Wild can clinch today with win over Philly.
Although they are emotionally already gone, New Jersey could be mathematically eliminated today if they lose to Toronto in any fashion and Boston wins over the Bolts in RT.
Pens, Caps, Blue Jackets, and Hawks have clinched playoff spots.
Arizona and Colorado are mathematically out.

Headlines: Team Frank Launches A Flabbergasting 6 Points
A Towering 3 Goal Night For Nikita Kucherov

Current Standings Day 169
Show A Limited Date-Range of Your Pool
# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 6 Frank 588 6 23 7 4 0.86 1 - 25 1 1 (Day 169) 11
2 2 Bob 583 6 30 9 4 0.67 0 5 23 2 1 (Day 146) 20
3 1 Arlindo 528 4 19 6 3 0.67 0 60 52 3 1 (Day 60) 12
4 3 Carl 524 5 24 9 2 0.56 0 64 91 4 1 (Day 18) 14
5 5 Ernie 463 2 13 5 2 0.40 2 125 125 5 1 (Day 17) 11
6 4 Doug 441 5 13 6 6 0.83 3 147 125 6 2 (Day 8) 10
Points by Team
Name ANA WIN BOS BUF CAL CAR CHI COL CLM DAL DET EDM FLO LAK MIN MON NAS NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI ARI PIT SJS STL TAM TOR VAN WAS
Frank 50 - - 43 - - 66 - - - 60 43 - - - - - - - - - 48 - 63 - - 76 - - 139
Bob - - - - - - 112 - - 195 32 - - 61 - - 54 - - - - - - - - - - - - 129
Arlindo 46 - - - - - 81 - - - - - - 31 54 63 38 - 62 52 - - - - 40 - - - - 61
Carl 62 - - - - - - - - - - - 27 101 53 - - - - - 37 53 - 81 - 110 - - - -
Ernie - - - - - - - - - - - - 58 8 - - 134 - - 49 - 56 - - 158 - - - - -
Doug - - - - - - - - - 60 59 - 48 46 - - - - - - - 49 - 91 48 - - - - 40
Totals 158 0 0 43 0 0 259 0 0 255 151 43 133 247 107 63 226 0 62 101 37 206 0 235 246 110 76 0 0 369
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Bob 1 11 11 17
Carl 0 5 8 13
Frank 2 6 6 12
Arlindo 0 3 5 9
Doug 0 2 2 7
Ernie 1 4 5 7
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Frank 588 696 0.84 664.0 1 88 37 0.802
2 Bob 583 665 0.88 660.9 2 89 66 0.798
3 Arlindo 528 689 0.77 594.4 4 88 43 0.721
4 Carl 524 664 0.79 596.1 3 90 65 0.719
5 Ernie 463 593 0.78 530.6 5 89 138 0.633
6 Doug 441 597 0.74 511.6 6 91 132 0.605
How Your Team Might Be Scoring Without Injuries(*)
RankTeamProjected Current
Points Without
Injuries
Projected Final
Points Without
Injuries
1) Bob 643 720
2) Frank 627 701
3) Carl 582 654
4) Doug 556 627
5) Ernie 552 616
6) Arlindo 553 615
(*) Points Per Game Multiplied by Games Played by Your Player's Teams.
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Team A: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Arlindo: Day 169
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (R) COREY PERRY * ANA 73 14 32 46 57 0 2 0 0 7.18 0 0.63 0 0 X X ---
1 (R) PATRICK KANE CHI 74 33 48 81 30 0 5 0 0 12.13 2 1.09 8 2 1 0 1
7 (C) TYLER TOFFOLI LAK 54 14 17 31 20 0 2 0 0 9.93 0 0.57 5 2 0 2 2
8 (D) RYAN SUTER MIN 73 8 28 54 32 1 1 0 0 5.44 0 0.74 4 1 0 0 1
9 (D) SHEA WEBER MON 74 16 25 63 36 0 4 0 0 9.36 0 0.85 3 0 0 0 0
6 (L) JAMES NEAL NAS 64 21 17 38 35 0 4 0 0 11.05 0 0.59 2 0 0 0 0
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES * NYI 72 27 35 62 38 1 3 0 0 11.11 1 0.86 4 1 X X ---
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN NYR 74 15 37 52 26 0 3 0 0 8.06 0 0.70 5 1 X X ---
10 (G) MARTIN JONES * SJS 58 0 0 40 0 W:32 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.69 1 0 X X ---
2 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 73 29 32 61 46 0 7 0 0 10.21 1 0.84 5 2 0 0 0
TOTALS 689 2 177 3 271 5 528 320 2 2 5 31 2 0 0 0 1 9.39 6 4 1 0.77 37 9 1 2 4
Team Bob: Day 169
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) JAMIE BENN * DAL 68 24 41 65 60 1 4 0 0 13.33 0 0.96 2 2 0 2 2
2 (C) TYLER SEGUIN * DAL 73 24 44 68 22 0 3 0 0 8.92 0 0.93 1 0 0 0 0
3 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 73 22 56 78 36 0 5 0 0 15.28 0 1.07 10 3 0 0 0
4 (C) JEFF CARTER LAK 73 31 30 61 35 1 9 0 0 13.60 0 0.84 2 1 0 1 1
5 (D) ROMAN JOSI NAS 64 11 33 54 18 0 1 0 0 5.79 0 0.84 4 1 0 0 0
6 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 65 20 35 55 33 0 5 0 0 11.11 1 0.85 7 2 0 1 1
7 (D) JOHN KLINGBERG * DAL 71 11 32 62 32 0 3 0 0 9.57 0 0.87 4 1 0 1 1
8 (C) FRANS NIELSEN * DET 69 14 18 32 16 2 0 0 0 10.00 0 0.46 1 1 X X ---
9 (R) T.J. OSHIE WAS 60 30 21 51 34 1 3 0 0 23.62 1 0.85 6 2 0 0 0
10 (G) COREY CRAWFORD CHI 49 0 1 57 0 W:30 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.16 7 4 0 0 1
TOTALS 665 3 187 2 311 1 583 286 6 5 2 33 1 0 0 0 1 12.36 1 2 3 0.88 44 17 0 5 6
Team Carl: Day 169
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY * PIT 67 41 40 81 24 0 5 0 0 17.60 1 1.21 9 1 0 0 0
2 (R) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 73 34 31 65 12 0 6 0 0 14.05 1 0.89 4 2 0 1 1
3 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 73 14 39 53 38 0 3 0 0 7.78 0 0.73 5 2 0 0 0
4 (C) RYAN GETZLAF * ANA 66 14 48 62 47 2 3 0 0 11.29 0 0.94 6 3 X X ---
5 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN FLO 63 11 16 27 35 1 2 0 0 10.00 0 0.43 4 1 0 0 0
6 (C) DERICK BRASSARD OTT 73 13 24 37 20 0 2 0 0 7.47 0 0.51 2 0 0 0 0
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 72 18 35 53 22 0 4 0 0 14.06 0 0.74 3 0 0 0 0
8 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 67 14 31 45 47 0 1 0 0 14.00 0 0.67 3 0 0 0 0
9 (D) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 73 9 32 62 42 0 0 0 0 5.62 0 0.85 7 3 1 1 3
10 (G) BEN BISHOP LAK 37 0 0 39 10 W:17 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.05 1 1 0 0 1
TOTALS 664 4 168 4 296 3 524 297 4 3 4 26 5 0 0 0 1 11.32 3 2 3 0.79 44 13 1 2 5
Team Doug: Day 169
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE THORNTON * SJS 73 6 42 48 49 0 0 0 0 7.89 0 0.66 3 0 X X ---
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 67 11 35 46 22 0 0 0 0 8.15 0 0.69 6 2 1 1 2
3 (D) KRISTOPHER LETANG * PIT 41 5 29 52 32 0 2 0 0 4.10 0 1.27 0 0 X X ---
4 (C) JASON SPEZZA * DAL 59 12 30 42 27 1 3 0 0 9.60 0 0.71 2 0 X X ---
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS PHI 73 29 20 49 94 2 4 0 0 14.57 0 0.67 3 2 0 1 1
6 (C) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 58 20 28 48 10 0 4 0 0 14.60 0 0.83 5 2 0 1 1
7 (L) PATRICK SHARP * DAL 47 8 10 18 31 1 0 0 0 5.59 0 0.38 0 0 0 0 0
8 (R) JUSTIN WILLIAMS WAS 72 20 20 40 44 0 3 0 0 13.42 0 0.56 2 1 0 1 1
9 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST * PIT 62 18 21 39 26 0 4 0 0 8.70 0 0.63 2 0 0 0 0
10 (G) PETR MRAZEK * DET 45 0 0 59 2 W:16 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:13 1.31 4 0 X X ---
TOTALS 597 5 129 6 235 6 441 337 1 4 3 20 6 0 0 0 1 9.63 5 0 6 0.74 27 7 1 4 5
Team Ernie: Day 169
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI * SJS 73 28 36 64 28 1 7 0 0 13.08 0 0.88 3 1 X X ---
2 (D) BRENT BURNS * SJS 73 27 43 94 38 0 5 0 0 9.41 0 1.29 1 1 X X ---
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR FLO 73 14 27 41 50 0 2 0 0 9.03 0 0.56 4 2 0 0 0
4 (L) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 73 29 25 54 28 3 8 0 0 13.68 2 0.74 3 0 0 0 0
5 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 73 12 43 55 56 1 3 0 0 8.51 0 0.75 3 0 0 0 0
6 (C) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 22 6 11 17 6 0 2 0 0 10.71 0 0.77 4 1 0 1 1
7 (R) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 73 18 38 56 52 0 2 0 0 7.79 0 0.77 2 1 1 0 1
8 (C) DEREK STEPAN NYR 74 13 36 49 16 1 1 0 0 6.91 0 0.66 2 1 X X ---
9 (C) MIKE RIBEIRO NAS 46 4 21 25 14 0 0 0 0 10.53 0 0.54 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) Jeff Zatkoff LAK 13 0 0 8 0 W:2 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:2 0.62 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 593 6 151 5 280 4 463 288 5 6 1 30 3 0 0 0 1 9.96 4 2 3 0.78 22 7 1 1 2
Team Frank: Day 169
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 73 17 37 54 40 0 3 0 0 11.49 0 0.74 2 1 0 0 0
2 (C) ARTEMI PANARIN CHI 74 24 42 66 21 0 5 0 0 13.19 0 0.89 5 0 0 0 0
3 (R) NIKITA KUCHEROV * TAM 66 37 39 76 36 0 5 0 0 16.37 2 1.15 9 5 3 0 3
4 (R) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 64 19 24 43 22 0 2 0 0 12.50 0 0.67 0 0 X X ---
5 (C) PHIL KESSEL * PIT 73 22 41 63 20 0 4 0 0 11.00 0 0.86 3 0 0 0 0
6 (C) BRAYDEN SCHENN PHI 70 22 26 48 36 0 6 0 0 14.29 1 0.69 6 1 0 1 1
7 (L) MILAN LUCIC EDM 74 18 25 43 41 0 2 0 0 11.76 0 0.58 5 2 1 0 1
8 (C) RYAN KESLER * ANA 73 20 30 50 65 0 2 0 0 11.70 1 0.68 0 0 X X ---
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG * DET 72 15 45 60 18 0 0 0 0 8.88 0 0.83 5 1 X X ---
10 (G) BRADEN HOLTBY WAS 57 0 0 85 0 W:38 SO:8 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:5 1.49 4 2 0 0 1
TOTALS 696 1 194 1 309 2 588 299 3 0 6 29 4 0 0 0 1 12.35 2 4 1 0.84 39 12 4 1 6
Best To Worst Draft Picks By Draft Round
Draft
Round
BESTPTS 2PTS 3PTS 4PTS 5PTSWORSTPTS
1Arlindo
KANE
81Carl
CROSBY
81Bob
BENN
65Ernie
PAVELSKI
64Frank
KUZNETSOV
54Doug
THORNTON
48
2Ernie
BURNS
94Bob
SEGUIN
68Frank
PANARIN
66Carl
TARASENKO
65Arlindo
OVECHKIN
61Doug
KOPITAR
46
3Bob
BACKSTROM
78Frank
KUCHEROV
76Arlindo
TAVARES
62Carl
GIROUX
53Doug
LETANG
52Ernie
JAGR
41
4Carl
GETZLAF
62Bob
CARTER
61Ernie
FORSBERG
54Arlindo
PERRY
46Frank
OKPOSO
43Doug
SPEZZA
42
5Frank
KESSEL
63Ernie
JOHANSEN
55Bob
JOSI
54Arlindo
ZUCCARELLO-AASEN
52Doug
SIMMONDS
49Carl
JOKINEN
27
6Bob
TOEWS
55Doug
BARKOV
48Frank
SCHENN
48Arlindo
NEAL
38Carl
BRASSARD
37Ernie
HUBERDEAU
17
7Bob
KLINGBERG
62Ernie
VORACEK
56Carl
KOIVU
53Frank
LUCIC
43Arlindo
TOFFOLI
31Doug
SHARP
18
8Arlindo
SUTER
54Frank
KESLER
50Ernie
STEPAN
49Carl
STEEN
45Doug
WILLIAMS
40Bob
NIELSEN
32
9Arlindo
WEBER
63Carl
DOUGHTY
62Frank
ZETTERBERG
60Bob
OSHIE
51Doug
HORNQVIST
39Ernie
RIBEIRO
25
10Frank
HOLTBY
85Doug
MRAZEK
59Bob
CRAWFORD
57Arlindo
JONES
40Carl
BISHOP
39Ernie
Zatkoff
8
By Draft Round, The Number of Players on Your Team Ranked by Points
(as shown above)
Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Arlindo 3- 1 4 2-
Bob 3 2 3 1- 1
Carl 2 1 1 3 2 1
Doug- 2-- 4 4
Ernie 1 2 2 1- 4
Frank 2 3 2 1 2-
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
WIN(D)DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 74 12 36100.5--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 73 27 43 94Ernie 281 ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 70 15 47 90.5--- -0- G: 0 A: 2
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 74 26 61 87--- -0- G: 0 A: 2
OTT(D)ERIK KARLSSON 73 14 53 82--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
OTT(D)DION PHANEUF 73 9 21 82--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 74 33 48 81Arlindo 111 G: 1 A: 0
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 67 41 40 81Carl 131 ---
CAL(D)DOUGIE HAMILTON 73 12 36 81--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 74 37 43 80--- -0- ---
WAS(C)NICKLAS BACKSTROM 73 22 56 78Bob 3141 ---
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 66 37 39 76Frank 3182 G: 3 A: 0
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 71 29 46 75--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
PIT(C)EVGENI MALKIN 62 33 39 72--- -0- ---
WAS(D)KEVIN SHATTENKIRK 71 11 37 71.5--- -0- ---
OTT(D)MARK BOROWIECKI 61 1 1 70--- -0- ---
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 74 26 43 69--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
BUF(D)RASMUS RISTOLAINEN 74 5 39 68--- -0- ---
DAL(C)TYLER SEGUIN 73 24 44 68Bob 2112 ---
CAL(D)MARK GIORDANO 74 12 22 67--- -0- ---
MIN(C)MIKAEL GRANLUND 73 25 41 66--- -0- ---
CHI(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 74 24 42 66Frank 273 ---
BOS(D)TOREY KRUG 74 7 41 65.5--- -0- ---
STL(R)VLADIMIR TARASENKO 73 34 31 65Carl 2104 G: 0 A: 1
DAL(L)JAMIE BENN 68 24 41 65Bob 123 G: 0 A: 2
BOS(R)DAVID PASTRNAK 67 32 32 64--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
SJS(C)JOE PAVELSKI 73 28 36 64Ernie 154 ---
PIT(D)JUSTIN SCHULTZ 70 12 36 64--- -0- ---
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 74 22 41 63--- -0- ---
MON(D)SHEA WEBER 74 16 25 63Arlindo 9491 ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 2
Bob 3
Carl 2
Doug 0
Ernie 2
Frank 2
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Shea Weber (63 Points)
Chosen In Round 9 By Arlindo
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
8
9
to
17
18
to
26
27
to
35
36
to
44
45
to
53
54
to
62
63
to
71
72
to
80
more
than
80
Arlindo --- 1 2 2 3 1- 1
Bob --- 1- 1 5 2 1-
Carl --- 1 2 3 2 1- 1
Doug -- 1- 3 5 1---
Ernie 1 1 1- 1 1 3 1- 1
Frank ---- 2 2 2 2 1 1
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN WIN741236100.51 103 1.36 5.4 1
D VICTOR HEDMAN TAM70154790.51 47 1.29 10.2 2
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM7426618723 26 1.18 12.0 2
D ERIK KARLSSON OTT731453826 22 1.12 6.9 1
D DION PHANEUF OTT73921824-98 1.12 6.3 0
D DOUGIE HAMILTON CAL7312368112 56 1.11 5.9 1
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS7437438014 64 1.08 17.2 0
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN7129467513 36 1.06 20.7 1
C EVGENI MALKIN PIT6233397218 77 1.16 17.3 ---
D KEVIN SHATTENKIRK WAS71113771.512-47 1.01 7.8 0
D MARK BOROWIECKI OTT6111701-136 1.15 2.6 0
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM742643694 20 0.93 16.7 2
TOTALS850225463960.5+757321.1310.7
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G CAM TALBOT Edmonton 673932009837870.921.46
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 563351018533530.921.52
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 573352008439560.931.47
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 603455007837350.931.30
G TUUKKA RASK Boston 593355027733460.911.31
G PETER BUDAJ Tampa Bay 593241017629370.921.29
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 553209007329820.921.33
G RYAN MILLER Vancouver 482863017318630.911.52
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 6035180168301440.921.13
G JAKE ALLEN St. Louis 542999016729340.911.24
TOTALS575332750777931459470.921.36

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Mar
To Date
Feb Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Frank 35 67 113 86 101 106 119 113 63
2: Carl 37 77 93 82 81 103 105 84 69
3: Bob 42 75 115 81 121 111 92 119 59
4: Arlindo 34 67 94 72 76 100 92 111 77
5: Doug 27 57 79 61 79 82 94 71 54
6: Ernie 18 48 81 51 86 83 103 81 59

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Carl] PenguinsC Sidney Crosby2017-03-21 Injury: Crosty is expected to suit up Thursday against the Senators despite having dental work to repair the teeth he lost during the last game. Status: Prob Thurs 1.21
[Doug] StarsC Jason Spezza2017-03-19 Injury: Spezza was held out of the previous game due to back spasms and it will likely hinder his availability for Thursday's contest against the Blackhawks. Status: Doub Thurs 0.71
[---] PenguinsC Evgeni Malkin2017-03-17 Injury: Malkin missed his second-consecutive game due to a shoulder injury and it is undetermined if he will return Thursday against the Senators. Status: Ques Thurs
[Frank] SabresRW Kyle Okposo2017-03-02 Injury: Okposo is dealing with injured ribs but is hoping to return to action during the beginning of April. Status: Early April 0.67
[Doug] PenguinsD Kris Letang2017-02-23 Injury: Letang has been designated for injured reserve due to an upper-body injury and there is no timetable for a recovery. Status: Out indefinitely 0.83

cached[1] [pool.1617.1]