Idle Flames clinch Sunday thanks to the Wild loss.
Hey gang, as a service to make everyone's hearts race a bit, we zero'ed everyone's points on Sunday afternoon for a while. Just kidding, the pool got switched to the 2019 Playoffs a little prematurely. Everyone's points should be back now. Thanks for your understanding.
Tampa became the first team to clinch a playoff berth. Devils, Red Wings, and Sens have been eliminated from mathematical contention for the playoffs. Kings are on the bubble too, an Arizona win and any kind of loss Monday, or if they lose in RT with Coyotes reaching OT it will bump them to golf in April.

Headlines: Team Ernie Applies The Neutral Zone Trap For A Scalp Splitting 2 Points

Current Standings Day 166

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day RSP PP + RSP
1 1 Arlindo 540.5 1 22 2 3 0.50 2 - 40 1 1 (Day 166) 12 0 540.5
2 2 Bob 534 2 27 3 3 0.67 0 6.5 40 2 1 (Day 126) 12 0 534
3 6 Frank 488 2 25 4 1 0.50 1 52.5 72 3 1 (Day 29) 11 0 488
4 3 Carl 465 2 26 5 1 0.40 4 75.5 16 4 2 (Day 4) 13 0 465
5 4 Doug 436 2 19 3 3 0.67 3 104.5 10 5 3 (Day 7) 11 0 436
6 5 Ernie 432 2 16 2 3 1.00 2 108.5 8 6 4 (Day 150) 14 0 432
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Bob 5 12 13 17 17 25 27
Carl 5 13 13 16 22 24 26
Frank 1 7 7 16 17 23 25
Arlindo 6 9 11 15 17 21 22
Doug 6 8 8 10 10 17 19
Ernie 0 5 5 6 7 14 16
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 540.5 585 0.92 628.7 1 99 136 0.750
2 Bob 534 636 0.84 623.6 2 102 85 0.741
3 Frank 488 593 0.82 560.5 3 87 59 0.748
4 Carl 465 548 0.85 538.5 4 97 189 0.631
5 Doug 436 571 0.76 509.6 5 101 147 0.607
6 Ernie 432 474 0.91 493.5 6 78 104 0.747
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold goals and assists indicate points scored in last game
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name)

red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Arlindo: Day 166
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (Rightwing) COREY PERRY ANA 23 5 4 9 10 0 1 0 0 10.00 0 0.39 2 3 0 0 0
6 (Leftwing) JAMES NEAL CAL 55 5 10 15 24 0 1 0 0 4.10 0 0.27 0 0 . . .
1 (Rightwing) PATRICK KANE * CHI 70 41 58 99 22 0 7 0 0 14.04 1 1.41 3 2 . . .
5 (Center) MATS ZUCCARELLO DAL 47 12 27 39 24 0 1 0 0 11.65 0 0.83 0 0 . . .
7 (Center) TYLER TOFFOLI * LAK 71 12 17 29 18 0 3 0 0 6.03 0 0.41 1 0 . . .
8 (Defence) RYAN SUTER MIN 73 7 38 66.5 37 1 2 0 0 5.74 0 0.91 1 1 0 1 1
9 (Defence) SHEA WEBER MON 48 11 17 40 20 0 2 0 0 8.40 0 0.83 4 1 . . .
10 (Goalie) MARTIN JONES * SJS 55 0 1 83 2 W:34 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:12 1.51 2 8 . . .
3 (Center) JOHN TAVARES TOR 72 40 39 79 30 0 6 0 0 15.94 1 1.10 5 3 . . .
2 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 71 48 33 81 36 0 4 0 0 16.55 3 1.14 2 4 . . .
TOTALS 585 3 181 1 244 5 540.5 223 5 1 4 27 3 0 0 0 1 10.27 3 5 1 0.92 20 22 0 1 1
Team Bob: Day 166
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN DAL 70 26 22 48 56 0 2 0 0 15.38 1 0.69 2 2 1 0 1
2 (Center) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 73 27 39 66 14 0 6 0 0 9.34 0 0.90 2 4 0 0 0
3 (Center) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 71 18 49 67 26 0 4 0 0 11.61 1 0.94 4 2 . . .
4 (Center) JEFF CARTER * LAK 65 10 18 28 34 0 1 0 0 6.90 0 0.43 0 1 . . .
5 (Defence) ROMAN JOSI NAS 73 15 40 79 40 0 4 0 0 5.98 0 1.08 3 2 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN TOEWS * CHI 71 30 41 71 34 1 5 0 0 15.15 2 1.00 2 2 . . .
7 (Defence) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 55 9 30 49 10 0 5 0 0 6.52 0 0.89 2 4 0 1 1
8 (Center) FRANS NIELSEN DET 67 9 24 33 12 0 4 0 0 7.83 1 0.49 2 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) T.J. OSHIE WAS 61 21 24 45 32 1 4 0 0 16.15 0 0.74 0 3 . . .
10 (Goalie) COREY CRAWFORD * CHI 30 0 4 48 0 W:12 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.60 5 7 . . .
TOTALS 636 1 165 2 291 1 534 258 3 2 3 35 1 0 0 0 1 10.54 2 5 1 0.84 22 27 1 1 2
Team Carl: Day 166
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 70 33 59 92 32 0 3 0 0 16.75 1 1.31 5 4 0 0 0
2 (Rightwing) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 66 28 30 58 22 0 5 0 0 11.91 1 0.88 4 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 72 20 56 76 24 1 4 0 0 9.66 0 1.06 3 3 0 0 0
4 (Center) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 63 13 33 46 48 0 2 0 0 10.08 0 0.73 1 6 0 2 2
5 (Leftwing) JUSSI JOKINEN DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) DERICK BRASSARD COL 60 12 9 21 35 0 0 0 0 12.24 0 0.35 0 0 0 0 0
7 (Center) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 48 8 21 29 22 0 0 0 0 8.99 0 0.60 0 0 . . .
8 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 55 7 13 20 14 0 1 0 0 7.45 0 0.36 0 0 0 0 0
9 (Defence) DREW DOUGHTY * LAK 71 5 35 60 40 0 0 0 0 3.70 0 0.85 8 2 . . .
10 (Goalie) BEN BISHOP DAL 43 0 1 63 2 W:25 SO:7 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:3 1.47 10 11 . . .
TOTALS 548 5 126 6 257 4 465 239 4 1 4 15 6 0 0 0 1 8.98 5 2 4 0.85 31 26 0 2 2
Team Doug: Day 166
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE THORNTON * SJS 63 15 28 43 16 0 4 0 0 18.99 1 0.68 2 3 . . .
2 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR * LAK 70 20 30 50 28 2 2 0 0 14.49 0 0.71 0 2 . . .
3 (Defence) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 60 15 38 74 34 1 3 0 0 7.98 0 1.23 0 0 . . .
4 (Center) JASON SPEZZA DAL 71 8 19 27 25 0 1 0 0 7.41 0 0.38 1 0 0 0 0
5 (Rightwing) WAYNE SIMMONDS NAS 70 16 12 28 97 0 2 0 0 10.81 0 0.40 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 72 30 53 83 6 0 5 0 0 16.30 2 1.15 9 6 0 2 2
7 (Leftwing) PATRICK SHARP * CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Rightwing) JUSTIN WILLIAMS CAR 71 21 25 46 34 0 5 0 0 10.10 0 0.65 2 2 . . .
9 (Rightwing) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 60 17 16 33 22 0 2 0 0 10.69 1 0.55 3 1 0 0 0
10 (Goalie) PETR MRAZEK CAR 34 0 0 52 4 W:18 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.53 1 5 . . .
TOTALS 571 4 142 3 221 6 436 266 2 3 2 24 5 0 0 0 1 10.75 1 4 3 0.76 18 19 0 2 2
Team Ernie: Day 166
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI * SJS 72 37 26 63 20 1 6 0 0 20.79 1 0.88 0 2 . . .
2 (Defence) BRENT BURNS * SJS 72 13 61 94 28 1 5 0 0 4.94 0 1.31 1 2 . . .
3 (Rightwing) JAROMIR JAGR --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Leftwing) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 55 25 20 45 22 2 4 0 0 12.95 1 0.82 0 4 . . .
5 (Center) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 71 11 47 58 38 0 3 0 0 8.66 0 0.82 1 3 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 72 23 55 78 36 0 4 0 0 11.62 0 1.08 9 4 0 2 2
7 (Rightwing) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 68 19 43 62 23 0 2 0 0 10.56 0 0.91 2 1 0 0 0
8 (Center) DEREK STEPAN * ARI 64 13 19 32 14 3 2 0 0 7.22 0 0.50 0 0 . . .
9 (Center) MIKE RIBEIRO --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) Jeff Zatkoff CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 474 6 141 4 271 3 432 181 6 7 1 26 4 0 0 0 1 8.53 6 2 4 0.91 13 16 0 2 2
Team Frank: Day 166
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 66 18 45 63 50 0 3 0 0 10.53 0 0.95 1 3 . . .
2 (Center) ARTEMI PANARIN CLM 69 25 50 75 21 0 7 0 0 14.62 0 1.09 0 2 . . .
3 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV * TAM 72 35 82 117 56 0 7 0 0 16.28 0 1.62 4 7 . . .
4 (Rightwing) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 69 11 14 25 39 0 2 0 0 8.59 0 0.36 1 0 0 0 0
5 (Center) PHIL KESSEL PIT 73 24 49 73 28 0 9 0 0 12.50 1 1.00 3 5 0 1 1
6 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 62 14 31 45 36 0 4 0 0 10.61 0 0.73 5 1 1 0 1
7 (Leftwing) MILAN LUCIC EDM 70 5 12 17 72 0 0 0 0 7.69 0 0.24 1 0 0 0 0
8 (Center) RYAN KESLER ANA 60 5 3 8 44 0 1 0 0 5.81 0 0.13 0 0 . . .
9 (Leftwing) HENRIK ZETTERBERG --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BRADEN HOLTBY WAS 52 0 2 65 2 W:27 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.25 6 7 . . .
TOTALS 593 2 137 5 288 2 488 348 1 0 6 33 2 0 0 0 1 9.63 4 1 6 0.82 21 25 1 1 2
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1PATRICK KANE Arlindo 70 99 JOE THORNTON Doug 63 43
2BRENT BURNS Ernie 72 94 ANZE KOPITAR Doug 70 50
3NIKITA KUCHEROV Frank 72 117 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 0 0
4RYAN GETZLAF Carl 63 46 COREY PERRY Arlindo 23 9
5ROMAN JOSI Bob 73 79 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 0 0
6ALEKSANDER BARKOV Doug 72 83 JAMES NEAL Arlindo 55 15
7JAKUB VORACEK Ernie 68 62 PATRICK SHARP Doug 0 0
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 73 66.5 RYAN KESLER Frank 60 8
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 71 60 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 55 83 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 689 789.5Total 271 125
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 3 2
Bob 1 0
Carl 2 1
Doug 1 3
Ernie 2 3
Frank 1 2
Best To Worst Draft Picks By Draft Round
Draft
Round
BESTPTS 2PTS 3PTS 4PTS 5PTSWORSTPTS
1Arlindo
KANE
99Carl
CROSBY
92Ernie
PAVELSKI
63Frank
KUZNETSOV
63Bob
BENN
48Doug
THORNTON
43
2Ernie
BURNS
94Arlindo
OVECHKIN
81Frank
PANARIN
75Bob
SEGUIN
66Carl
TARASENKO
58Doug
KOPITAR
50
3Frank
KUCHEROV
117Arlindo
TAVARES
79Carl
GIROUX
76Doug
LETANG
74Bob
BACKSTROM
67Ernie
JAGR
0
4Carl
GETZLAF
46Ernie
FORSBERG
45Bob
CARTER
28Doug
SPEZZA
27Frank
OKPOSO
25Arlindo
PERRY
9
5Bob
JOSI
79Frank
KESSEL
73Ernie
JOHANSEN
58Arlindo
ZUCCARELLO
39Doug
SIMMONDS
28Carl
JOKINEN
0
6Doug
BARKOV
83Ernie
HUBERDEAU
78Bob
TOEWS
71Frank
SCHENN
45Carl
BRASSARD
21Arlindo
NEAL
15
7Ernie
VORACEK
62Bob
KLINGBERG
49Arlindo
TOFFOLI
29Carl
KOIVU
29Frank
LUCIC
17Doug
SHARP
0
8Arlindo
SUTER
66.5Doug
WILLIAMS
46Bob
NIELSEN
33Ernie
STEPAN
32Carl
STEEN
20Frank
KESLER
8
9Carl
DOUGHTY
60Bob
OSHIE
45Arlindo
WEBER
40Doug
HORNQVIST
33Ernie
RIBEIRO
0Frank
ZETTERBERG
0
10Arlindo
JONES
83Frank
HOLTBY
65Carl
BISHOP
63Doug
MRAZEK
52Bob
CRAWFORD
48Ernie
Zatkoff
0
By Draft Round, The Number of Players on Your Team Ranked by Points
(as shown above)
Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Arlindo 3 2 2 1- 2
Bob 1 2 3 1 3-
Carl 2 1 3- 3 1
Doug 1 1- 4 1 3
Ernie 2 2 2 1 1 2
Frank 1 2 2 1 3 1
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 72 35 82 117Frank 3181 ---
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 68 36 69 105--- -0- G: 0 A: 2
CAL(D)MARK GIORDANO 70 14 53102.5--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 70 41 58 99Arlindo 111 ---
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 72 13 61 94Ernie 281 ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 70 33 59 92Carl 132 ---
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 72 43 48 91--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 72 37 54 91--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
CAL(L)JOHNNY GAUDREAU 72 34 57 91--- -0- ---
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 72 31 56 87--- -0- ---
TAM(C)BRAYDEN POINT 70 38 49 87--- -0- ---
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 71 31 56 87--- -0- ---
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 71 20 67 87--- -0- ---
TOR(C)MITCHELL MARNER 72 24 61 85--- -0- ---
FLO(C)ALEKSANDER BARKOV 72 30 53 83Doug 6331 G: 0 A: 2
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 71 12 52 82--- -0- ---
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 72 35 46 81--- -0- ---
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 71 48 33 81Arlindo 2122 ---
FLO(D)KEITH YANDLE 72 9 47 81--- -0- ---
NAS(D)ROMAN JOSI 73 15 40 79Bob 5261 ---
TOR(C)JOHN TAVARES 72 40 39 79Arlindo 3132 ---
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 71 34 45 79--- -0- ---
TOR(D)MORGAN RIELLY 72 20 48 79--- -0- ---
FLO(C)JONATHAN HUBERDEAU 72 23 55 78Ernie 6322 G: 0 A: 2
CAR(R)SEBASTIAN AHO 71 30 48 78--- -0- ---
CAL(C)ELIAS LINDHOLM 72 27 50 77--- -0- ---
PHI(R)CLAUDE GIROUX 72 20 56 76Carl 3153 ---
CAL(C)SEAN MONAHAN 71 31 45 76--- -0- ---
CLM(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 69 25 50 75Frank 273 ---
EDM(D)DARNELL NURSE 72 8 27 74.5--- -0- ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 3
Bob 1
Carl 2
Doug 1
Ernie 2
Frank 2
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Aleksander Barkov (83 Points)
Chosen In Round 6 By Doug
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
11
12
to
23
24
to
35
36
to
47
48
to
59
60
to
71
72
to
83
84
to
95
96
to
107
more
than
107
Arlindo 1 1 1 2- 1 3- 1-
Bob -- 2 1 3 3 1---
Carl 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1--
Doug 1- 3 2 2- 2---
Ernie 3- 1 1 1 2 1 1--
Frank 2 1 1 1- 2 2-- 1
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM6836691057 20 1.54 16.8 2
D MARK GIORDANO CAL701453102.530 61 1.46 7.4 ---
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM724348916 52 1.26 21.5 1
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL7237549116 30 1.26 11.7 2
L JOHNNY GAUDREAU CAL7234579116 22 1.26 14.9 ---
R MIKKO RANTANEN COL7231568710 52 1.21 16.2 0
C BRAYDEN POINT TAM7038498725 24 1.24 22.1 ---
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS7131568713 92 1.23 14.6 ---
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN712067875 49 1.23 9.9 ---
C MITCHELL MARNER TOR7224618524 22 1.18 11.8 ---
D JOHN CARLSON WAS7112528218 34 1.15 7.5 ---
C STEVEN STAMKOS TAM723546812-33 1.12 17.2 ---
TOTALS8533556681076.5+1684911.2614.3
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Vegas 593515029035580.911.53
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 543098008231160.911.52
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 462783027234460.931.57
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 573341016929530.911.21
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 533081016634410.921.25
G MATTHEW MURRAY Pittsburgh 412331006424440.921.56
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 543188036330200.911.17
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 603441016128620.911.02
G Mikko Koskinen Edmonton 462505016022440.911.30
G JAKE ALLEN St. Louis 442439006018730.901.36
TOTALS5142972201168728542370.911.35

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Mar
To Date
Feb Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Carl 35 77 106 70 85 65 73 90 82
2: Bob 34 81 111 66 99 80 85 110 94
3: Frank 35 67 97 56 94 61 102 79 96
4: Arlindo 32 61 97 52 121 94 102.5 78 93
5: Doug 30 53 94 45 98 66 90 78 59
6: Ernie 25 49 83 39 92 69 80 71 81

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Carl] StarsGBen Bishop2019-03-14 Injury: Bishop missed the previous game with a lower-body injury, leaving his status for Sunday's tilt with the Canucks clouded. Status: Ques Sun
[Bob] BlackhawksGCorey Crawford2019-03-13 Injury: Crawford exited the previous game due to a flu bug but it is expected the symptoms will subside in time for Saturday's clash with the Canadiens. Status: Prob Sat
[Carl] BluesRWVladimir Tarasenko2019-03-09 Injury: Tarasenko is expected to be out of commission for at least 10 days while healing from an upper-body injury. Status: Late March 0.88
[Frank] DucksCRyan Kesler2019-03-08 Injury: Kesler will miss an undetermined length of time due to a hip injury. Status: Out indefinitely 0.13
[Ernie] CoyotesCDerek Stepan2019-03-01 Injury: Stepan is expected to miss four-to-six weeks due to a lower body injury. Status: Mid April 0.50
[Arlindo] StarsRWMats Zuccarello2019-02-24 Injury: Zuccarello elected to undergo surgery to repair a broken arm and is expected to miss at least four weeks of action. Status: Late March 0.83
[Doug] PenguinsDKristopher Letang2019-02-23 Injury: Letang has been sidelined with an upper-body injury. He is also battling an illness and it is unknown when he will return to action. Status: Out indefinitely 0.88
[Arlindo] FlamesLWJames Neal2019-02-14 Injury: Neal is sidelined due to a lower-body injury and is considered week-to-week. Status: Out indefinitely 0.27
[Carl] WildCMikko Koivu2019-02-05 Injury: Koivu has been placed on injured reserve due to a torn ACL and meniscus in his right knee. He has been shut down for the remainder of the season. Status: out for season 0.60