#BlueJackets Vladislav Gavrikov picks up an assist on the empty net goal Friday.
#Duck Jakob Silfverberg nabs an assist against the Sens.

Headlines: Team Arlindo Wins The Pool!
Record Gain For This Pool In One Day Was 12 Points by Ernie on Day 23.
Stats Not Released Yet

Current Standings Day 128

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 1 Arlindo 366.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 4 - 128 1 1 (Day 128) 10
2 4 Doug 283 0 0 0 0 0.00 2 83.5 95 2 2 (Day 128) 11
3 2 Bob 263.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 6 103 11 3 2 (Day 4) 9
4 5 Ernie 263 0 0 0 0 0.00 3 103.5 11 4 2 (Day 34) 12
5 6 Frank 228 0 2 0 0 0.00 5 138.5 50 5 3 (Day 1) 9
6 3 Carl 204 0 0 0 0 0.00 5 162.5 49 6 2 (Day 1) 7
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Frank 0 1 1 2 2 2
Arlindo 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bob 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carl 0 0 0 0 0 0
Doug 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ernie 0 0 0 0 0 0
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 366.5 467 0.78 366.5 1 0 118 0.626
2 Doug 283 353 0.80 283.0 2 0 151 0.562
3 Bob 263.5 347 0.76 263.5 3(T) 0 213 0.471
4 Ernie 263 327 0.80 263.0 4 0 121 0.587
5 Frank 228 307 0.74 228.0 5 0 197 0.452
6 Carl 204 297 0.69 204.0 6 0 263 0.364
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold indicates they scored points yesterday
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report if the player's name is in blue - this only means we have an injury report, not if they did or will play
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name for the color blind)
red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Arlindo: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Rightwing) PATRICK KANE CHI 56 15 51 66 14 0 3 0 0 7.85 0 1.18 2 0 . . .
6 (Leftwing) JAMES NEAL EDM 29 5 5 10 11 0 0 0 0 9.80 0 0.34 3 0 . . .
5 (Center) MATS ZUCCARELLO MIN 42 11 24 35 8 0 0 0 0 14.86 0 0.83 2 0 . . .
8 (Defence) RYAN SUTER MIN 56 3 16 25 12 0 0 0 0 3.49 0 0.45 1 0 . . .
7 (Center) TYLER TOFFOLI MON 52 28 16 44 24 2 5 0 0 17.72 1 0.85 1 0 . . .
9 (Defence) SHEA WEBER MON 48 6 13 36.5 33 0 1 0 0 5.77 0 0.76 0 0 . . .
4 (Rightwing) COREY PERRY MON 49 9 12 21 39 0 1 0 0 14.52 0 0.43 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) MARTIN JONES SJS 34 0 0 37 0 W:15 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.09 0 0 . . .
3 (Center) JOHN TAVARES TOR 56 19 31 50 14 0 2 0 0 11.66 0 0.89 2 0 . . .
2 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 45 24 18 42 12 0 6 0 0 13.19 0 0.93 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 467 1 120 1 186 1 366.5 167 1 2 1 18 1 0 0 0 2 10.98 2 1 2 0.78 11 0 0 0 0
Team Bob: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN DAL 52 11 24 35 33 0 2 0 0 8.87 0 0.67 3 0 . . .
2 (Center) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 3 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 25.00 0 0.67 0 0 . . .
3 (Center) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 55 15 38 53 14 0 0 0 0 16.48 0 0.96 0 0 . . .
4 (Center) JEFF CARTER PIT 54 17 13 30 22 0 1 0 1 11.04 1 0.56 1 0 . . .
5 (Defence) ROMAN JOSI NAS 48 8 25 46 20 0 3 0 0 5.67 0 0.96 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
7 (Defence) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 53 7 29 48.5 23 0 1 0 0 6.48 0 0.92 3 0 . . .
8 (Center) FRANS NIELSEN DET 29 1 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 4.17 0 0.21 0 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) T.J. OSHIE WAS 53 22 21 43 18 0 1 0 0 20.75 1 0.81 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) COREY CRAWFORD NJD 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 347 3 83 2 155 4 263.5 130 4 0 5 8 6 0 0 1 1 10.94 1 2 1 0.76 7 0 0 0 0
Team Carl: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 55 24 38 62 26 1 5 0 0 15.09 0 1.13 0 0 . . .
2 (Rightwing) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 24 4 10 14 0 0 0 0 0 6.15 0 0.58 0 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 54 16 27 43 12 0 2 0 0 13.33 0 0.80 2 0 . . .
4 (Center) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 48 5 12 17 43 0 1 0 0 7.14 0 0.35 0 0 . . .
5 (Leftwing) JUSSI JOKINEN DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) DERICK BRASSARD ARI 53 8 12 20 12 0 1 0 0 11.94 1 0.38 0 0 . . .
7 (Center) MIKKO KOIVU CLM 7 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 33.33 0 0.29 0 0 . . .
8 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Defence) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 56 8 25 46 26 0 0 0 0 7.92 0 0.82 1 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BEN BISHOP DAL 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 297 6 66 6 125 6 204 121 5 1 2 9 5 0 0 0 2 10.55 3 1 2 0.69 3 0 0 0 0
Team Doug: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE THORNTON TOR 44 5 15 20 14 0 0 0 0 11.90 0 0.45 1 0 . . .
2 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 56 13 37 50 10 0 4 0 0 11.02 0 0.89 0 0 . . .
3 (Defence) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 55 7 38 63 32 0 2 0 0 5.30 0 1.15 0 0 . . .
4 (Center) JASON SPEZZA TOR 54 10 20 30 6 0 2 0 0 12.35 1 0.56 1 0 . . .
5 (Rightwing) WAYNE SIMMONDS TOR 38 7 2 9 45 0 0 0 0 11.29 0 0.24 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 50 26 32 58 14 1 6 0 0 14.77 0 1.16 2 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) PATRICK SHARP CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Rightwing) JUSTIN WILLIAMS --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) PATRIC HORNQVIST FLO 44 14 18 32 39 0 2 0 0 9.66 0 0.73 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) PETR MRAZEK CAR 12 0 0 21 0 W:6 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.75 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 353 2 82 3 162 3 283 160 2 1 2 16 2 0 0 0 2 8.48 5 1 2 0.80 4 0 0 0 0
Team Ernie: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI DAL 56 25 26 51 16 0 4 0 0 17.99 0 0.91 1 0 . . .
2 (Defence) BRENT BURNS SJS 56 7 22 48 36 0 1 0 0 5.07 0 0.86 0 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) JAROMIR JAGR --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Leftwing) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 39 12 20 32 16 0 3 0 0 9.30 0 0.82 1 0 . . .
5 (Center) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 48 7 15 22 22 0 0 0 0 10.45 0 0.46 2 0 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 55 20 41 61 36 0 1 0 0 16.39 1 1.11 2 0 . . .
7 (Rightwing) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 53 9 34 43 18 0 2 0 0 8.65 0 0.81 0 0 . . .
8 (Center) DEREK STEPAN OTT 20 1 5 6 8 0 0 0 0 2.27 0 0.30 0 0 . . .
9 (Center) MIKE RIBEIRO --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) Jeff Zatkoff CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 327 4 81 4 163 2 263 152 3 0 5 11 3 0 0 0 2 7.79 6 1 2 0.80 6 0 0 0 0
Team Frank: Day 128
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 41 9 20 29 18 0 4 0 0 11.54 0 0.71 0 0 . . .
2 (Center) ARTEMI PANARIN NYR 42 17 41 58 6 0 1 0 0 16.04 0 1.38 0 0 . . .
3 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Rightwing) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 35 2 11 13 0 1 0 0 0 4.44 0 0.37 0 0 . . .
5 (Center) PHIL KESSEL ARI 56 20 23 43 12 0 3 0 0 17.39 1 0.77 3 0 . . .
6 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 56 16 20 36 35 0 2 0 0 14.16 0 0.64 3 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) MILAN LUCIC CAL 56 10 13 23 46 0 0 0 0 13.51 0 0.41 1 2 . . .
8 (Center) RYAN KESLER ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Leftwing) HENRIK ZETTERBERG --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BRADEN HOLTBY VAN 21 0 1 26 0 W:7 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.24 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 307 5 74 5 129 5 228 117 6 1 2 10 4 0 0 0 2 8.56 4 1 2 0.74 7 2 0 0 0
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1PATRICK KANE Arlindo 56 66 JOE THORNTON Doug 44 20
2ARTEMI PANARIN Frank 42 58 TYLER SEGUIN Bob 3 2
3KRISTOPHER LETANG Doug 55 63 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 0 0
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 39 32 KYLE OKPOSO Frank 35 13
5ROMAN JOSI Bob 48 46 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 0 0
6JONATHAN HUBERDEAU Ernie 55 61 JONATHAN TOEWS Bob 0 0
7JOHN KLINGBERG Bob 53 48.5 PATRICK SHARP Doug 0 0
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 57 25 ALEXANDER STEEN Carl 0 0
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 56 46 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 34 37 COREY CRAWFORD Bob 0 0
Total 495 482.5Total 82 35
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 3 0
Bob 2 3
Carl 1 3
Doug 1 3
Ernie 2 3
Frank 1 4
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 56 33 72 105--- -0- ---
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 56 31 53 84--- -0- ---
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 53 29 40 69--- -0- ---
TOR(C)MITCHELL MARNER 55 20 47 67--- -0- ---
EDM(D)DARNELL NURSE 56 16 20 66.5--- -0- ---
TOR(C)AUSTON MATTHEWS 52 41 25 66--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 56 15 51 66Arlindo 111 ---
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 52 30 36 66--- -0- ---
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 48 20 45 65--- -0- ---
ARI(D)JAKOB CHYCHRUN 56 18 23 65--- -0- ---
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 56 21 42 63--- -0- ---
PIT(D)KRISTOPHER LETANG 55 7 38 63Doug 3161 ---
CAR(D)DOUGIE HAMILTON 55 10 32 62.5--- -0- ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 55 24 38 62Carl 132 ---
VGK(R)MARK STONE 56 21 40 61--- -0- ---
FLO(C)JONATHAN HUBERDEAU 55 20 41 61Ernie 6321 ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 54 9 36 61--- -0- ---
FLO(D)MACKENZIE WEEGAR 54 6 30 59.5--- -0- ---
FLO(C)ALEKSANDER BARKOV 50 26 32 58Doug 6332 ---
STL(L)DAVID PERRON 56 19 39 58--- -0- ---
NYR(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 42 17 41 58Frank 271 ---
CAR(R)SEBASTIAN AHO 56 24 33 57--- -0- ---
PIT(C)JAKE GUENTZEL 56 23 34 57--- -0- ---
CHI(R)ALEX DEBRINCAT 52 32 24 56--- -0- ---
NYR(D)ADAM FOX 55 5 42 56--- -0- ---
EDM(D)TYSON BARRIE 56 8 40 55--- -0- ---
STL(C)RYAN O'REILLY 56 24 30 54--- -0- ---
MON(D)JEFF PETRY 55 12 30 54--- -0- ---
WAS(C)NICKLAS BACKSTROM 55 15 38 53Bob 3142 ---
COL(D)CALE MAKAR 44 8 36 53--- -0- ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 1
Bob 1
Carl 1
Doug 2
Ernie 1
Frank 1
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Jonathan Huberdeau (61 Points)
Chosen In Round 6 By Ernie
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Doug27
Arlindo6
Ernie-5
Frank-7
Bob-16
Carl-43
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
6
7
to
13
14
to
20
21
to
27
28
to
34
35
to
41
42
to
48
49
to
55
56
to
62
more
than
62
Arlindo - 1- 2- 3 2 1- 1
Bob 4--- 1 1 3 1--
Carl 4- 3--- 2- 1-
Doug 2 1 1 1 2-- 1 1 1
Ernie 4-- 1 1- 2 1 1-
Frank 3 1- 2 1 1 1- 1-
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM56337210521 20 1.88 16.5 ---
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM5631538429 22 1.50 18.5 ---
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS5329406926 46 1.30 20.3 ---
C MITCHELL MARNER TOR5520476721 20 1.22 12.8 ---
D DARNELL NURSE EDM56162066.527 57 1.19 10.4 ---
C AUSTON MATTHEWS TOR5241256621 10 1.27 18.5 ---
R MIKKO RANTANEN COL5230366630 34 1.27 16.9 ---
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL4820456522 37 1.35 9.7 ---
D JAKOB CHYCHRUN ARI561823656-42 1.16 10.2 ---
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN562142634-12 1.12 16.7 ---
D DOUGIE HAMILTON CAR55103262.520 35 1.14 5.6 ---
R MARK STONE VGK5621406126 28 1.09 21.4 ---
TOTALS651290475840+2333631.2914.8
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 422523047931150.921.88
G PHILIPP GRUBAUER Colorado 402366026930170.921.73
G MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Vegas 372206016926060.931.86
G SEMYON VARLAMOV New York I. 362116015719470.931.58
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 452602005524340.921.22
G TRISTAN JARRY Pittsburgh 392185045525320.911.41
G Vitek Vanecek Washington 372115005021420.911.35
G THATCHER DEMKO Vancouver 352086005016110.911.43
G MIKE SMITH Edmonton 321846025021230.921.56
G JACOB MARKSTROM Calgary 432506004922230.901.14
TOTALS3862255101458323521400.921.52

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Nov
To Date
Oct Sep Aug
1: Arlindo 3 28 50 43 0 0 0 0 0 28 100.5 89 88 61
2: Bob 0 25 44 42 0 0 0 0 0 25 77 58 59.5 44
3: Ernie 0 25 49 42 0 0 0 0 0 25 61 71 59 47
4: Doug 1 22 46 37 0 0 0 0 0 22 74 66 69 52
5: Frank 5 18 39 35 0 0 0 0 0 18 70 63 40 37
6: Carl 0 17 33 29 0 0 0 0 0 17 46 72 31 38

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[---] AvalancheCNathan MacKinnon(11/15/2021) Injury: Mackinnon has been shifted to the injured reserve list with a lower-body injury, and he is expected to miss at least three weeks of action. Status: Mid Dec
[Carl] StarsGBen Bishop(10/11/2021) Injury: Bishop has been shuttled to the injured reserve list after undergoing surgery to repair a torn meniscus, and a timetable for recovery has yet to be established. Status: Out indefinitely
[---] OilersDDarnell Nurse(11/19/2021) Injury: Nurse has been placed on the injured reserve list with fractured finger, and he is expected to miss at least three weeks. Status: Mid Dec
[Doug] PanthersCAleksander Barkov(11/19/2021) Injury: Barkov is out of the lineup with a left knee sprain, and he is projected to miss three to four weeks. Status: Mid Dec 1.16
[Carl] KingsDDrew Doughty(11/04/2021) Injury: Doughty has been shuttled to the long term injured reserve list with a right tibial plateau contusion, and he is projected to miss eight weeks. Status: Late Dec 0.59