For those that want to IGNORE all stats from teams that played games 69, 70, or 71, CLICK ON THIS TEXT to view your pool. It will ignore any stats from games where teams were playing a game beyond the 68 that the teams with the fewest games played. We think this is the fairest way to award a winner.

The Playoff pools are getting set up. You should be able to register one now, but lots of stuff with the new 12 teams per division isn't worked out yet.

Players can be drafted now and will remain drafted through the playoffs when they start - BE SURE TO SWITCH TO A 2020 Playoff pool before drafting players!

If for some reason the playoffs do NOT go forward at all, we'll refund any purchased pools. If it goes partially, we'll refund a pro-rated amount of the pools based on the length of the playoffs. We've always been more about having fun with the pool so we're happy to offer this guarantee, but we do have some costs of operation to cover while a season is running.

Headlines: Team Arlindo Wins The Pool!
Record Gain For This Pool In One Day Was 13 Points by Arlindo on Day 91.
A Quiet Night in the League

Current Standings Day 186

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day RSP PP + RSP
1 1 Arlindo 510.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 1 - 184 1 1 (Day 186) 13 0 510.5
2 2 Bob 458.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 1 52 114 2 2 (Day 186) 12 0 458.5
3 6 Frank 423 0 0 0 0 0.00 1 87.5 114 3 2 (Day 72) 12 0 423
4 4 Doug 379 0 0 0 0 0.00 1 131.5 104 4 2 (Day 14) 10 0 379
5 5 Ernie 340 0 0 0 0 0.00 1 170.5 104 5 1 (Day 2) 10 0 340
6 3 Carl 329 0 0 0 0 0.00 2 181.5 128 6 2 (Day 13) 11 0 329
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Arlindo 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bob 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carl 0 0 0 0 0 0
Doug 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ernie 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frank 0 0 0 0 0 0
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 510.5 621 0.82 612.1 1 123 77 0.731
2 Bob 458.5 625 0.73 551.6 2 125 70 0.660
3 Frank 423 509 0.83 504.2 3 109 120 0.672
4 Doug 379 505 0.75 469.8 4 128 187 0.548
5 Ernie 340 476 0.71 403.6 6 101 79 0.613
6 Carl 329 476 0.69 411.9 5 122 222 0.471
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold goals and assists indicate points scored in last game
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name)

red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Arlindo: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Rightwing) PATRICK KANE CHI 70 33 51 84 40 0 2 0 0 12.00 1 1.20 0 0 . . .
4 (Rightwing) COREY PERRY DAL 57 5 16 21 70 0 0 0 0 6.49 0 0.37 0 0 . . .
6 (Leftwing) JAMES NEAL EDM 55 19 12 31 12 0 2 0 1 16.96 2 0.56 0 0 . . .
8 (Defence) RYAN SUTER MIN 69 8 40 56 12 0 2 0 0 7.21 0 0.81 0 0 . . .
5 (Center) MATS ZUCCARELLO MIN 65 15 22 37 18 0 2 0 0 15.62 0 0.57 0 0 . . .
9 (Defence) SHEA WEBER MON 65 15 21 54.5 33 0 2 0 0 8.11 0 0.84 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) MARTIN JONES SJS 41 0 1 56 0 W:17 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:10 1.37 0 0 . . .
3 (Center) JOHN TAVARES TOR 63 26 34 60 24 0 4 0 0 13.20 0 0.95 0 0 . . .
7 (Center) TYLER TOFFOLI VAN 68 24 20 44 20 0 4 0 0 11.82 1 0.65 0 0 . . .
2 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 68 48 19 67 30 0 3 0 0 15.43 4 0.99 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 621 2 193 1 236 2 510.5 259 2 0 5 21 2 0 0 1 1 11.87 1 8 1 0.82 0 0 0 0 0
Team Bob: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN DAL 69 19 20 39 53 0 4 0 0 11.66 1 0.57 0 0 . . .
2 (Center) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 69 17 33 50 22 0 6 0 0 6.94 0 0.72 0 0 . . .
3 (Center) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 61 12 42 54 14 0 0 0 0 9.09 0 0.89 0 0 . . .
4 (Center) JEFF CARTER LAK 60 17 10 27 36 0 7 0 0 9.34 0 0.45 0 0 . . .
5 (Defence) ROMAN JOSI NAS 69 16 49 86.5 41 0 1 0 0 6.15 0 1.25 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 70 18 42 60 48 1 3 0 0 10.47 0 0.86 0 0 . . .
7 (Defence) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 58 6 26 43 22 0 0 0 0 5.00 0 0.74 0 0 . . .
8 (Center) FRANS NIELSEN DET 60 4 5 9 8 1 0 0 0 4.65 0 0.15 0 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) T.J. OSHIE WAS 69 26 23 49 26 0 4 0 0 19.55 0 0.71 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) COREY CRAWFORD CHI 40 0 0 41 0 W:16 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:7 1.02 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 625 1 135 3 250 1 458.5 270 1 2 1 25 1 0 0 0 2 9.21 4 1 2 0.73 0 0 0 0 0
Team Carl: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 41 16 31 47 15 0 4 0 0 14.68 0 1.15 0 0 . . .
2 (Rightwing) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 10 3 7 10 0 0 0 0 0 11.54 0 1.00 0 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 69 21 32 53 28 1 6 0 0 10.66 0 0.77 0 0 . . .
4 (Center) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 69 13 29 42 58 0 5 0 0 9.09 0 0.61 0 0 . . .
5 (Leftwing) JUSSI JOKINEN DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) DERICK BRASSARD NYI 66 10 22 32 16 0 1 0 0 9.09 0 0.48 0 0 . . .
7 (Center) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 55 4 17 21 28 0 0 0 0 5.41 0 0.38 0 0 . . .
8 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 55 7 10 17 12 0 0 0 0 9.86 0 0.31 0 0 . . .
9 (Defence) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 67 7 28 55 36 0 2 0 0 4.96 0 0.82 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BEN BISHOP DAL 44 0 2 52 2 W:21 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:7 1.18 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 476 5 81 6 178 6 329 195 6 1 3 18 4 0 0 0 2 8.37 5 0 4 0.69 0 0 0 0 0
Team Doug: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE THORNTON SJS 70 7 24 31 34 0 1 0 0 9.21 0 0.44 0 0 . . .
2 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 70 21 41 62 16 1 5 0 0 15.56 0 0.89 0 0 . . .
3 (Defence) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 61 15 29 65 38 0 2 0 0 8.47 0 1.07 0 0 . . .
4 (Center) JASON SPEZZA TOR 58 9 16 25 18 0 0 0 0 12.33 0 0.43 0 0 . . .
5 (Rightwing) WAYNE SIMMONDS BUF 68 8 17 25 66 0 1 0 0 6.72 0 0.37 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 66 20 42 62 18 0 2 0 0 11.63 0 0.94 0 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) PATRICK SHARP CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Rightwing) JUSTIN WILLIAMS CAR 20 8 3 11 6 0 2 0 0 13.33 0 0.55 0 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 52 17 15 32 36 0 2 0 0 10.12 0 0.62 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) PETR MRAZEK CAR 40 0 0 66 4 W:21 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:11 1.65 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 505 4 105 5 187 5 379 236 4 1 3 15 6 0 0 0 2 9.71 3 0 4 0.75 0 0 0 0 0
Team Ernie: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI DAL 67 14 17 31 29 0 3 0 0 11.20 0 0.46 0 0 . . .
2 (Defence) BRENT BURNS SJS 70 12 33 63 34 0 1 0 0 5.33 0 0.90 0 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) JAROMIR JAGR --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Leftwing) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 63 21 27 48 29 0 2 0 0 10.61 0 0.76 0 0 . . .
5 (Center) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 68 14 22 36 45 1 2 0 0 13.86 0 0.53 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 69 23 55 78 30 0 3 0 0 15.13 0 1.13 0 0 . . .
7 (Rightwing) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 69 12 44 56 31 0 3 0 0 9.09 0 0.81 0 0 . . .
8 (Center) DEREK STEPAN ARI 70 10 18 28 16 1 2 0 0 6.33 0 0.40 0 0 . . .
9 (Center) MIKE RIBEIRO --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) Jeff Zatkoff CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 476 5 106 4 216 4 340 214 5 2 1 16 5 0 0 0 2 7.95 6 0 4 0.71 0 0 0 0 0
Team Frank: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 63 19 33 52 40 0 0 0 0 14.73 0 0.83 0 0 . . .
2 (Center) ARTEMI PANARIN NYR 69 32 63 95 20 0 4 0 0 15.31 1 1.38 0 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 68 33 52 85 38 0 6 0 0 15.71 0 1.25 0 0 . . .
4 (Rightwing) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 52 9 10 19 28 0 2 0 0 10.98 0 0.37 0 0 . . .
5 (Center) PHIL KESSEL ARI 70 14 24 38 22 0 2 0 0 9.15 0 0.54 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 71 25 33 58 44 0 4 0 0 18.12 0 0.82 0 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) MILAN LUCIC CAL 68 8 12 20 54 0 1 0 0 9.64 0 0.29 0 0 . . .
8 (Center) RYAN KESLER ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Leftwing) HENRIK ZETTERBERG --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BRADEN HOLTBY WAS 48 0 1 56 4 W:25 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:10 1.17 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 509 3 140 2 228 3 423 250 3 0 5 19 3 0 0 0 2 10.40 2 1 2 0.83 0 0 0 0 0
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1PATRICK KANE Arlindo 70 84 JOE THORNTON Doug 70 31
2ARTEMI PANARIN Frank 69 95 VLADIMIR TARASENKO Carl 10 10
3NIKITA KUCHEROV Frank 68 85 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 0 0
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 63 48 KYLE OKPOSO Frank 52 19
5ROMAN JOSI Bob 69 86.5 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 0 0
6JONATHAN HUBERDEAU Ernie 69 78 JAMES NEAL Arlindo 55 31
7JAKUB VORACEK Ernie 69 56 PATRICK SHARP Doug 0 0
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 69 56 RYAN KESLER Frank 0 0
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 67 55 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10PETR MRAZEK Doug 40 66 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 653 709.5Total 187 91
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 2 1
Bob 1 0
Carl 1 2
Doug 1 2
Ernie 3 4
Frank 2 3
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 71 43 67 110--- -0- ---
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 64 34 63 97--- -0- ---
BOS(R)DAVID PASTRNAK 70 48 47 95--- -0- ---
NYR(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 69 32 63 95Frank 271 ---
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 69 15 60 94--- -0- ---
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 69 35 58 93--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 70 28 59 87--- -0- ---
NAS(D)ROMAN JOSI 69 16 49 86.5Bob 5261 ---
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 68 33 52 85Frank 3181 ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 70 33 51 84Arlindo 111 ---
TOR(C)AUSTON MATTHEWS 70 47 33 80--- -0- ---
NYR(D)TONY DEANGELO 68 15 38 79.5--- -0- ---
BUF(C)JACK EICHEL 68 36 42 78--- -0- ---
FLO(C)JONATHAN HUBERDEAU 69 23 55 78Ernie 6321 ---
NYR(C)MIKA ZIBANEJAD 57 41 34 75--- -0- ---
PIT(C)EVGENI MALKIN 55 25 49 74--- -0- ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 66 11 44 73.5--- -0- ---
WIN(L)KYLE CONNOR 71 38 35 73--- -0- ---
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 71 29 44 73--- -0- ---
VAN(C)J.T. MILLER 69 27 45 72--- -0- ---
BOS(D)TOREY KRUG 61 9 40 69.5--- -0- ---
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 68 48 19 67Arlindo 2122 ---
TOR(C)MITCHELL MARNER 59 16 51 67--- -0- ---
VGK(L)MAX PACIORETTY 71 32 34 66--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
CAR(R)SEBASTIAN AHO 68 38 28 66--- -0- ---
STL(D)ALEX PIETRANGELO 70 16 36 66--- -0- ---
VAN(C)ELIAS PETTERSSON 68 27 39 66--- -0- ---
WAS(D)BRENDEN DILLON 69 1 13 66--- -0- ---
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 57 29 37 66--- -0- ---
VAN(D)Quinn Hughes 68 8 45 66--- -0- ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 2
Bob 1
Carl 0
Doug 0
Ernie 1
Frank 2
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Jonathan Huberdeau (78 Points)
Chosen In Round 6 By Ernie
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Frank33
Ernie-13
Doug-24
Bob-27
Carl-29
Arlindo-41
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
9
10
to
19
20
to
29
30
to
39
40
to
49
50
to
59
60
to
69
70
to
79
80
to
89
more
than
89
Arlindo -- 1 2 1 3 2- 1-
Bob 1- 1 1 3 2 1- 1-
Carl 1 2 1 1 2 3----
Doug 1 1 2 2-- 4---
Ernie 3- 1 2 1 1 1 1--
Frank 2 1 1 1- 3-- 1 1
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM7143671107-18 1.55 19.7 ---
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM643463976-28 1.52 16.0 ---
R DAVID PASTRNAK BOS7048479521 40 1.36 17.2 ---
D JOHN CARLSON WAS6915609412 26 1.36 7.9 ---
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL6935589313 12 1.35 11.0 ---
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS7028598725 82 1.24 15.1 ---
C AUSTON MATTHEWS TOR7047338019 8 1.14 16.2 ---
D TONY DEANGELO NYR68153879.512 47 1.17 10.1 ---
C JACK EICHEL BUF683642785 34 1.15 15.9 ---
C MIKA ZIBANEJAD NYR574134759 14 1.32 19.7 ---
C EVGENI MALKIN PIT552549747 58 1.35 14.6 ---
D VICTOR HEDMAN TAM66114473.527 31 1.11 7.1 ---
TOTALS7973785941036+1373981.3014.2
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 583268028731560.921.50
G MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Vegas 492880008327550.901.69
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 523121047835330.921.50
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 583439007327640.911.26
G DAVID RITTICH Calgary 482791017224620.911.50
G TUUKKA RASK Boston 412401026626650.931.61
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Florida 502805006323610.901.26
G JORDAN BINNINGTON St. Louis 502947016130730.911.22
G JOHN GIBSON Anaheim 512981006020510.901.18
G JUUSE SAROS Nashville 402176006017440.911.50
TOTALS4972880901070326053340.911.42

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Jul
To Date
Jun May Apr Mar Feb Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Arlindo 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 37.5 87 66 108 115 97
2: Bob 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 25 91 75 99 84 84.5
3: Carl 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 29 67 57 41 60 75
4: Doug 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 22 72 67 65 73 80
5: Ernie 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 18 63 54 65 69 71
6: Frank 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 28 78 73 83 92 69

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Frank] DucksCRyan Kesler(01/30/2020) Injury: Kesler has been placed on injured reserve due to offseason hip surgery. Status: Out for season 0.00
[---] AvalancheCNathan MacKinnon(03/12/2020) Injury: MacKinnon is out of commission due to a lower-body injury, and he will miss an undetermined length of time. Status: Out indefinitely
[Bob] KingsCJeff Carter(02/29/2020) Injury: Carter is sidelined due to a lower-body injury. A timetable for his return has yet to be established. Status: Out indefinitely 0.45
[Carl] BluesRVladimir Tarasenko(03/12/2020) Injury: Tarasenko has been added to the injured reserve list after undergoing surgery on his left shoulder. A timetable for return has yet to be established. Status: Out indefinitely 1.00
[---] LightningDVictor Hedman(03/12/2020) Injury: Hedman is suffering from a lower-body injury, and it is yet to be determined if he will play when the league gets back into full swing. Status: Day-to-day