#Jets Adam Lowry is reawarded Mathieu Perreault's assist in Thursday's game.
#Rangers Lundquist win didn't register thursday. That point is there now.

Headlines: Bob Takes The Overall Lead!
Two Teams, Bob and Frank, Light The Lamp With A Penalty Box Filling 6 Points

Current Standings Day 109

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day RSP PP + RSP
1 2 Bob 346 6 16 5 5 1.20 1 - 1 2 1 (Day 109) 12 0 346
2 1 Arlindo 343.5 2 31 6 4 0.33 1 2.5 1 1 1 (Day 108) 12 0 343.5
3 6 Frank 324 6 17 5 4 1.20 1 22 15 3 1 (Day 29) 11 0 324
4 3 Carl 297 4 16 9 2 0.44 1 49 40 4 2 (Day 4) 13 0 297
5 5 Ernie 283 1 14 5 1 0.20 2 63 65 5 4 (Day 44) 14 0 283
6 4 Doug 275 4 14 7 3 0.57 1 71 93 6 3 (Day 7) 11 0 275
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Arlindo 7 16 16 22 26 28
Carl 5 8 10 11 12 16
Frank 2 5 5 7 9 15
Bob 1 4 4 7 8 14
Doug 2 4 5 5 8 12
Ernie 1 5 6 7 9 10
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Bob 346 425 0.81 627.9 1 333 62 0.710
2 Arlindo 343.5 384 0.89 616.7 2 333 103 0.705
3 Frank 324 399 0.81 576.0 3 307 32 0.752
4 Carl 297 378 0.79 532.0 4 338 104 0.616
5 Ernie 283 324 0.87 483.7 6 266 66 0.726
6 Doug 275 380 0.72 502.0 5 338 102 0.571
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold goals and assists indicate points scored in last game
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name)

red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Arlindo: Day 109
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (Rightwing) COREY PERRY * ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Leftwing) JAMES NEAL CAL 48 5 7 12 22 0 1 0 0 4.72 0 0.25 2 2 0 0 0
1 (Rightwing) PATRICK KANE * CHI 48 27 38 65 16 0 5 0 0 13.92 1 1.35 6 5 . . .
7 (Center) TYLER TOFFOLI LAK 49 7 11 18 10 0 1 0 0 5.00 0 0.37 0 2 0 0 0
8 (Defence) RYAN SUTER MIN 48 5 25 44.5 25 1 1 0 0 6.33 0 0.93 1 4 0 0 0
9 (Defence) SHEA WEBER MON 26 7 9 25 16 0 1 0 0 11.67 0 0.96 3 4 0 0 0
5 (Center) MATS ZUCCARELLO NYR 35 8 16 24 22 0 1 0 0 12.50 0 0.69 4 6 0 2 2
10 (Goalie) MARTIN JONES SJS 36 0 1 51 0 W:22 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.42 4 1 0 0 0
3 (Center) JOHN TAVARES * TOR 47 29 23 52 22 0 5 0 0 17.06 1 1.11 3 2 . . .
2 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN * WAS 47 33 19 52 26 0 2 0 0 17.74 2 1.11 3 2 . . .
TOTALS 384 3 121 1 149 5 343.5 159 4 1 4 17 3 0 0 0 1 9.88 3 4 1 0.89 26 28 0 2 2
Team Bob: Day 109
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN DAL 48 18 16 34 38 0 1 0 0 15.52 0 0.71 1 1 0 1 1
2 (Center) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 49 18 27 45 10 0 3 0 0 9.18 0 0.92 4 2 1 1 2
3 (Center) NICKLAS BACKSTROM * WAS 46 12 34 46 16 0 4 0 0 12.50 1 1.00 1 1 . . .
4 (Center) JEFF CARTER LAK 48 10 14 24 28 0 1 0 0 8.40 0 0.50 3 2 0 0 0
5 (Defence) ROMAN JOSI NAS 50 7 28 43 12 0 2 0 0 3.89 0 0.86 5 1 0 1 1
6 (Center) JONATHAN TOEWS * CHI 49 18 24 42 20 1 1 0 0 15.00 1 0.86 2 1 . . .
7 (Defence) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 31 6 19 32 8 0 3 0 0 7.06 0 1.03 6 4 0 2 2
8 (Center) FRANS NIELSEN * DET 45 7 19 26 6 0 3 0 0 9.59 1 0.58 1 1 . . .
9 (Rightwing) T.J. OSHIE * WAS 36 14 7 21 22 1 4 0 0 17.95 0 0.58 4 1 . . .
10 (Goalie) COREY CRAWFORD * CHI 23 0 2 33 0 W:6 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:7 1.43 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 425 1 110 2 190 2 346 160 3 2 2 22 1 0 0 0 1 11.01 2 3 2 0.81 27 14 1 5 6
Team Carl: Day 109
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 45 21 36 57 14 0 2 0 0 15.79 1 1.27 4 2 1 0 1
2 (Rightwing) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 46 16 14 30 20 0 0 0 0 9.82 0 0.65 4 3 1 0 1
3 (Rightwing) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 48 14 38 52 16 1 3 0 0 9.86 0 1.08 2 4 0 0 0
4 (Center) RYAN GETZLAF * ANA 43 10 22 32 31 0 2 0 0 9.80 0 0.74 2 1 0 0 0
5 (Leftwing) JUSSI JOKINEN * DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) DERICK BRASSARD PIT 39 8 6 14 14 0 0 0 0 13.11 0 0.36 0 1 0 0 0
7 (Center) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 43 6 21 27 22 0 0 0 0 7.69 0 0.63 2 1 0 0 0
8 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 33 6 9 15 10 0 1 0 0 9.84 0 0.45 0 0 0 0 0
9 (Defence) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 49 4 23 39 24 0 0 0 0 4.26 0 0.80 2 3 0 1 1
10 (Goalie) BEN BISHOP DAL 32 0 1 31 2 W:16 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:2 0.97 1 1 0 0 1
TOTALS 378 5 85 6 170 4 297 153 5 1 4 8 6 0 0 0 1 8.91 5 1 4 0.79 17 16 2 1 4
Team Doug: Day 109
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE THORNTON SJS 41 10 13 23 10 0 3 0 0 19.23 0 0.56 3 2 0 1 1
2 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 48 13 19 32 22 2 2 0 0 13.13 0 0.67 3 1 0 1 1
3 (Defence) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 46 11 29 58 30 0 3 0 0 7.86 0 1.26 2 2 0 1 1
4 (Center) JASON SPEZZA DAL 47 6 15 21 19 0 0 0 0 8.45 0 0.45 0 0 0 0 0
5 (Rightwing) WAYNE SIMMONDS PHI 48 15 8 23 67 0 2 0 0 13.39 0 0.48 1 4 0 1 1
6 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 47 17 27 44 2 0 3 0 0 14.53 1 0.94 2 0 0 0 0
7 (Leftwing) PATRICK SHARP * CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Rightwing) JUSTIN WILLIAMS * CAR 47 13 14 27 26 0 1 0 0 10.16 0 0.57 4 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 35 15 11 26 2 0 2 0 0 14.85 1 0.74 1 0 0 0 0
10 (Goalie) PETR MRAZEK * CAR 21 0 0 21 2 W:9 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.00 1 3 . . .
TOTALS 380 4 100 3 136 6 275 180 2 2 2 16 4 0 0 0 1 11.29 1 2 3 0.72 17 12 0 4 4
Team Ernie: Day 109
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI SJS 50 26 14 40 16 0 1 0 0 20.80 0 0.80 1 1 0 0 0
2 (Defence) BRENT BURNS SJS 50 9 43 66 20 0 4 0 0 5.03 0 1.32 7 0 0 0 0
3 (Rightwing) JAROMIR JAGR --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Leftwing) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 33 18 10 28 14 2 3 0 0 16.22 1 0.85 4 2 0 0 0
5 (Center) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 49 8 34 42 24 0 2 0 0 9.30 0 0.86 4 2 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 47 12 36 48 28 0 2 0 0 10.62 0 1.02 1 1 0 0 0
7 (Rightwing) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 48 11 28 39 14 0 1 0 0 9.32 0 0.81 4 3 0 1 1
8 (Center) DEREK STEPAN * ARI 47 9 11 20 14 2 1 0 0 7.32 0 0.43 1 1 . . .
9 (Center) MIKE RIBEIRO --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) Jeff Zatkoff CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 324 6 93 5 176 3 283 130 6 4 1 14 5 0 0 0 1 8.73 6 1 4 0.87 22 10 0 1 1
Team Frank: Day 109
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) EVGENY KUZNETSOV * WAS 41 8 30 38 38 0 0 0 0 6.96 0 0.93 1 1 . . .
2 (Center) ARTEMI PANARIN CLM 46 19 34 53 10 0 7 0 0 15.57 0 1.15 5 3 1 0 1
3 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 49 22 56 78 26 0 3 0 0 16.06 0 1.59 6 3 0 2 2
4 (Rightwing) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 48 8 11 19 30 0 2 0 0 8.33 0 0.40 2 1 . . .
5 (Center) PHIL KESSEL PIT 48 20 33 53 18 0 6 0 0 15.38 1 1.10 4 2 1 0 1
6 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 43 9 17 26 28 0 3 0 0 9.68 0 0.60 1 2 0 1 1
7 (Leftwing) MILAN LUCIC * EDM 48 5 7 12 59 0 0 0 0 10.42 0 0.25 1 3 1 0 1
8 (Center) RYAN KESLER * ANA 44 4 2 6 27 0 1 0 0 6.06 0 0.14 0 0 . . .
9 (Leftwing) HENRIK ZETTERBERG --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BRADEN HOLTBY * WAS 32 0 2 39 2 W:17 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.22 1 0 . . .
TOTALS 399 2 95 4 192 1 324 238 1 0 6 22 1 0 0 0 1 9.83 4 1 4 0.81 21 15 3 3 6
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1PATRICK KANE Arlindo 48 65 JOE THORNTON Doug 41 23
2BRENT BURNS Ernie 50 66 VLADIMIR TARASENKO Carl 46 30
3NIKITA KUCHEROV Frank 49 78 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 0 0
4RYAN GETZLAF Carl 43 32 COREY PERRY Arlindo 0 0
5PHIL KESSEL Frank 48 53 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 0 0
6JONATHAN HUBERDEAU Ernie 47 48 JAMES NEAL Arlindo 48 12
7JAKUB VORACEK Ernie 48 39 PATRICK SHARP Doug 0 0
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 48 44.5 RYAN KESLER Frank 44 6
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 49 39 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 36 51 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 466 515.5Total 179 71
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 3 2
Bob 0 0
Carl 2 2
Doug 0 2
Ernie 3 3
Frank 2 2
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 49 22 56 78Frank 3181 G: 0 A: 2
CAL(D)MARK GIORDANO 48 11 41 77.5--- -0- G: 1 A: 2
CAL(L)JOHNNY GAUDREAU 50 29 44 73--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 48 23 50 73--- -0- G: 2 A: 0
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 47 29 41 70--- -0- ---
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 48 27 43 70--- -0- G: 0 A: 2
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 50 9 43 66Ernie 281 ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 48 27 38 65Arlindo 111 ---
TAM(C)BRAYDEN POINT 49 30 34 64--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
CAL(C)SEAN MONAHAN 50 27 34 61--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 48 9 52 61--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
TOR(C)MITCHELL MARNER 47 19 41 60--- -0- ---
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 48 25 33 58--- -0- ---
PIT(D)KRISTOPHER LETANG 46 11 29 58Doug 3162 G: 0 A: 1
CAL(L)MATTHEW TKACHUK 50 24 33 57--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
CAL(C)ELIAS LINDHOLM 50 21 36 57--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 49 26 31 57--- -0- G: 2 A: 1
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 45 21 36 57Carl 132 G: 1 A: 0
BOS(R)DAVID PASTRNAK 49 27 29 56--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 48 24 32 56--- -0- ---
WIN(D)DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 32 4 25 56--- -0- ---
FLO(D)KEITH YANDLE 47 6 31 55--- -0- ---
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 46 6 37 55--- -0- ---
NAS(D)MATTIAS EKHOLM 49 6 30 54.5--- -0- ---
COL(L)GABRIEL LANDESKOG 48 29 25 54--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
PIT(C)PHIL KESSEL 48 20 33 53Frank 5301 G: 1 A: 0
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 48 19 34 53--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
CLM(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 46 19 34 53Frank 272 G: 1 A: 0
TOR(D)MORGAN RIELLY 47 13 35 53--- -0- ---
SJS(D)ERIK KARLSSON 47 3 40 53--- -0- ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 1
Bob 0
Carl 1
Doug 1
Ernie 1
Frank 3
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Phil Kessel (53 Points)
Chosen In Round 5 By Frank
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Bob24
Arlindo-16
Frank-25
Ernie-26
Carl-28
Doug-39
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
7
8
to
15
16
to
23
24
to
31
32
to
39
40
to
47
48
to
55
56
to
63
64
to
71
more
than
71
Arlindo 1 1 1 2- 1 3- 1-
Bob -- 1 2 3 4----
Carl 1 2- 3 2- 1 1--
Doug 1- 4 2 1 1- 1--
Ernie 3- 1 1 1 2 1- 1-
Frank 2 1 1 1 2- 2-- 1
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D MARK GIORDANO CAL48114177.530 43 1.61 8.4 3
L JOHNNY GAUDREAU CAL5029447321 16 1.46 17.9 1
R MIKKO RANTANEN COL4823507319 36 1.52 18.9 2
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM472941705 16 1.49 18.7 0
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL4827437019 22 1.46 12.6 2
C BRAYDEN POINT TAM4930346417 16 1.31 23.6 1
C SEAN MONAHAN CAL5027346113 8 1.22 17.2 2
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN48952619 39 1.27 6.6 1
C MITCHELL MARNER TOR4719416017 16 1.28 14.5 ---
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN4825335818 26 1.21 21.0 0
L MATTHEW TKACHUK CAL5024335712 45 1.14 19.2 1
C ELIAS LINDHOLM CAL5021365727 16 1.14 17.8 1
TOTALS583274482781.5+2072991.3416.4
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Vegas 432554026827460.911.58
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 372166004919430.911.32
G KEITH KINKAID New Jersey 341917004913630.901.44
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 372168014621100.911.24
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 351959004417330.911.26
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 321898014421110.921.38
G JAKE ALLEN St. Louis 361953004315410.901.19
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 392216014118310.911.05
G HENRIK LUNDQVIST New York R. 352071024115700.911.17
G MATTHEW MURRAY Pittsburgh 221238004114130.911.86
TOTALS350201400746618034210.911.35

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Jan
To Date
Dec Nov Oct
1: Arlindo 45 74 101 70 102.5 78 93
2: Bob 30 64 81 57 85 110 94
3: Carl 28 57 78 52 73 90 82
4: Doug 21 56 83 52 86 78 59
5: Ernie 23 58 77 51 80 71 81
6: Frank 31 57 87 47 102 79 96

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Doug] PanthersCAleksander Barkov2019-01-18 Injury: Barkov is bothered by a hand injury and his status to play Saturday against the Predators is unknown. Status: Ques Sat 0.94
[Ernie] PredatorsCRyan Johansen2019-01-18 Injury: Johansen has been suspended two games for high-sticking and is eligible to return to action Wednesday against the Golden Knights. Status: Elig Wed 0.86
[Frank] DucksCRyan Kesler2019-01-15 Injury: Kesler is on injured reserve with an injury to his lower body and will miss an undetermined length of time. Status: Out indefinitely 0.14
[Doug] PenguinsRWPatric Hornqvist2019-01-08 Injury: Hornqvist suffered a concussion and it is unknown if he will return against the Golden Knights on Saturday. Status: Ques Sat 0.74
[Carl] BluesLWAlexander Steen2019-01-07 Injury: Steen is on the injured reserve list with a shoulder injury and it is unclear if he will be activated prior to Saturday's game versus the Senators. Status: Ques Sat 0.45
[Bob] BlackhawksGCorey Crawford2018-12-16 Injury: Crawford has been designated for the injured reserve list with a concussion and it is undetermined how much time he will need to recover. Status: Out indefinitely
[Arlindo] DucksRWCorey Perry2018-09-26 Injury: Perry has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list after tearing his MCL and suffering a meniscus injury. He is expected to be activated during the beginning of March. Status: Early March 0.00