#Predators JAMES NEAL and P.K. SUBAN swap goal/assist in Feb 18 game.

#Islanders THOMAS HICKEY picks up an assis in Sunday's contest.

#Devils STEPHEN GIONTA nabs an assist in Sunday's game.

Headlines: Team Bob Whips In A Conquering 8 Points
A Fabulous 3 Goal, 2 Assist Night For Jonathan Toews
Nikita Kucherov Supplies 3 Assists, And Ciphers 1 Goal Against Edmonton
A Net Filling 3 Goal Night For Filip Forsberg

Current Standings Day 139
Show A Limited Date-Range of Your Pool
# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 6 Frank 475 6 19 5 5 1.20 1 - 79 1 1 (Day 139) 11
2 2 Bob 468 8 20 5 2 1.60 0 7 22 2 2 (Day 139) 20
3 1 Arlindo 434 5 20 7 2 0.71 0 41 22 3 1 (Day 60) 12
4 3 Carl 431 6 31 5 3 1.20 0 44 61 4 1 (Day 18) 14
5 5 Ernie 382 4 24 3 3 1.33 2 93 95 5 1 (Day 17) 9
6 4 Doug 362 2 21 4 3 0.50 0 113 95 6 2 (Day 8) 10
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Bob 0 8
Carl 2 8
Frank 0 6
Arlindo 0 5
Ernie 0 4
Doug 0 2
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Frank 475 570 0.83 669.6 1 226 25 0.798
2 Bob 468 537 0.87 666.2 2 226 57 0.788
3 Arlindo 434 556 0.78 607.9 4 226 38 0.731
4 Carl 431 535 0.81 616.0 3 228 57 0.728
5 Ernie 382 480 0.80 566.7 5 230 110 0.647
6 Doug 362 485 0.75 536.6 6 228 107 0.611
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Team A: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Arlindo: Day 139
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (R) COREY PERRY * ANA 61 11 29 40 45 0 1 0 0 6.55 0 0.66 1 0 X X ---
1 (R) PATRICK KANE CHI 60 20 40 60 28 0 5 0 0 9.30 0 1.00 2 0 0 0 0
7 (C) TYLER TOFFOLI LAK 40 10 12 22 18 0 1 0 0 8.85 0 0.55 1 1 1 0 1
8 (D) RYAN SUTER MIN 59 8 25 46 22 1 1 0 0 6.84 0 0.78 3 0 0 0 0
9 (D) SHEA WEBER MON 60 14 20 55 34 0 4 0 0 10.07 0 0.92 3 2 1 1 2
6 (L) JAMES NEAL NAS 50 18 12 30 27 0 2 0 0 11.61 0 0.60 4 1 0 1 1
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES NYI 59 22 28 50 30 1 2 0 0 11.34 1 0.85 4 1 1 0 1
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN NYR 59 12 31 43 18 0 3 0 0 8.11 0 0.73 2 0 0 0 0
10 (G) MARTIN JONES SJS 50 0 0 36 0 W:28 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.72 0 0 X X ---
2 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN * WAS 58 27 25 52 38 0 7 0 0 12.27 1 0.90 1 0 X X ---
TOTALS 556 2 142 3 222 5 434 260 2 2 4 26 2 0 0 0 1 9.44 6 2 1 0.78 21 5 3 2 5
Team Bob: Day 139
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) JAMIE BENN DAL 56 20 34 54 50 0 3 0 0 13.33 0 0.96 3 0 X X ---
2 (C) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 60 21 38 59 20 0 2 0 0 9.63 0 0.98 5 0 X X ---
3 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM * WAS 58 17 44 61 28 0 3 0 0 15.89 0 1.05 1 0 X X ---
4 (C) JEFF CARTER LAK 59 29 24 53 24 1 9 0 0 15.51 0 0.90 2 0 0 0 0
5 (D) ROMAN JOSI NAS 50 9 21 39 16 0 1 0 0 5.84 0 0.78 2 1 0 1 1
6 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 51 15 27 42 23 0 5 0 0 10.56 1 0.82 7 5 3 2 5
7 (D) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 58 8 24 48 28 0 2 0 0 8.51 0 0.83 1 0 X X ---
8 (C) FRANS NIELSEN DET 57 11 17 28 12 2 0 0 0 9.82 0 0.49 2 1 0 1 1
9 (R) T.J. OSHIE * WAS 49 23 18 41 26 1 3 0 0 22.77 0 0.84 1 0 X X ---
10 (G) COREY CRAWFORD CHI 39 0 0 43 0 W:23 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.10 1 1 0 0 1
TOTALS 537 3 153 2 247 2 468 227 6 4 1 28 1 0 0 0 1 12.43 1 1 3 0.87 25 8 3 4 8
Team Carl: Day 139
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 53 33 33 66 22 0 5 0 0 18.64 0 1.25 6 1 1 0 1
2 (R) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 60 28 28 56 10 0 5 0 0 14.43 1 0.93 3 0 X X ---
3 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX * PHI 59 12 30 42 32 0 2 0 0 8.00 0 0.71 1 0 X X ---
4 (C) RYAN GETZLAF * ANA 54 11 34 45 26 1 2 0 0 10.58 0 0.83 3 2 X X ---
5 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN * FLO 48 9 10 19 29 1 2 0 0 10.71 0 0.40 2 0 X X ---
6 (C) DERICK BRASSARD OTT 58 11 22 33 16 0 2 0 0 7.80 0 0.57 6 1 0 1 1
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 58 17 29 46 22 0 4 0 0 17.53 0 0.79 6 2 0 2 2
8 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 54 12 27 39 39 0 1 0 0 15.19 0 0.72 2 0 X X ---
9 (D) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 59 8 25 50 34 0 0 0 0 6.11 0 0.85 1 1 0 1 1
10 (G) BEN BISHOP TAM 32 0 0 35 8 W:16 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:5 1.09 2 1 0 0 1
TOTALS 535 4 141 4 238 3 431 238 5 2 4 23 4 0 0 0 1 12.11 3 1 3 0.81 32 8 1 4 6
Team Doug: Day 139
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE THORNTON SJS 60 5 34 39 47 0 0 0 0 8.06 0 0.65 2 0 X X ---
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 53 6 27 33 20 0 0 0 0 5.45 0 0.62 1 0 0 0 0
3 (D) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 41 5 29 52 32 0 2 0 0 4.10 0 1.27 8 1 0 1 1
4 (C) JASON SPEZZA DAL 48 8 24 32 27 1 2 0 0 7.77 0 0.67 1 0 X X ---
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS * PHI 59 25 17 42 86 1 3 0 0 16.23 0 0.71 2 0 X X ---
6 (C) ALEKSANDER BARKOV * FLO 43 14 21 35 8 0 4 0 0 13.08 0 0.81 5 0 X X ---
7 (L) PATRICK SHARP DAL 34 7 7 14 25 1 0 0 0 7.00 0 0.41 1 0 X X ---
8 (R) JUSTIN WILLIAMS * WAS 57 18 14 32 36 0 2 0 0 15.38 0 0.56 0 0 X X ---
9 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 53 17 18 35 22 0 3 0 0 9.34 0 0.66 2 1 0 1 1
10 (G) PETR MRAZEK DET 37 0 0 48 2 W:14 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:10 1.30 2 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 485 5 105 6 191 6 362 305 1 3 3 16 6 0 0 0 1 9.60 5 0 6 0.75 24 2 0 2 2
Team Ernie: Day 139
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI SJS 60 20 32 52 18 0 5 0 0 10.87 0 0.87 4 0 X X ---
2 (D) BRENT BURNS SJS 60 27 37 84 30 0 5 0 0 11.16 0 1.40 6 0 X X ---
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR * FLO 58 11 23 34 44 0 2 0 0 9.09 0 0.59 3 0 X X ---
4 (L) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 59 19 20 39 26 2 6 0 0 11.66 1 0.66 4 3 3 0 3
5 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 59 9 32 41 52 1 3 0 0 7.50 0 0.69 1 1 0 1 1
6 (C) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU * FLO 7 4 4 8 2 0 2 0 0 17.39 0 1.14 3 0 X X ---
7 (R) JAKUB VORACEK * PHI 59 15 34 49 48 0 2 0 0 7.73 0 0.83 2 0 X X ---
8 (C) DEREK STEPAN NYR 59 12 30 42 12 1 1 0 0 8.39 0 0.71 2 0 0 0 0
9 (C) MIKE RIBEIRO NAS 46 4 21 25 14 0 0 0 0 10.53 0 0.54 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) Jeff Zatkoff LAK 13 0 0 8 0 W:2 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:2 0.62 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 480 6 121 5 233 4 382 246 3 4 1 26 2 0 0 0 1 10.48 4 1 3 0.80 25 4 3 1 4
Team Frank: Day 139
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) EVGENY KUZNETSOV * WAS 58 12 33 45 34 0 1 0 0 10.43 0 0.78 1 0 X X ---
2 (C) ARTEMI PANARIN CHI 60 19 34 53 21 0 3 0 0 13.38 0 0.88 2 0 0 0 0
3 (R) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 52 22 31 53 26 0 4 0 0 13.10 0 1.02 4 4 1 3 4
4 (R) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 60 18 21 39 20 0 2 0 0 12.59 0 0.65 2 0 X X ---
5 (C) PHIL KESSEL PIT 59 21 35 56 18 0 4 0 0 12.57 0 0.95 3 1 0 1 1
6 (C) BRAYDEN SCHENN * PHI 56 18 20 38 30 0 5 0 0 14.29 1 0.68 3 0 X X ---
7 (L) MILAN LUCIC * EDM 60 12 20 32 34 0 2 0 0 10.00 0 0.53 2 0 0 0 0
8 (C) RYAN KESLER * ANA 61 19 25 44 48 0 2 0 0 13.29 1 0.72 0 0 X X ---
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG DET 60 14 32 46 12 0 0 0 0 10.29 0 0.77 5 1 1 0 1
10 (G) BRADEN HOLTBY * WAS 44 0 0 69 0 W:29 SO:7 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.57 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 570 1 155 1 251 1 475 243 4 0 6 23 4 0 0 0 1 12.22 2 2 1 0.83 22 6 2 4 6
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
WIN(D)DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 63 9 30 86.5--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 60 27 37 84Ernie 281 ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 56 10 38 68.5--- -0- ---
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 60 20 47 67--- -0- ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 53 33 33 66Carl 131 G: 1 A: 0
OTT(D)DION PHANEUF 58 9 17 65--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
CAL(D)DOUGIE HAMILTON 59 9 27 64--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
OTT(D)ERIK KARLSSON 58 10 42 64--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 60 25 37 62--- -0- G: 0 A: 2
WAS(C)NICKLAS BACKSTROM 58 17 44 61Bob 3141 ---
STL(D)KEVIN SHATTENKIRK 60 11 31 60.5--- -0- ---
PIT(C)EVGENI MALKIN 52 25 35 60--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 60 20 40 60Arlindo 112 ---
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 59 25 34 59--- -0- ---
DAL(C)TYLER SEGUIN 60 21 38 59Bob 2112 ---
STL(R)VLADIMIR TARASENKO 60 28 28 56Carl 2103 ---
PIT(C)PHIL KESSEL 59 21 35 56Frank 5301 G: 0 A: 1
MON(D)SHEA WEBER 60 14 20 55Arlindo 9491 G: 1 A: 1
MIN(C)MIKAEL GRANLUND 59 19 36 55--- -0- G: 2 A: 0
DAL(L)JAMIE BENN 56 20 34 54Bob 123 ---
WIN(R)Patrik Laine 55 30 24 54--- -0- G: 2 A: 0
BOS(D)TOREY KRUG 59 5 32 53.5--- -0- ---
CHI(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 60 19 34 53Frank 274 ---
LAK(C)JEFF CARTER 59 29 24 53Bob 4231 ---
ARI(D)OLIVER EKMAN-LARSSON 58 10 23 53--- -0- ---
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 52 22 31 53Frank 3182 G: 1 A: 3
MON(L)MAX PACIORETTY 60 28 24 52--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 60 22 30 52--- -0- ---
TOR(C)Auston Matthews 59 28 24 52--- -0- G: 0 A: 3
SJS(C)JOE PAVELSKI 60 20 32 52Ernie 154 ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 2
Bob 4
Carl 2
Doug 0
Ernie 2
Frank 3
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Shea Weber (55 Points)
Chosen In Round 9 By Arlindo
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Arlindo73
Frank38
Ernie30
Carl18
Bob0
Doug0
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
7
8
to
15
16
to
23
24
to
31
32
to
39
40
to
47
48
to
55
56
to
63
64
to
71
more
than
71
Arlindo -- 1 1 1 3 3 1--
Bob --- 1 1 3 3 2--
Carl -- 1- 3 3 1 1 1-
Doug - 1-- 6 1 2---
Ernie - 2- 1 2 2 2-- 1
Frank ---- 3 3 2 1 1-
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN WIN6393086.51-93 1.37 4.8 1
D VICTOR HEDMAN TAM56103868.53 37 1.22 8.8 0
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM6020476718 22 1.12 11.4 0
D DION PHANEUF OTT58917655-72 1.12 7.3 1
D DOUGIE HAMILTON CAL59927641 48 1.08 5.4 2
D ERIK KARLSSON OTT581042644 18 1.10 6.8 1
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN6025376212 34 1.03 20.2 2
D KEVIN SHATTENKIRK STL60113160.510-37 1.01 9.6 ---
C EVGENI MALKIN PIT5225356014 70 1.15 15.7 1
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS5925345910 50 1.00 14.0 ---
C MIKAEL GRANLUND MIN5919365529 6 0.93 14.7 2
R Patrik Laine WIN553024549 20 0.98 19.9 2
TOTALS699202398765.5+845071.0911.5
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G CAM TALBOT Edmonton 533142007430750.921.40
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 452683017325520.921.62
G PETER BUDAJ L.A. 522969017127370.921.37
G TUUKKA RASK Boston 472677026928460.911.47
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 462774006732350.931.46
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 472744006431330.931.36
G RYAN MILLER Vancouver 372203015916330.921.59
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 4828210158241030.911.21
G HENRIK LUNDQVIST New York R. 452512015727220.911.27
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 452596005722620.921.27
TOTALS465271210764926246380.921.40

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Feb
To Date
Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Bob 32 80 108 87 111 92 119 59
2: Frank 24 71 97 74 106 119 113 63
3: Carl 34 69 95 70 103 105 84 69
4: Doug 27 60 87 61 82 94 71 54
5: Ernie 30 56 76 56 83 103 81 59
6: Arlindo 26 53 75 54 100 92 111 77

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG