Two games were missed Saturday, this is now corrected. Very sorry.
Hi folks, May 15 now looks like the last day of the season. We've moved what the pool thinks the last day is, but if you've traded players, it may have recorded May 10 in as an end date on trades. As admin, you should use the Trade Players option to change all end-dates that are May 10 to May 15.

Headlines: Team Bob Voluminates An Unbelievable 5 Points

Current Standings Day 96

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 1 Arlindo 311.5 2 28 2 9 1.00 1 - 96 1 1 (Day 96) 10
2 4 Doug 232 1 9 4 7 0.25 2 79.5 63 2 2 (Day 96) 11
3 2 Bob 216.5 5 22 3 6 1.67 3 95 6 3 2 (Day 4) 9
4 5 Ernie 208 0 12 1 7 0.00 3 103.5 6 4 2 (Day 34) 12
5 6 Frank 187 4 18 3 4 1.33 3 124.5 18 5 3 (Day 1) 7
6 3 Carl 168 0 6 3 4 0.00 5 143.5 17 6 2 (Day 1) 7
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Arlindo 7 11 13 15 19 26 28
Bob 0 9 9 12 12 17 22
Frank 1 3 4 7 7 14 18
Ernie 0 4 5 8 8 12 12
Doug 1 2 2 6 6 8 9
Carl 0 0 2 3 3 6 6
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 311.5 369 0.84 411.1 1 124 87 0.683
2 Doug 232 277 0.84 325.5 2 104 123 0.580
3 Bob 216.5 283 0.77 273.6 3 113 164 0.484
4 Ernie 208 266 0.78 266.5 4 88 94 0.578
5 Frank 187 250 0.75 261.2 5 108 146 0.472
6 Carl 168 238 0.71 220.8 6 116 206 0.378
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold goals and assists indicate points scored in last game
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name)

red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Arlindo: Day 96
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Rightwing) PATRICK KANE * CHI 45 15 41 56 14 0 3 0 0 9.74 0 1.24 3 4 . . .
4 (Rightwing) COREY PERRY * DAL 35 9 7 16 30 0 1 0 0 18.75 0 0.46 3 0 . . .
6 (Leftwing) JAMES NEAL * EDM 18 3 3 6 7 0 0 0 0 9.38 0 0.33 0 0 . . .
5 (Center) MATS ZUCCARELLO * MIN 30 10 17 27 6 0 0 0 0 18.18 0 0.90 0 5 . . .
8 (Defence) RYAN SUTER * MIN 43 1 14 21 12 0 0 0 0 1.54 0 0.49 3 1 . . .
9 (Defence) SHEA WEBER * MON 42 5 13 34.5 31 0 1 0 0 5.56 0 0.82 2 1 . . .
7 (Center) TYLER TOFFOLI * MON 39 21 11 32 16 2 4 0 0 17.36 1 0.82 2 2 . . .
10 (Goalie) MARTIN JONES * SJS 30 0 0 37 0 W:15 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.23 7 3 . . .
3 (Center) JOHN TAVARES * TOR 45 14 26 40 12 0 2 0 0 10.85 0 0.89 3 7 0 2 2
2 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 42 24 18 42 10 0 6 0 0 13.79 0 1.00 3 5 0 0 0
TOTALS 369 1 102 1 150 1 311.5 138 1 2 1 17 1 0 0 0 1 11.68 1 1 1 0.84 26 28 0 2 2
Team Bob: Day 96
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN * DAL 39 9 16 25 27 0 0 0 0 9.28 0 0.64 3 4 . . .
2 (Center) TYLER SEGUIN * DAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
3 (Center) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 46 14 33 47 14 0 0 0 0 17.50 0 1.02 3 5 0 2 2
4 (Center) JEFF CARTER PIT 43 8 12 20 22 0 0 0 0 6.40 0 0.47 3 1 0 1 1
5 (Defence) ROMAN JOSI * NAS 39 6 22 40 20 0 2 0 0 5.31 0 1.03 5 4 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN TOEWS * CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
7 (Defence) JOHN KLINGBERG * DAL 42 7 23 41.5 21 0 1 0 0 8.05 0 0.99 2 4 . . .
8 (Center) FRANS NIELSEN * DET 29 1 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 4.17 0 0.21 0 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) T.J. OSHIE WAS 45 16 21 37 18 0 1 0 0 18.39 0 0.82 6 4 2 0 2
10 (Goalie) COREY CRAWFORD NJD 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 283 2 61 4 132 2 216.5 122 2 0 5 4 6 0 0 0 1 7.68 5 0 6 0.77 22 22 2 3 5
Team Carl: Day 96
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 44 17 33 50 20 1 4 0 0 12.78 0 1.14 5 2 0 0 0
2 (Rightwing) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 19 3 8 11 0 0 0 0 0 5.45 0 0.58 2 1 . . .
3 (Rightwing) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 43 11 22 33 12 0 1 0 0 12.22 0 0.77 2 2 0 0 0
4 (Center) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 40 4 12 16 39 0 1 0 0 6.45 0 0.40 0 1 0 0 0
5 (Leftwing) JUSSI JOKINEN * DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) DERICK BRASSARD * ARI 43 8 8 16 10 0 1 0 0 14.81 1 0.37 1 0 . . .
7 (Center) MIKKO KOIVU * CLM 7 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 33.33 0 0.29 0 0 . . .
8 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Defence) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 42 8 22 40 20 0 0 0 0 10.26 0 0.95 4 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BEN BISHOP * DAL 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 238 6 52 6 106 6 168 103 5 1 2 7 4 0 0 0 1 10.59 2 1 1 0.71 14 6 0 0 0
Team Doug: Day 96
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE THORNTON * TOR 33 3 9 12 6 0 0 0 0 9.68 0 0.36 0 0 0 0 0
2 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 42 9 34 43 10 0 2 0 0 9.18 0 1.02 3 1 . . .
3 (Defence) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 44 7 28 52 30 0 2 0 0 6.67 0 1.18 6 2 0 0 1
4 (Center) JASON SPEZZA * TOR 43 9 13 22 6 0 2 0 0 13.85 1 0.51 1 1 0 0 0
5 (Rightwing) WAYNE SIMMONDS * TOR 27 6 2 8 28 0 0 0 0 12.50 0 0.30 2 0 0 0 0
6 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV * FLO 39 18 27 45 10 1 4 0 0 12.59 0 1.15 3 2 . . .
7 (Leftwing) PATRICK SHARP * CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Rightwing) JUSTIN WILLIAMS --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) PATRIC HORNQVIST * FLO 41 14 16 30 23 0 2 0 0 10.22 0 0.73 1 2 . . .
10 (Goalie) PETR MRAZEK * CAR 8 0 0 20 0 W:5 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 2.50 4 1 . . .
TOTALS 277 3 66 2 129 4 232 113 3 1 2 12 2 0 0 0 1 8.30 4 1 1 0.84 20 9 0 0 1
Team Ernie: Day 96
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI * DAL 43 18 23 41 12 0 2 0 0 18.18 0 0.95 3 4 . . .
2 (Defence) BRENT BURNS * SJS 44 6 20 39 24 0 1 0 0 5.83 0 0.89 5 2 . . .
3 (Rightwing) JAROMIR JAGR --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Leftwing) FILIP FORSBERG * NAS 34 11 18 29 14 0 3 0 0 9.48 0 0.85 0 0 . . .
5 (Center) RYAN JOHANSEN * NAS 38 4 11 15 18 0 0 0 0 7.69 0 0.39 1 2 . . .
6 (Center) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU * FLO 45 15 30 45 24 0 1 0 0 15.96 1 1.00 0 3 . . .
7 (Rightwing) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 42 8 25 33 12 0 1 0 0 9.64 0 0.79 3 1 0 0 0
8 (Center) DEREK STEPAN * OTT 20 1 5 6 8 0 0 0 0 2.27 0 0.30 0 0 . . .
9 (Center) MIKE RIBEIRO --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) Jeff Zatkoff * CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 266 4 63 3 132 2 208 112 4 0 5 8 3 0 0 0 1 7.67 6 1 1 0.78 12 12 0 0 0
Team Frank: Day 96
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 36 8 17 25 14 0 4 0 0 11.27 0 0.69 1 4 0 1 1
2 (Center) ARTEMI PANARIN NYR 34 16 36 52 2 0 1 0 0 17.02 0 1.53 6 10 0 2 2
3 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV * TAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Rightwing) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 35 2 11 13 0 1 0 0 0 4.44 0 0.37 3 0 . . .
5 (Center) PHIL KESSEL * ARI 45 16 18 34 12 0 1 0 0 17.78 1 0.76 4 2 . . .
6 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 43 12 16 28 25 0 0 0 0 12.63 0 0.65 2 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) MILAN LUCIC * CAL 44 7 10 17 40 0 0 0 0 11.67 0 0.39 0 1 . . .
8 (Center) RYAN KESLER ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
9 (Leftwing) HENRIK ZETTERBERG --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BRADEN HOLTBY * VAN 13 0 1 18 0 W:5 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.38 0 1 0 0 1
TOTALS 250 5 61 4 109 5 187 93 6 1 2 6 5 0 0 0 1 8.31 3 1 1 0.75 16 18 0 3 4
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1PATRICK KANE Arlindo 45 56 JOE THORNTON Doug 33 12
2ARTEMI PANARIN Frank 34 52 TYLER SEGUIN Bob 0 0
3KRISTOPHER LETANG Doug 44 52 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 0 0
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 34 29 KYLE OKPOSO Frank 35 13
5ROMAN JOSI Bob 39 40 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 0 0
6ALEKSANDER BARKOV Doug 39 45 JONATHAN TOEWS Bob 0 0
7JOHN KLINGBERG Bob 42 41.5 PATRICK SHARP Doug 0 0
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 43 21 ALEXANDER STEEN Carl 0 0
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 42 40 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 30 37 COREY CRAWFORD Bob 0 0
Total 392 413.5Total 68 25
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 3 0
Bob 2 3
Carl 1 3
Doug 2 3
Ernie 2 3
Frank 1 4
Best To Worst Draft Picks By Draft Round
Draft
Round
BESTPTS 2PTS 3PTS 4PTS 5PTSWORSTPTS
1Arlindo
KANE
56Carl
CROSBY
50Ernie
PAVELSKI
41Bob
BENN
25Frank
KUZNETSOV
25Doug
THORNTON
12
2Frank
PANARIN
52Doug
KOPITAR
43Arlindo
OVECHKIN
42Ernie
BURNS
39Carl
TARASENKO
11Bob
SEGUIN
0
3Doug
LETANG
52Bob
BACKSTROM
47Arlindo
TAVARES
40Carl
GIROUX
33Ernie
JAGR
0Frank
KUCHEROV
0
4Ernie
FORSBERG
29Doug
SPEZZA
22Bob
CARTER
20Arlindo
PERRY
16Carl
GETZLAF
16Frank
OKPOSO
13
5Bob
JOSI
40Frank
KESSEL
34Arlindo
ZUCCARELLO
27Ernie
JOHANSEN
15Doug
SIMMONDS
8Carl
JOKINEN
0
6Doug
BARKOV
45Ernie
HUBERDEAU
45Frank
SCHENN
28Carl
BRASSARD
16Arlindo
NEAL
6Bob
TOEWS
0
7Bob
KLINGBERG
41.5Ernie
VORACEK
33Arlindo
TOFFOLI
32Frank
LUCIC
17Carl
KOIVU
2Doug
SHARP
0
8Arlindo
SUTER
21Bob
NIELSEN
6Ernie
STEPAN
6Carl
STEEN
0Doug
WILLIAMS
0Frank
KESLER
0
9Carl
DOUGHTY
40Bob
OSHIE
37Arlindo
WEBER
34.5Doug
HORNQVIST
30Ernie
RIBEIRO
0Frank
ZETTERBERG
0
10Arlindo
JONES
37Doug
MRAZEK
20Frank
HOLTBY
18Bob
CRAWFORD
0Carl
BISHOP
0Ernie
Zatkoff
0
By Draft Round, The Number of Players on Your Team Ranked by Points
(as shown above)
Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Arlindo 3- 5 1 1-
Bob 2 3 1 2- 2
Carl 1 1- 5 2 1
Doug 2 3- 2 1 2
Ernie 2 2 1 3 2-
Frank 1 1 2 3 2 1
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 43 23 48 71--- -0- ---
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 43 22 41 63--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 45 15 41 56Arlindo 111 ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 44 8 33 55--- -0- ---
TOR(C)AUSTON MATTHEWS 41 33 21 54--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
TOR(C)MITCHELL MARNER 45 14 40 54--- -0- ---
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 41 23 31 54--- -0- G: 2 A: 2
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 39 17 36 53--- -0- ---
CAR(D)DOUGIE HAMILTON 43 6 29 52.5--- -0- ---
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 45 17 35 52--- -0- ---
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 43 26 26 52--- -0- ---
NYR(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 34 16 36 52Frank 271 G: 0 A: 2
PIT(D)KRISTOPHER LETANG 44 7 28 52Doug 3161 ---
ARI(D)JAKOB CHYCHRUN 45 13 18 51--- -0- ---
EDM(D)DARNELL NURSE 43 13 15 51--- -0- ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 44 17 33 50Carl 132 ---
VGK(R)MARK STONE 43 15 35 50--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 46 10 32 48--- -0- ---
NYR(D)ADAM FOX 44 5 36 48--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
WAS(C)NICKLAS BACKSTROM 46 14 33 47Bob 3142 G: 0 A: 2
PIT(C)JAKE GUENTZEL 45 20 26 46--- -0- ---
OTT(D)THOMAS CHABOT 42 4 24 46--- -0- ---
FLO(D)MACKENZIE WEEGAR 45 3 22 45.5--- -0- ---
WIN(L)NIKOLAJ EHLERS 45 20 25 45--- -0- ---
FLO(C)JONATHAN HUBERDEAU 45 15 30 45Ernie 6321 ---
FLO(C)ALEKSANDER BARKOV 39 18 27 45Doug 6331 ---
NYR(C)RYAN STROME 45 14 30 44--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
VGK(L)MAX PACIORETTY 42 22 21 43--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
CHI(R)ALEX DEBRINCAT 41 22 21 43--- -0- ---
WIN(L)KYLE CONNOR 45 21 22 43--- -0- ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 1
Bob 1
Carl 1
Doug 2
Ernie 1
Frank 1
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Jonathan Huberdeau (45 Points)
Chosen In Round 6 By Ernie
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
5
6
to
11
12
to
17
18
to
23
24
to
29
30
to
35
36
to
41
42
to
47
48
to
53
more
than
53
Arlindo - 1 1 1 1 2 2 1- 1
Bob 3 1- 1 1- 3 1--
Carl 4 1 2-- 1 1- 1-
Doug 2 1 1 2- 1- 2 1-
Ernie 3 1 1- 1 1 2 1--
Frank 3- 2 1 2 1-- 1-
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM4323487113 16 1.65 15.0 ---
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM4322416324 16 1.47 17.5 ---
D VICTOR HEDMAN TAM44833555 26 1.25 6.8 ---
C AUSTON MATTHEWS TOR4133215415 10 1.32 19.5 1
C MITCHELL MARNER TOR4514405415 18 1.20 10.9 0
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS4123315421 38 1.32 22.5 4
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL3917365326 28 1.36 10.4 ---
D DOUGIE HAMILTON CAR4362952.516 31 1.22 4.3 ---
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN451735525-12 1.16 17.3 ---
R MIKKO RANTANEN COL4326265224 28 1.21 17.7 ---
D JAKOB CHYCHRUN ARI451318513-34 1.13 10.5 ---
D DARNELL NURSE EDM4313155120 42 1.19 11.1 ---
TOTALS515215373662.5+1712991.2913.6
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 342042036326140.931.85
G MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Vegas 301781015920050.931.97
G PHILIPP GRUBAUER Colorado 342008025325150.921.56
G JOHN GIBSON Anaheim 30173200448630.901.47
G Vitek Vanecek Washington 311756004217310.911.35
G SEMYON VARLAMOV New York I. 291715014216340.921.45
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 362135004121320.921.14
G Kevin Lankinen Chicago 321933024116420.911.28
G MIKE SMITH Edmonton 231323014015230.921.74
G JACOB MARKSTROM Calgary 321848003915230.901.22
TOTALS3111827301046417925320.921.50

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Apr
To Date
Mar Feb Jan
1: Arlindo 39 77.5 99.5 73.5 89 88 61
2: Bob 34 59 79 55 58 59.5 44
3: Frank 27 52 76 47 63 40 37
4: Doug 18 46 62 45 66 69 52
5: Ernie 19 36 58 31 71 59 47
6: Carl 12 28 56 27 72 31 38

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Bob] BlackhawksCJonathan Toews(01/14/2021) Injury: Toews has been shuttled to the long-term injured reserve list due to an illness, and he is without a definitive timetable for recovery. Status: Out indefinitely 0.00
[Carl] StarsGBen Bishop(04/14/2021) Injury: Bishop has been shifted to the injured reserve list and is expected to miss the remainder of the season after having right knee surgery to repair a torn meniscus. Status: out for season
[Bob] StarsCTyler Seguin(03/17/2021) Injury: Seguin has been moved to the injured reserve list after after undergoing surgery to repair a torn labrum in his hip. He is not expected to make his season debut until the end of April. Status: Late April 0.00
[Ernie] PredatorsLFilip Forsberg(04/09/2021) Injury: Forsberg has been added to the injured reserve list with an upper-body injury, and it is unknown when he will make his return to the lineup. Status: Out indefinitely 0.85
[Ernie] SenatorsCDerek Stepan(03/02/2021) Injury: Stepan has been placed on the injured reserve list with a damaged labrum in his left shoulder, and he will miss the remainder of the season. Status: out for season 0.30
[Frank] LightningRNikita Kucherov(02/03/2021) Injury: Kucherov will miss the entire regular season due to hip surgery and has been shifted to the injured reserve list. It is undetermined if he will return during the playoffs, should his team make the postseason. Status: Out indefinitely 0.00
[---] Maple LeafsCAuston Matthews(04/15/2021) Injury: Matthews missed the last game by a wrist injury, and it is unknown if he will take the ice Saturday to face the Canucks. Status: Ques Sat
[Frank] CanucksGBraden Holtby(04/02/2021) Injury: Holtby has been assigned to the COVID-19 Protocol list, and a timetable for recovery has yet to be established. Status: Out indefinitely

cached[1] [pool.2021.1]