Hey folks, we're working to set up for the new 21/22 season - we think it's mostly set up now, but doing testing. Sept. 8, 2021.
Salaries are NOT updated - contact us if this is important for your pool. It's a difficult import so if no one cares, we won't do it! But if you do care, we'll certainly take the hit!
And we've tried to ensure we have all the trades and rookies covered, but if we've missed something, please let us know! Thank you all for being such great customers over all the years!

Headlines: Team Arlindo Wins The Pool!
Record Gain For This Pool In One Day Was 12 Points by Ernie on Day 23.
Stats Not Released Yet

Current Standings Day 128

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 1 Arlindo 366.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 4 - 128 1 1 (Day 128) 10
2 4 Doug 283 0 0 0 0 0.00 2 83.5 95 2 2 (Day 128) 11
3 2 Bob 263.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 6 103 11 3 2 (Day 4) 9
4 5 Ernie 263 0 0 0 0 0.00 3 103.5 11 4 2 (Day 34) 12
5 6 Frank 228 0 2 0 0 0.00 5 138.5 50 5 3 (Day 1) 9
6 3 Carl 204 0 0 0 0 0.00 5 162.5 49 6 2 (Day 1) 7
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Frank 0 1 1 2 2 2
Arlindo 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bob 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carl 0 0 0 0 0 0
Doug 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ernie 0 0 0 0 0 0
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 366.5 467 0.78 366.5 1 0 118 0.626
2 Doug 283 353 0.80 283.0 2 0 151 0.562
3 Bob 263.5 347 0.76 263.5 3(T) 0 213 0.471
4 Ernie 263 327 0.80 263.0 4 0 121 0.587
5 Frank 228 307 0.74 228.0 5 0 197 0.452
6 Carl 204 297 0.69 204.0 6 0 263 0.364
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold indicates they scored points yesterday
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report if the player's name is in blue - this only means we have an injury report, not if they did or will play
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name for the color blind)
red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Arlindo: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Rightwing) PATRICK KANE CHI 56 15 51 66 14 0 3 0 0 7.85 0 1.18 2 0 . . .
6 (Leftwing) JAMES NEAL EDM 29 5 5 10 11 0 0 0 0 9.80 0 0.34 3 0 . . .
5 (Center) MATS ZUCCARELLO MIN 42 11 24 35 8 0 0 0 0 14.86 0 0.83 2 0 . . .
8 (Defence) RYAN SUTER MIN 56 3 16 25 12 0 0 0 0 3.49 0 0.45 1 0 . . .
7 (Center) TYLER TOFFOLI MON 52 28 16 44 24 2 5 0 0 17.72 1 0.85 1 0 . . .
9 (Defence) SHEA WEBER MON 48 6 13 36.5 33 0 1 0 0 5.77 0 0.76 0 0 . . .
4 (Rightwing) COREY PERRY MON 49 9 12 21 39 0 1 0 0 14.52 0 0.43 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) MARTIN JONES SJS 34 0 0 37 0 W:15 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.09 0 0 . . .
3 (Center) JOHN TAVARES TOR 56 19 31 50 14 0 2 0 0 11.66 0 0.89 2 0 . . .
2 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 45 24 18 42 12 0 6 0 0 13.19 0 0.93 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 467 1 120 1 186 1 366.5 167 1 2 1 18 1 0 0 0 2 10.98 2 1 2 0.78 11 0 0 0 0
Team Bob: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN DAL 52 11 24 35 33 0 2 0 0 8.87 0 0.67 3 0 . . .
2 (Center) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 3 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 25.00 0 0.67 0 0 . . .
3 (Center) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 55 15 38 53 14 0 0 0 0 16.48 0 0.96 0 0 . . .
4 (Center) JEFF CARTER PIT 54 17 13 30 22 0 1 0 1 11.04 1 0.56 1 0 . . .
5 (Defence) ROMAN JOSI NAS 48 8 25 46 20 0 3 0 0 5.67 0 0.96 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
7 (Defence) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 53 7 29 48.5 23 0 1 0 0 6.48 0 0.92 3 0 . . .
8 (Center) FRANS NIELSEN DET 29 1 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 4.17 0 0.21 0 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) T.J. OSHIE WAS 53 22 21 43 18 0 1 0 0 20.75 1 0.81 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) COREY CRAWFORD NJD 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 347 3 83 2 155 4 263.5 130 4 0 5 8 6 0 0 1 1 10.94 1 2 1 0.76 7 0 0 0 0
Team Carl: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 55 24 38 62 26 1 5 0 0 15.09 0 1.13 0 0 . . .
2 (Rightwing) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 24 4 10 14 0 0 0 0 0 6.15 0 0.58 0 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 54 16 27 43 12 0 2 0 0 13.33 0 0.80 2 0 . . .
4 (Center) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 48 5 12 17 43 0 1 0 0 7.14 0 0.35 0 0 . . .
5 (Leftwing) JUSSI JOKINEN DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) DERICK BRASSARD ARI 53 8 12 20 12 0 1 0 0 11.94 1 0.38 0 0 . . .
7 (Center) MIKKO KOIVU CLM 7 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 33.33 0 0.29 0 0 . . .
8 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Defence) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 56 8 25 46 26 0 0 0 0 7.92 0 0.82 1 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BEN BISHOP DAL 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 297 6 66 6 125 6 204 121 5 1 2 9 5 0 0 0 2 10.55 3 1 2 0.69 3 0 0 0 0
Team Doug: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE THORNTON TOR 44 5 15 20 14 0 0 0 0 11.90 0 0.45 1 0 . . .
2 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 56 13 37 50 10 0 4 0 0 11.02 0 0.89 0 0 . . .
3 (Defence) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 55 7 38 63 32 0 2 0 0 5.30 0 1.15 0 0 . . .
4 (Center) JASON SPEZZA TOR 54 10 20 30 6 0 2 0 0 12.35 1 0.56 1 0 . . .
5 (Rightwing) WAYNE SIMMONDS TOR 38 7 2 9 45 0 0 0 0 11.29 0 0.24 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 50 26 32 58 14 1 6 0 0 14.77 0 1.16 2 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) PATRICK SHARP CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Rightwing) JUSTIN WILLIAMS --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) PATRIC HORNQVIST FLO 44 14 18 32 39 0 2 0 0 9.66 0 0.73 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) PETR MRAZEK CAR 12 0 0 21 0 W:6 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.75 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 353 2 82 3 162 3 283 160 2 1 2 16 2 0 0 0 2 8.48 5 1 2 0.80 4 0 0 0 0
Team Ernie: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI DAL 56 25 26 51 16 0 4 0 0 17.99 0 0.91 1 0 . . .
2 (Defence) BRENT BURNS SJS 56 7 22 48 36 0 1 0 0 5.07 0 0.86 0 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) JAROMIR JAGR --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Leftwing) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 39 12 20 32 16 0 3 0 0 9.30 0 0.82 1 0 . . .
5 (Center) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 48 7 15 22 22 0 0 0 0 10.45 0 0.46 2 0 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 55 20 41 61 36 0 1 0 0 16.39 1 1.11 2 0 . . .
7 (Rightwing) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 53 9 34 43 18 0 2 0 0 8.65 0 0.81 0 0 . . .
8 (Center) DEREK STEPAN OTT 20 1 5 6 8 0 0 0 0 2.27 0 0.30 0 0 . . .
9 (Center) MIKE RIBEIRO --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) Jeff Zatkoff CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 327 4 81 4 163 2 263 152 3 0 5 11 3 0 0 0 2 7.79 6 1 2 0.80 6 0 0 0 0
Team Frank: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 41 9 20 29 18 0 4 0 0 11.54 0 0.71 0 0 . . .
2 (Center) ARTEMI PANARIN NYR 42 17 41 58 6 0 1 0 0 16.04 0 1.38 0 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Rightwing) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 35 2 11 13 0 1 0 0 0 4.44 0 0.37 0 0 . . .
5 (Center) PHIL KESSEL ARI 56 20 23 43 12 0 3 0 0 17.39 1 0.77 3 0 . . .
6 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 56 16 20 36 35 0 2 0 0 14.16 0 0.64 3 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) MILAN LUCIC CAL 56 10 13 23 46 0 0 0 0 13.51 0 0.41 1 2 . . .
8 (Center) RYAN KESLER ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Leftwing) HENRIK ZETTERBERG --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BRADEN HOLTBY VAN 21 0 1 26 0 W:7 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.24 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 307 5 74 5 129 5 228 117 6 1 2 10 4 0 0 0 2 8.56 4 1 2 0.74 7 2 0 0 0
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1PATRICK KANE Arlindo 56 66 JOE THORNTON Doug 44 20
2ARTEMI PANARIN Frank 42 58 TYLER SEGUIN Bob 3 2
3KRISTOPHER LETANG Doug 55 63 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 0 0
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 39 32 KYLE OKPOSO Frank 35 13
5ROMAN JOSI Bob 48 46 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 0 0
6JONATHAN HUBERDEAU Ernie 55 61 JONATHAN TOEWS Bob 0 0
7JOHN KLINGBERG Bob 53 48.5 PATRICK SHARP Doug 0 0
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 57 25 ALEXANDER STEEN Carl 0 0
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 56 46 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 34 37 COREY CRAWFORD Bob 0 0
Total 495 482.5Total 82 35
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 3 0
Bob 2 3
Carl 1 3
Doug 1 3
Ernie 2 3
Frank 1 4
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 56 33 72 105--- -0- ---
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 56 31 53 84--- -0- ---
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 53 29 40 69--- -0- ---
TOR(C)MITCHELL MARNER 55 20 47 67--- -0- ---
EDM(D)DARNELL NURSE 56 16 20 66.5--- -0- ---
TOR(C)AUSTON MATTHEWS 52 41 25 66--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 56 15 51 66Arlindo 111 ---
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 52 30 36 66--- -0- ---
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 48 20 45 65--- -0- ---
ARI(D)JAKOB CHYCHRUN 56 18 23 65--- -0- ---
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 56 21 42 63--- -0- ---
PIT(D)KRISTOPHER LETANG 55 7 38 63Doug 3161 ---
CAR(D)DOUGIE HAMILTON 55 10 32 62.5--- -0- ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 55 24 38 62Carl 132 ---
VGK(R)MARK STONE 56 21 40 61--- -0- ---
FLO(C)JONATHAN HUBERDEAU 55 20 41 61Ernie 6321 ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 54 9 36 61--- -0- ---
FLO(D)MACKENZIE WEEGAR 54 6 30 59.5--- -0- ---
FLO(C)ALEKSANDER BARKOV 50 26 32 58Doug 6332 ---
STL(L)DAVID PERRON 56 19 39 58--- -0- ---
NYR(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 42 17 41 58Frank 271 ---
CAR(R)SEBASTIAN AHO 56 24 33 57--- -0- ---
PIT(C)JAKE GUENTZEL 56 23 34 57--- -0- ---
CHI(R)ALEX DEBRINCAT 52 32 24 56--- -0- ---
NYR(D)ADAM FOX 55 5 42 56--- -0- ---
EDM(D)TYSON BARRIE 56 8 40 55--- -0- ---
STL(C)RYAN O'REILLY 56 24 30 54--- -0- ---
MON(D)JEFF PETRY 55 12 30 54--- -0- ---
WAS(C)NICKLAS BACKSTROM 55 15 38 53Bob 3142 ---
COL(D)CALE MAKAR 44 8 36 53--- -0- ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 1
Bob 1
Carl 1
Doug 2
Ernie 1
Frank 1
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Jonathan Huberdeau (61 Points)
Chosen In Round 6 By Ernie
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Doug27
Arlindo6
Ernie-5
Frank-7
Bob-16
Carl-43
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
6
7
to
13
14
to
20
21
to
27
28
to
34
35
to
41
42
to
48
49
to
55
56
to
62
more
than
62
Arlindo - 1- 2- 3 2 1- 1
Bob 4--- 1 1 3 1--
Carl 4- 3--- 2- 1-
Doug 2 1 1 1 2-- 1 1 1
Ernie 4-- 1 1- 2 1 1-
Frank 3 1- 2 1 1 1- 1-
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM56337210521 20 1.88 16.5 ---
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM5631538429 22 1.50 18.5 ---
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS5329406926 46 1.30 20.3 ---
C MITCHELL MARNER TOR5520476721 20 1.22 12.8 ---
D DARNELL NURSE EDM56162066.527 57 1.19 10.4 ---
C AUSTON MATTHEWS TOR5241256621 10 1.27 18.5 ---
R MIKKO RANTANEN COL5230366630 34 1.27 16.9 ---
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL4820456522 37 1.35 9.7 ---
D JAKOB CHYCHRUN ARI561823656-42 1.16 10.2 ---
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN562142634-12 1.12 16.7 ---
D DOUGIE HAMILTON CAR55103262.520 35 1.14 5.6 ---
R MARK STONE VGK5621406126 28 1.09 21.4 ---
TOTALS651290475840+2333631.2914.8
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 422523047931150.921.88
G PHILIPP GRUBAUER Colorado 402366026930170.921.73
G MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Vegas 372206016926060.931.86
G SEMYON VARLAMOV New York I. 362116015719470.931.58
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 452602005524340.921.22
G TRISTAN JARRY Pittsburgh 392185045525320.911.41
G Vitek Vanecek Washington 372115005021420.911.35
G THATCHER DEMKO Vancouver 352086005016110.911.43
G MIKE SMITH Edmonton 321846025021230.921.56
G JACOB MARKSTROM Calgary 432506004922230.901.14
TOTALS3862255101458323521400.921.52

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Sep
To Date
Aug
1: Arlindo 3 28 50 36 0 0 0 28 100.5 89 88 61
2: Ernie 0 25 49 35 0 0 0 25 61 71 59 47
3: Bob 0 25 44 33 0 0 0 25 77 58 59.5 44
4: Doug 1 22 46 32 0 0 0 22 74 66 69 52
5: Frank 5 18 39 24 0 0 0 18 70 63 40 37
6: Carl 0 17 33 20 0 0 0 17 46 72 31 38

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Frank] CoyotesRPhil Kessel(09/22/2021) Injury: Kessel i dealing with a foot injury, and it is unknown if he will take on the Blue Jackets on October 14. Status: Ques Oct 14 0.77
[Bob] BlackhawksCJonathan Toews(08/16/2021) Injury: Toews is suffering from chronic immune response syndrome, and there is no timetable for return. Status: Out indefinitely 0.00
[Carl] StarsGBen Bishop(09/22/2021) Injury: Bishop is out of commission with a knee injury, and a timetable for recovery has yet to be established. Status: Out indefinitely
[Arlindo] CanadiensDShea Weber(08/16/2021) Injury: Weber is expected to miss the entire 2021-22 season with injuries to his ankle, knee and thumb. Status: out for season 0.40
[Carl] PenguinsCSidney Crosby(09/08/2021) Injury: Crosby is recovering from wrist surgery, and he will remain sidelined until at least the end of October. Status: Late Oct 1.13