4 8 6 0 0 0 0 14.29 0 1.00 8 4 X X ---
2 (C) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 8 6 2 8 11 0 2 0 0 13.33 0 1.00 7 4 X X ---
3 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 9 3 9 12 4 0 0 0 0 20.00 0 1.33 10 1 X X ---
4 (C) JEFF CARTER * LAK 6 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.50 2 0 X X ---
5 (D) ROMAN JOSI NAS 5 1 2 7 6 0 1 0 0 4.76 0 1.40 6 6 X X ---
6 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 9 3 5 8 6 0 0 0 0 12.00 0 0.89 5 2 X X ---
7 (D) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 8 2 5 7 0 0 0 0 0 8.33 0 0.88 5 2 X X ---
8 (C) FRANS NIELSEN DET 9 2 0 2 6 0 1 0 0 11.76 0 0.22 2 0 0 0 0
9 (R) T.J. OSHIE WAS 9 6 3 9 0 0 1 0 0 30.00 0 1.00 8 1 X X ---
10 (G) COREY CRAWFORD CHI 7 0 0 8 0 W:5 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.14 6 4 X X ---
TOTALS 78 1 27 2 33 3 72 41 3 0 4 5 3 0 0 0 2 12.72 4 0 3 0.92 59 24 0 0 0
Team Carl: Day 20
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 9 5 5 10 28 0 1 0 0 16.67 0 1.11 5 2 X X ---
2 (R) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 9 5 4 9 2 0 1 0 0 15.15 0 1.00 7 3 X X ---
3 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 8 5 5 10 4 0 0 0 0 29.41 0 1.25 8 3 X X ---
4 (C) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 1.00 2 0 X X ---
5 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN EDM 7 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.14 1 1 X X ---
6 (C) DERICK BRASSARD OTT 8 6 4 10 4 0 1 0 0 30.00 0 1.25 7 4 X X ---
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 6 3 2 5 10 0 0 0 0 30.00 0 0.83 4 2 X X ---
8 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
9 (D) DREW DOUGHTY * LAK 7 3 3 11 4 1 2 0 0 12.50 0 1.57 10 1 X X ---
10 (G) BEN BISHOP DAL 7 0 0 8 0 W:5 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.14 8 6 X X ---
TOTALS 66 5 27 2 26 6 66 56 2 1 1 5 3 0 0 0 2 14.86 1 0 3 1.00 52 22 0 0 0
Team Doug: Day 20
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE THORNTON * SJS 7 1 5 6 4 0 0 0 0 10.00 0 0.86 5 5 X X ---
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR * LAK 7 6 5 11 0 0 2 0 0 33.33 0 1.57 8 3 X X ---
3 (D) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 9 1 5 9 6 0 0 0 0 3.33 0 1.00 8 3 X X ---
4 (C) JASON SPEZZA DAL 8 0 3 3 4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.38 2 0 X X ---
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS PHI 8 6 3 9 9 0 4 0 0 27.27 1 1.12 5 3 X X ---
6 (C) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 7 2 4 6 4 1 0 0 0 10.53 0 0.86 4 3 X X ---
7 (L) PATRICK SHARP CHI 9 2 2 4 2 0 0 0 0 11.11 0 0.44 2 0 X X ---
8 (R) JUSTIN WILLIAMS CAR 6 1 4 5 2 0 1 0 0 9.09 0 0.83 4 3 X X ---
9 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 6 3 2 5 6 0 0 0 0 17.65 0 0.83 5 2 X X ---
10 (G) PETR MRAZEK DET 4 0 0 4 0 W:1 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.00 4 3 X X ---
TOTALS 71 4 22 4 33 3 62 37 4 1 1 7 1 0 0 0 2 13.59 3 1 2 0.87 47 25 0 0 0
Team Ernie: Day 20
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI * SJS 7 2 2 4 8 0 0 0 0 9.52 0 0.57 3 3 X X ---
2 (D) BRENT BURNS * SJS 7 0 4 6 4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.86 5 4 X X ---
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR CAL 5 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.40 2 1 X X ---
4 (L) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 8 6 5 11 2 0 2 0 0 28.57 0 1.38 10 4 X X ---
5 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 8 0 5 5 8 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.62 3 1 X X ---
6 (C) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 7 3 4 7 4 0 0 0 0 13.04 0 1.00 5 2 X X ---
7 (R) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 8 0 10 10 4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 1.25 6 1 X X ---
8 (C) DEREK STEPAN ARI 8 2 4 6 2 0 0 0 0 8.70 0 0.75 6 3 X X ---
9 (C) MIKE RIBEIRO NAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) Jeff Zatkoff * LAK 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 58 6 13 6 36 2 51 34 5 0 4 2 6 0 0 0 2 6.65 6 0 3 0.88 40 19 0 0 0
Team Frank: Day 20
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 9 0 12 12 4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 1.33 5 1 X X ---
2 (C) ARTEMI PANARIN CLM 8 1 8 9 2 0 1 0 0 4.35 0 1.12 6 2 X X ---
3 (R) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 9 10 6 16 14 0 3 0 0 29.41 0 1.78 13 8 X X ---
4 (R) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 7 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.14 1 1 X X ---
5 (C) PHIL KESSEL PIT 9 2 7 9 18 0 0 0 0 5.56 0 1.00 7 5 X X ---
6 (C) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 9 2 5 7 14 0 1 0 0 6.90 0 0.78 3 1 X X ---
7 (L) MILAN LUCIC EDM 7 1 2 3 9 0 0 0 0 6.25 0 0.43 1 1 X X ---
8 (C) RYAN KESLER ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG DET 9 4 5 9 2 0 1 0 0 17.39 0 1.00 8 2 0 0 0
10 (G) BRADEN HOLTBY WAS 6 0 0 7 2 W:4 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.17 2 1 X X ---
TOTALS 73 3 20 5 46 1 73 71 1 0 4 6 2 0 0 0 2 7.76 5 0 3 1.00 46 22 0 0 0
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1EVGENY KUZNETSOV Frank 9 12 JOE PAVELSKI Ernie 7 4
2ALEXANDER OVECHKIN Arlindo 9 11 BRENT BURNS Ernie 7 6
3NIKITA KUCHEROV Frank 9 16 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 5 2
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 8 11 KYLE OKPOSO Frank 7 1
5WAYNE SIMMONDS Doug 8 9 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 7 1
6DERICK BRASSARD Carl 8 10 ALEKSANDER BARKOV Doug 7 6
7JAKUB VORACEK Ernie 8 10 MILAN LUCIC Frank 7 3
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 6 8 ALEXANDER STEEN Carl 3 0
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 7 11 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 5 13 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 77 111Total 50 23
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 3 0
Bob 0 0
Carl 2 2
Doug 2 1
Ernie 2 5
Frank 3 3
Best To Worst Draft Picks By Draft Round
Draft
Round
BESTPTS 2PTS 3PTS 4PTS 5PTSWORSTPTS
1Frank
KUZNETSOV
12Arlindo
KANE
11Carl
CROSBY
10Bob
BENN
8Doug
THORNTON
6Ernie
PAVELSKI
4
2Arlindo
OVECHKIN
11Doug
KOPITAR
11Carl
TARASENKO
9Frank
PANARIN
9Bob
SEGUIN
8Ernie
BURNS
6
3Frank
KUCHEROV
16Bob
BACKSTROM
12Carl
GIROUX
10Doug
LETANG
9Arlindo
TAVARES
6Ernie
JAGR
2
4Ernie
FORSBERG
11Arlindo
PERRY
4Bob
CARTER
3Doug
SPEZZA
3Carl
GETZLAF
2Frank
OKPOSO
1
5Doug
SIMMONDS
9Frank
KESSEL
9Arlindo
ZUCCARELLO-AASEN
7Bob
JOSI
7Ernie
JOHANSEN
5Carl
JOKINEN
1
6Carl
BRASSARD
10Arlindo
NEAL
8Bob
TOEWS
8Ernie
HUBERDEAU
7Frank
SCHENN
7Doug
BARKOV
6
7Ernie
VORACEK
10Bob
KLINGBERG
7Arlindo
TOFFOLI
5Carl
KOIVU
5Doug
SHARP
4Frank
LUCIC
3
8Arlindo
SUTER
8Ernie
STEPAN
6Doug
WILLIAMS
5Bob
NIELSEN
2Carl
STEEN
0Frank
KESLER
0
9Carl
DOUGHTY
11Bob
OSHIE
9Frank
ZETTERBERG
9Doug
HORNQVIST
5Arlindo
WEBER
2Ernie
RIBEIRO
0
10Arlindo
JONES
13Bob
CRAWFORD
8Carl
BISHOP
8Frank
HOLTBY
7Doug
MRAZEK
4Ernie
Zatkoff
0
By Draft Round, The Number of Players on Your Team Ranked by Points
(as shown above)
Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Arlindo 3 3 2- 2-
Bob- 5 2 2 1-
Carl 2 1 4- 2 1
Doug 2- 2 2 3 1
Ernie 2 1- 1 1 5
Frank 3 1 1 2 1 2
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 9 3 15 18--- -0- ---
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 9 10 6 16Frank 3181 ---
DET(D)MIKE GREEN 9 1 10 16--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
STL(D)ALEX PIETRANGELO 9 3 8 14--- -0- ---
STL(C)JADEN SCHWARTZ 9 6 7 13--- -0- ---
PHI(D)SHAYNE GOSTISBEHERE 8 1 10 13--- -0- ---
WAS(C)NICKLAS BACKSTROM 9 3 9 12Bob 3142 ---
TOR(C)AUSTON MATTHEWS 8 7 5 12--- -0- ---
WAS(C)EVGENY KUZNETSOV 9 0 12 12Frank 161 ---
BOS(D)Charles McAvoy 7 1 6 12--- -0- ---
ANA(D)KEVIN BIEKSA 6 0 2 12--- -0- ---
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 9 10 1 11Arlindo 2121 ---
BUF(L)EVANDER KANE 9 6 5 11--- -0- ---
BUF(R)JASON POMINVILLE 9 5 6 11--- -0- ---
NAS(L)FILIP FORSBERG 8 6 5 11Ernie 4201 ---
LAK(C)ANZE KOPITAR 7 6 5 11Doug 291 ---
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 7 6 5 11--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 9 4 7 11Arlindo 112 ---
BUF(C)JACK EICHEL 9 4 7 11--- -0- ---
NYR(D)KEVIN SHATTENKIRK 9 2 5 11--- -0- ---
COL(D)TYSON BARRIE 8 2 5 11--- -0- ---
LAK(L)DUSTIN BROWN 7 5 6 11--- -0- ---
CAL(L)JOHNNY GAUDREAU 8 2 9 11--- -0- ---
LAK(D)DREW DOUGHTY 7 3 3 11Carl 9511 ---
LAK(D)JACOB MUZZIN 7 2 6 11--- -0- ---
VAN(D)ERIK GUDBRANSON 7 0 0 11--- -0- ---
OTT(D)MARK BOROWIECKI 6 0 1 10.5--- -0- ---
OTT(C)DERICK BRASSARD 8 6 4 10Carl 6341 ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 9 5 5 10Carl 133 ---
TAM(C)BRAYDEN POINT 9 4 6 10--- -0- ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 2
Bob 1
Carl 3
Doug 1
Ernie 1
Frank 2
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Drew Doughty (11 Points)
Chosen In Round 9 By Carl
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
1
2
to
3
4
to
5
6
to
7
8
to
9
10
to
11
12
to
13
14
to
15
16
to
17
more
than
17
Arlindo - 1 2 2 2 2 1---
Bob - 2- 2 5- 1---
Carl 2 1 1- 2 4----
Doug - 1 4 2 2 1----
Ernie 2 1 2 3- 2----
Frank 2 1- 2 3- 1- 1-
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C STEVEN STAMKOS TAM9315186 2 2.00 10.0 ---
D MIKE GREEN DET9110161 10 1.78 5.3 1
D ALEX PIETRANGELO STL938144 4 1.56 8.3 ---
C JADEN SCHWARTZ STL967138 4 1.44 25.0 ---
D SHAYNE GOSTISBEHERE PHI8110134 2 1.62 5.3 ---
C AUSTON MATTHEWS TOR8751210 0 1.50 31.8 ---
D Charles McAvoy BOS716122-10 1.71 11.1 ---
D KEVIN BIEKSA ANA602120 20 2.00 0.0 ---
L EVANDER KANE BUF965110 14 1.22 12.8 ---
R JASON POMINVILLE BUF956114 2 1.22 27.8 ---
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS765113 2 1.57 33.3 ---
C JACK EICHEL BUF947113-8 1.22 16.7 ---
TOTALS994386154+35781.5715.6
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G JONATHAN QUICK L.A. 636000155110.942.50
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 847900147010.931.75
G MATTHEW MURRAY Pittsburgh 741100125110.901.71
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 636000114010.931.83
G CRAIG ANDERSON Ottawa 743400103310.921.43
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 738000101100.881.43
G CORY SCHNEIDER New Jersey 634400104000.911.67
G SEMYON VARLAMOV Colorado 529800103010.932.00
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 74220095010.891.29
G CAM TALBOT Edmonton 63050092010.901.50
TOTALS6537930011039680.911.71

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Oct
To Date
1: Arlindo 33 75 75 75
2: Frank 37 73 73 73
3: Bob 41 72 72 72
4: Carl 41 66 66 66
5: Doug 36 62 62 62
6: Ernie 27 51 51 51

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Frank] DucksC Ryan Kesler2017-10-10 Injury: Hip surgery to remove bone fragments June 20, 2017. May be out until December. Status: Out indefinitely 0.00
[Ernie] FlamesRWJaromir Jagr2017-10-22 Injury: Jagr left the last game with a lower-body injury and it is unclear if he will be available against the Predators on Tuesday. Status: Ques Tues 0.40
[Bob] KingsCJeff Carter2017-10-19 Injury: Carter is on injured reserve after having surgery to repair a lacerated left ankle tendon and is expected to miss six-to-eight weeks. Status: Mid Dec 0.50
[Carl] DucksCRyan Getzlaf2017-10-13 Injury: Getzlaf sat out his third-consecutive game with a lower-body injury and it is undetermined if he will play against the Flyers on Tuesday. Status: Ques Tues 1.00