Headlines: Team Bob Wins The Pool!
Record Gain For This Pool In One Day Was 14 Points by Ernie on Day 21.
Team Carl Stupifies The Goalie For An Ice Cracking 11 Points
Brave Blocker Bounces Biscuit! Ben Bishop Was Huge Last Night!

Current Standings Day 186

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day RSP PP + RSP
1 2 Bob 603 5 22 6 0 0.83 4 - 10 1 1 (Day 186) 12 0 603
2 1 Arlindo 595.5 2 18 8 0 0.25 1 7.5 10 2 1 (Day 176) 12 0 595.5
3 6 Frank 550 6 25 6 0 1.00 3 53 92 3 1 (Day 29) 11 0 550
4 3 Carl 519 11 28 7 0 1.57 2 84 36 4 2 (Day 4) 13 0 519
5 4 Doug 496 7 21 8 0 0.88 2 107 30 5 3 (Day 7) 12 0 496
6 5 Ernie 478 7 20 7 0 1.00 1 125 28 6 4 (Day 150) 14 0 478
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Carl 2 5 8 17 17 28
Frank 5 9 10 18 19 25
Bob 8 13 14 14 17 22
Doug 4 8 8 13 13 20
Ernie 1 4 4 12 12 19
Arlindo 4 8 10 12 14 16
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Bob 603 724 0.83 603.0 1 0 96 0.735
2 Arlindo 595.5 670 0.89 595.5 2 0 150 0.726
3 Frank 550 667 0.82 550.0 3 0 71 0.745
4 Carl 519 616 0.84 519.0 4 0 217 0.623
5 Doug 496 647 0.77 496.0 5 0 171 0.606
6 Ernie 478 533 0.90 478.0 6 0 123 0.729
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold goals and assists indicate points scored in last game
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name)

red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Arlindo: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (Rightwing) COREY PERRY ANA 31 6 4 10 27 0 1 0 0 10.17 0 0.32 1 0 . . .
6 (Leftwing) JAMES NEAL CAL 63 7 12 19 28 0 1 0 0 4.96 0 0.30 2 2 0 0 0
1 (Rightwing) PATRICK KANE CHI 81 44 66 110 22 0 7 0 0 12.90 1 1.36 3 5 0 1 1
5 (Center) MATS ZUCCARELLO DAL 48 12 28 40 24 0 1 0 0 11.54 0 0.83 0 1 . . .
7 (Center) TYLER TOFFOLI LAK 82 13 21 34 23 0 3 0 0 5.75 0 0.41 3 1 0 0 0
8 (Defence) RYAN SUTER MIN 82 7 40 70.5 41 1 2 0 0 5.15 0 0.86 1 1 0 0 0
9 (Defence) SHEA WEBER MON 58 14 19 50 28 0 3 0 0 8.43 0 0.86 2 2 0 0 0
10 (Goalie) MARTIN JONES SJS 62 0 1 85 2 W:36 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:12 1.37 1 1 0 0 1
3 (Center) JOHN TAVARES TOR 82 47 41 88 34 0 8 0 1 16.43 2 1.07 4 2 0 0 0
2 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 81 51 38 89 40 0 5 0 0 15.09 3 1.10 4 1 0 0 0
TOTALS 670 2 201 1 270 5 595.5 269 4 1 5 31 4 0 0 1 1 10.05 3 6 1 0.89 21 16 0 1 2
Team Bob: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN DAL 78 27 26 53 56 0 2 0 0 14.29 1 0.68 1 1 0 1 1
2 (Center) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 82 33 47 80 18 0 8 0 0 9.88 0 0.98 4 5 2 0 2
3 (Center) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 80 22 52 74 30 0 5 0 0 13.02 1 0.93 4 1 . . .
4 (Center) JEFF CARTER LAK 76 13 20 33 42 1 1 0 0 7.47 0 0.43 2 1 1 0 1
5 (Defence) ROMAN JOSI NAS 82 15 41 81 42 0 4 0 0 5.47 0 0.99 0 1 0 0 0
6 (Center) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 82 35 46 81 40 1 5 0 0 14.89 2 0.99 2 5 0 0 0
7 (Defence) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 64 10 35 56 12 0 5 0 0 6.54 0 0.88 2 3 0 1 1
8 (Center) FRANS NIELSEN DET 72 10 25 35 14 0 4 0 0 8.33 1 0.49 0 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) T.J. OSHIE WAS 69 25 29 54 36 1 4 0 0 17.48 0 0.78 4 2 . . .
10 (Goalie) COREY CRAWFORD CHI 39 0 4 56 0 W:14 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:10 1.44 4 3 . . .
TOTALS 724 1 190 2 325 1 603 290 3 3 2 38 1 0 0 0 2 10.82 1 5 2 0.83 23 22 3 2 5
Team Carl: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 79 35 65 100 36 0 3 0 0 15.91 1 1.27 1 6 1 1 2
2 (Rightwing) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 76 33 35 68 22 0 5 0 0 12.00 1 0.89 1 7 1 1 2
3 (Rightwing) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 82 22 63 85 24 1 4 0 0 9.61 0 1.04 1 4 0 2 2
4 (Center) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 67 14 34 48 58 0 2 0 0 10.53 0 0.72 0 1 . . .
5 (Leftwing) JUSSI JOKINEN DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) DERICK BRASSARD COL 70 14 9 23 39 0 0 0 0 12.73 0 0.33 1 0 0 0 0
7 (Center) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 48 8 21 29 22 0 0 0 0 8.99 0 0.60 0 0 . . .
8 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 65 10 17 27 14 1 1 0 0 8.77 0 0.42 0 3 0 0 0
9 (Defence) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 82 8 37 68 44 0 1 0 0 5.19 0 0.83 5 2 0 0 0
10 (Goalie) BEN BISHOP DAL 47 0 2 71 2 W:28 SO:8 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:3 1.51 2 5 0 0 5
TOTALS 616 5 144 6 283 4 519 261 5 2 4 16 6 0 0 0 2 9.30 5 2 4 0.84 11 28 2 4 11
Team Doug: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE THORNTON SJS 73 16 35 51 20 0 4 0 0 17.78 1 0.70 2 4 0 1 1
2 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 81 22 38 60 30 2 3 0 0 14.10 0 0.74 4 3 1 1 2
3 (Defence) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 65 16 40 84 48 1 3 0 0 7.77 0 1.29 0 0 0 0 0
4 (Center) JASON SPEZZA DAL 76 8 19 27 29 0 1 0 0 6.61 0 0.36 0 0 0 0 0
5 (Rightwing) WAYNE SIMMONDS NAS 79 17 13 30 99 0 2 0 0 10.83 0 0.38 0 1 0 1 1
6 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 82 35 61 96 8 0 5 0 0 16.99 2 1.17 4 5 1 1 2
7 (Leftwing) PATRICK SHARP CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Rightwing) JUSTIN WILLIAMS CAR 82 23 30 53 44 0 5 0 0 9.70 0 0.65 3 2 0 0 0
9 (Rightwing) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 69 18 19 37 26 0 2 0 0 9.14 1 0.54 1 3 0 1 1
10 (Goalie) PETR MRAZEK CAR 40 0 1 58 6 W:23 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.45 2 2 . . .
TOTALS 647 4 155 5 256 6 496 310 2 3 2 25 5 0 0 0 2 10.32 2 4 3 0.77 16 20 2 5 7
Team Ernie: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI SJS 75 38 26 64 22 1 6 0 0 20.21 1 0.85 0 1 0 0 0
2 (Defence) BRENT BURNS SJS 82 16 67 107 34 1 6 0 0 5.33 0 1.30 4 5 1 1 2
3 (Rightwing) JAROMIR JAGR --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Leftwing) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 64 28 22 50 26 2 4 0 0 12.90 1 0.78 1 3 1 1 2
5 (Center) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 80 14 50 64 42 1 6 0 0 10.29 0 0.80 2 2 0 0 0
6 (Center) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 82 30 62 92 40 0 5 0 0 13.27 0 1.12 6 4 1 1 2
7 (Rightwing) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 78 20 46 66 25 0 2 0 0 9.52 0 0.85 0 2 0 1 1
8 (Center) DEREK STEPAN ARI 72 15 20 35 14 3 3 0 0 7.69 0 0.49 1 2 0 0 0
9 (Center) MIKE RIBEIRO --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) Jeff Zatkoff CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 533 6 161 3 293 3 478 203 6 8 1 32 3 0 0 0 2 8.80 6 2 4 0.90 14 19 3 4 7
Team Frank: Day 186
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 76 21 51 72 50 0 3 0 0 10.88 0 0.95 6 1 0 0 0
2 (Center) ARTEMI PANARIN CLM 79 28 59 87 23 0 8 0 0 14.66 0 1.10 6 4 0 2 2
3 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 82 41 87 128 62 0 8 0 0 16.67 0 1.56 2 6 1 1 2
4 (Rightwing) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 78 14 15 29 41 0 2 0 0 9.52 0 0.37 1 3 0 1 1
5 (Center) PHIL KESSEL PIT 82 27 55 82 28 0 10 0 0 12.56 1 1.00 3 4 0 0 0
6 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 72 17 37 54 40 0 5 0 0 10.69 0 0.75 1 5 1 0 1
7 (Leftwing) MILAN LUCIC EDM 79 6 14 20 91 0 0 0 0 8.11 0 0.25 1 1 . . .
8 (Center) RYAN KESLER ANA 60 5 3 8 44 0 1 0 0 5.81 0 0.13 0 0 . . .
9 (Leftwing) HENRIK ZETTERBERG --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BRADEN HOLTBY WAS 59 0 2 70 2 W:32 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.19 3 1 . . .
TOTALS 667 3 159 4 323 2 550 381 1 0 6 37 2 0 0 0 2 9.88 4 1 6 0.82 23 25 2 4 6
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1PATRICK KANE Arlindo 81 110 JOE THORNTON Doug 73 51
2BRENT BURNS Ernie 82 107 ANZE KOPITAR Doug 81 60
3NIKITA KUCHEROV Frank 82 128 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 0 0
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 64 50 COREY PERRY Arlindo 31 10
5PHIL KESSEL Frank 82 82 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 0 0
6ALEKSANDER BARKOV Doug 82 96 JAMES NEAL Arlindo 63 19
7JAKUB VORACEK Ernie 78 66 PATRICK SHARP Doug 0 0
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 82 70.5 RYAN KESLER Frank 60 8
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 82 68 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 62 85 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 777 862.5Total 308 148
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 3 2
Bob 0 0
Carl 1 1
Doug 1 3
Ernie 3 3
Frank 2 2
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 82 41 87 128Frank 3181 G: 1 A: 1
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 78 41 75 116--- -0- ---
CAL(D)MARK GIORDANO 78 17 57114.5--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 81 44 66 110Arlindo 111 G: 0 A: 1
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 82 16 67 107Ernie 281 G: 1 A: 1
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 82 50 55 105--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 79 36 64 100--- -0- ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 79 35 65 100Carl 132 G: 1 A: 1
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 82 41 58 99--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
CAL(L)JOHNNY GAUDREAU 82 36 63 99--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 82 45 53 98--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
FLO(C)ALEKSANDER BARKOV 82 35 61 96Doug 6331 G: 1 A: 1
TOR(C)MITCHELL MARNER 82 26 68 94--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
FLO(C)JONATHAN HUBERDEAU 82 30 62 92Ernie 6322 G: 1 A: 1
TAM(C)BRAYDEN POINT 79 41 51 92--- -0- ---
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 82 20 71 91--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
FLO(D)KEITH YANDLE 82 9 53 89--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 81 51 38 89Arlindo 2122 ---
TOR(C)JOHN TAVARES 82 47 41 88Arlindo 3132 ---
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 80 13 57 88--- -0- ---
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 74 31 56 87--- -0- ---
CLM(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 79 28 59 87Frank 273 G: 0 A: 2
EDM(D)DARNELL NURSE 82 10 31 85.5--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
PHI(R)CLAUDE GIROUX 82 22 63 85Carl 3153 G: 0 A: 2
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 82 38 46 84--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
TOR(D)MORGAN RIELLY 82 20 52 84--- -0- ---
PIT(D)KRISTOPHER LETANG 65 16 40 84Doug 3164 ---
CAR(R)SEBASTIAN AHO 82 30 53 83--- -0- ---
CAL(C)SEAN MONAHAN 78 34 48 82--- -0- ---
BUF(C)JACK EICHEL 77 28 54 82--- -0- G: 0 A: 2
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 3
Bob 0
Carl 2
Doug 2
Ernie 2
Frank 2
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Aleksander Barkov (96 Points)
Chosen In Round 6 By Doug
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Bob28
Ernie-8
Frank-8
Arlindo-10
Carl-37
Doug-38
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
12
13
to
25
26
to
38
39
to
51
52
to
64
65
to
77
78
to
90
91
to
103
104
to
116
more
than
116
Arlindo 1 1 1 2- 1 3- 1-
Bob -- 2- 4 1 3---
Carl 1 1 2 1- 3 1 1--
Doug 1- 3 1 3- 1 1--
Ernie 3- 1 1 2 1- 1 1-
Frank 2 1 1- 1 2 2-- 1
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM7841751163 20 1.49 17.1 0
D MARK GIORDANO CAL781757114.539 69 1.47 7.7 0
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM8250551052 52 1.28 21.6 1
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS79366410015 96 1.27 15.6 ---
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL8241589920 34 1.21 11.2 1
L JOHNNY GAUDREAU CAL8236639918 24 1.21 14.7 1
C STEVEN STAMKOS TAM824553984 37 1.20 19.2 1
C MITCHELL MARNER TOR8226689422 22 1.15 11.2 1
C BRAYDEN POINT TAM7941519227 28 1.16 21.5 ---
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN822071910 60 1.11 8.7 1
D KEITH YANDLE FLO829538917-50 1.09 4.5 1
D JOHN CARLSON WAS8013578821 34 1.10 7.0 ---
TOTALS9683757251185.5+1545261.2313.3
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 6235560010337190.911.66
G MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Vegas 613635029635580.911.57
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 533203038739460.931.64
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 663880018235640.921.24
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 633704037834320.911.24
G Mikko Koskinen Edmonton 552991027325640.911.33
G MATTHEW MURRAY Pittsburgh 502880007229640.921.44
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 603510017136710.921.18
G DARCY KUEMPER Arizona 553251026727850.921.22
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 673855026531620.910.97
TOTALS5923446501679432852450.921.35

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Apr
To Date
Mar Feb Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Bob 38 71 103 81 113 99 80 85 110 94
2: Frank 40 62 97 71 93 94 61 102 79 96
3: Doug 30 60 90 69 85 98 66 90 78 59
4: Carl 33 53 89 64 96 85 65 73 90 82
5: Arlindo 28 55 87 62 91 121 94 102.5 78 93
6: Ernie 30 46 71 56 66 92 69 80 71 81

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Bob] CapitalsRWT.J. Oshie2019-04-18 Injury: Oshie underwent surgery on his fractured right clavicle and will miss an extended period of time. Status: Out indefinitely 0.78
[Carl] AvalancheCDerick Brassard2019-04-15 Injury: Brassard has dealt with an illness but is expected to be ready for Game 1 of the Western Conference second round. Status: day-to-day 0.33