JONATHAN MARCHESSAULT picks up an assist formerly granted to REILLY SMITH in last Friday's game.
DAN HAMHUIS was reassigned a helper away from JOHN KLINGBERG in last Thursday's game.
LEON DRAISAITL picks up a second assist in Saturday's tilt.

Headlines: Carl Leaps To #2 Spot
Team Carl Goes Top Shelf For A Bieberirific 9 Points
Ryan Getzlaf Garnishes 3 Points

Current Standings Day 113

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 1 Arlindo 402 5 21 4 2 1.25 2 - 89 1 1 (Day 113) 19
2 3 Carl 379 9 24 9 1 1.00 0 23 1 3 2 (Day 113) 13
3 6 Frank 377 6 22 8 0 0.75 0 25 1 2 1 (Day 18) 11
4 2 Bob 337 6 16 5 3 1.20 2 65 36 4 1 (Day 25) 12
5 4 Doug 317 5 28 9 2 0.56 0 85 102 5 2 (Day 2) 10
6 5 Ernie 284 6 17 5 2 1.20 4 118 105 6 1 (Day 2) 11
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Carl 1 10
Doug 5 10
Arlindo 2 7
Bob 0 6
Ernie 0 6
Frank 0 6
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 402 430 0.93 727.7 1 340 50 0.837
2 Carl 379 431 0.88 672.6 2 334 53 0.783
3 Frank 377 432 0.87 658.6 3 336 52 0.779
4 Bob 337 407 0.83 615.2 4 342 71 0.705
5 Doug 317 436 0.73 578.3 5 340 44 0.660
6 Ernie 284 339 0.84 509.4 6 350 131 0.604
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Team A: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Arlindo: Day 113
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (R) COREY PERRY ANA 38 8 17 25 36 0 0 0 0 9.52 0 0.66 2 2 1 1 2
1 (R) PATRICK KANE * CHI 47 20 28 48 20 0 3 0 0 12.12 0 1.02 3 0 X X ---
7 (C) TYLER TOFFOLI * LAK 48 18 12 30 6 0 3 0 0 12.08 0 0.62 0 0 0 0 0
8 (D) RYAN SUTER MIN 48 6 25 45 24 0 2 0 0 6.00 0 0.94 3 2 X X ---
9 (D) SHEA WEBER MON 26 6 10 24 14 0 1 0 0 8.00 0 0.92 0 0 X X ---
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES NYI 49 26 31 57 16 2 2 0 0 16.99 2 1.16 5 0 X X ---
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN NYR 48 8 27 35 26 0 3 0 0 7.92 0 0.73 3 1 0 1 1
10 (G) MARTIN JONES SJS 31 0 0 53 2 W:14 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:9 1.71 1 0 X X ---
6 (L) JAMES NEAL VGK 47 22 12 34 20 0 5 0 0 15.83 0 0.72 5 2 1 1 2
2 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 48 29 22 51 20 0 5 0 1 14.50 3 1.06 2 0 X X ---
TOTALS 430 4 143 1 184 4 402 184 5 2 3 24 1 0 0 1 1 11.44 1 5 1 0.93 24 7 2 3 5
Team Bob: Day 113
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) JAMIE BENN DAL 49 20 27 47 33 0 3 0 0 13.70 0 0.96 7 1 1 0 1
2 (C) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 49 22 20 42 25 1 4 0 0 11.28 1 0.86 2 1 0 1 1
3 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 47 9 28 37 18 0 1 0 0 10.47 0 0.79 0 0 X X ---
4 (C) JEFF CARTER * LAK 6 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.50 0 0 X X ---
5 (D) ROMAN JOSI NAS 43 8 20 39 18 0 2 0 0 5.44 0 0.91 3 1 0 1 1
6 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS * CHI 47 14 17 31 36 0 0 0 0 10.22 0 0.66 0 0 X X ---
7 (D) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 49 6 42 57 14 0 2 0 0 5.26 0 1.16 8 2 0 2 2
8 (C) FRANS NIELSEN DET 47 11 5 16 10 2 2 0 0 14.67 0 0.34 1 1 1 0 1
9 (R) T.J. OSHIE WAS 42 11 18 29 14 0 2 0 0 14.86 0 0.69 2 0 X X ---
10 (G) COREY CRAWFORD * CHI 28 0 0 36 0 W:16 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.29 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 407 5 101 4 180 5 337 170 6 3 2 16 3 0 0 0 2 9.54 4 1 2 0.83 23 6 2 4 6
Team Carl: Day 113
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 50 17 35 52 40 0 3 0 0 12.14 0 1.04 5 1 0 1 1
2 (R) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 50 21 25 46 11 0 3 0 0 10.29 0 0.92 2 1 1 0 1
3 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 48 14 42 56 14 0 0 0 0 14.58 0 1.17 2 1 0 1 1
4 (C) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 25 6 25 31 18 0 0 0 0 12.00 0 1.24 6 3 1 2 3
5 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN CLM 34 1 5 6 6 0 1 0 0 2.27 0 0.18 0 0 0 0 0
6 (C) DERICK BRASSARD OTT 46 12 16 28 28 0 1 0 0 9.68 0 0.61 0 0 0 0 0
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 48 6 20 26 34 0 1 0 0 5.17 0 0.54 1 1 X X ---
8 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 44 9 19 28 14 0 1 0 0 8.26 0 0.64 5 1 0 1 1
9 (D) DREW DOUGHTY * LAK 48 7 26 53 30 1 4 0 0 5.51 0 1.10 3 1 0 1 1
10 (G) BEN BISHOP DAL 38 0 1 53 4 W:21 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:5 1.39 2 1 0 0 1
TOTALS 431 3 93 5 214 2 379 199 3 1 5 14 4 0 0 0 2 8.88 5 0 5 0.88 26 10 2 6 9
Team Doug: Day 113
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE THORNTON SJS 47 13 23 36 38 0 1 0 0 17.33 0 0.77 6 1 0 1 1
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR * LAK 48 19 31 50 14 0 4 0 0 17.43 0 1.04 5 2 1 1 2
3 (D) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 47 3 25 47 38 0 0 0 0 2.16 0 1.00 2 1 0 0 1
4 (C) JASON SPEZZA DAL 48 7 14 21 6 0 3 0 0 7.95 0 0.44 5 1 0 1 1
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS PHI 48 16 13 29 42 1 4 0 0 14.41 1 0.60 2 0 0 0 0
6 (C) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 45 15 28 43 12 5 0 0 0 10.20 0 0.96 3 0 0 0 0
7 (L) PATRICK SHARP * CHI 44 6 7 13 6 0 1 0 0 6.45 0 0.30 0 0 X X ---
8 (R) JUSTIN WILLIAMS CAR 48 8 21 29 46 0 1 0 0 7.27 0 0.60 2 0 0 0 0
9 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 46 15 14 29 32 0 0 0 0 10.00 0 0.63 3 0 0 0 0
10 (G) PETR MRAZEK DET 15 0 0 20 0 W:5 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.33 5 5 0 0 0
TOTALS 436 1 102 3 176 6 317 234 2 6 1 14 4 0 0 0 2 10.36 3 1 2 0.73 33 10 1 3 5
Team Ernie: Day 113
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI SJS 47 10 24 34 35 0 1 0 0 8.13 0 0.72 5 2 1 1 2
2 (D) BRENT BURNS SJS 47 7 32 52 24 0 1 0 0 3.54 0 1.11 8 1 0 1 1
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR * CAL 22 1 6 7 10 0 0 0 0 3.12 0 0.32 0 0 X X ---
4 (L) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 37 15 19 34 22 0 2 0 0 15.96 0 0.92 0 0 X X ---
5 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 43 5 22 27 37 0 2 0 0 8.06 0 0.63 1 1 0 1 1
6 (C) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 46 16 30 46 18 0 2 0 0 13.79 0 1.00 2 0 0 0 0
7 (R) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 48 9 46 55 38 0 1 0 0 6.12 0 1.15 2 2 1 1 2
8 (C) DEREK STEPAN ARI 49 9 20 29 14 2 0 0 0 6.77 0 0.59 1 0 X X ---
9 (C) MIKE RIBEIRO NAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) Jeff Zatkoff * LAK 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 339 6 72 6 199 3 284 198 4 2 3 9 6 0 0 0 2 7.28 6 0 5 0.84 19 6 2 4 6
Team Frank: Day 113
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 48 13 30 43 38 0 3 0 0 12.50 0 0.90 2 0 X X ---
2 (C) ARTEMI PANARIN CLM 48 12 27 39 18 0 2 0 0 8.82 0 0.81 1 1 0 1 1
3 (R) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 48 27 34 61 28 0 4 0 0 16.36 0 1.27 1 0 0 0 0
4 (R) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 46 8 20 28 22 0 1 0 0 7.69 0 0.61 4 2 0 2 2
5 (C) PHIL KESSEL PIT 50 21 34 55 30 0 4 0 0 11.67 0 1.10 3 1 0 1 1
6 (C) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 50 20 29 49 38 0 6 0 0 15.62 1 0.98 5 2 1 1 2
7 (L) MILAN LUCIC EDM 48 9 21 30 59 0 1 0 0 9.78 0 0.62 2 0 0 0 0
8 (C) RYAN KESLER ANA 12 3 2 5 9 0 1 0 0 14.29 0 0.42 1 0 0 0 0
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG DET 47 6 25 31 8 0 1 0 0 5.77 0 0.66 0 0 0 0 0
10 (G) BRADEN HOLTBY WAS 35 0 0 36 2 W:24 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.03 3 0 X X ---
TOTALS 432 2 119 2 222 1 377 252 1 0 6 23 2 0 0 0 2 11.39 2 1 2 0.87 22 6 1 5 6
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 48 27 34 61Frank 3181 ---
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 47 24 36 60--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
NAS(D)P.K. SUBBAN 46 11 24 58--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
NYI(C)JOHN TAVARES 49 26 31 57Arlindo 3132 ---
DAL(D)JOHN KLINGBERG 49 6 42 57Bob 7381 G: 0 A: 2
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 48 18 38 56--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
PHI(R)CLAUDE GIROUX 48 14 42 56Carl 3153 G: 0 A: 1
PIT(C)PHIL KESSEL 50 21 34 55Frank 5301 G: 0 A: 1
CAL(L)JOHNNY GAUDREAU 47 15 40 55--- -0- ---
PHI(R)JAKUB VORACEK 48 9 46 55Ernie 7412 G: 1 A: 1
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 49 14 40 54--- -0- ---
NYI(C)JOSH BAILEY 45 12 42 54--- -0- ---
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 48 15 38 53--- -0- ---
LAK(D)DREW DOUGHTY 48 7 26 53Carl 9511 G: 0 A: 1
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 50 17 35 52Carl 131 G: 0 A: 1
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 47 7 32 52Ernie 281 G: 0 A: 1
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 48 29 22 51Arlindo 2122 ---
LAK(C)ANZE KOPITAR 48 19 31 50Doug 293 G: 1 A: 1
NYI(C)Mathew Barzal 49 16 34 50--- -0- ---
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 38 21 29 50--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
COL(D)ERIK JOHNSON 45 7 14 50--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 48 6 31 50--- -0- ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 44 6 27 50--- -0- ---
PHI(C)SEAN COUTURIER 48 26 23 49--- -0- G: 0 A: 2
STL(C)BRAYDEN SCHENN 50 20 29 49Frank 6311 G: 1 A: 1
PIT(C)EVGENI MALKIN 46 21 28 49--- -0- ---
BUF(C)JACK EICHEL 48 20 29 49--- -0- G: 1 A: 3
WIN(D)DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 37 2 17 48.5--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
ANA(D)JOSH MANSON 49 3 20 48--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 47 20 28 48Arlindo 112 ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 3
Bob 1
Carl 3
Doug 1
Ernie 2
Frank 3
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Drew Doughty (53 Points)
Chosen In Round 9 By Carl
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Bob40
Carl28
Frank4
Arlindo-5
Doug-22
Ernie-31
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
5
6
to
11
12
to
17
18
to
23
24
to
29
30
to
35
36
to
41
42
to
47
48
to
53
more
than
53
Arlindo ---- 2 3- 1 3 1
Bob 1- 1- 1 1 3 2- 1
Carl - 1-- 3 1- 1 3 1
Doug -- 1 2 3- 1 2 1-
Ernie 2 1-- 2 2- 1 1 1
Frank 1--- 1 2 2 1 1 2
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL472436609 32 1.28 15.2 1
D P.K. SUBBAN NAS461124586 44 1.26 10.4 1
C STEVEN STAMKOS TAM4818385617 16 1.17 12.9 2
L JOHNNY GAUDREAU CAL4715405514 10 1.17 11.0 ---
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN491440546 32 1.10 9.7 0
C JOSH BAILEY NYI451242544 13 1.20 15.4 ---
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM4815385310 12 1.10 10.3 0
C Mathew Barzal NYI491634506 14 1.02 15.2 ---
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS3821295024 37 1.32 20.2 2
D ERIK JOHNSON COL45714505 52 1.11 5.4 1
D JOHN CARLSON WAS48631504-22 1.04 4.3 ---
D VICTOR HEDMAN TAM446275024 32 1.14 4.8 ---
TOTALS554165393640+1213161.1611.2
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 402357017828270.931.95
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 392350016221340.921.59
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 402337015826640.921.45
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 311785035718330.921.84
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 412473015123430.921.24
G CAM TALBOT Edmonton 382059005117210.901.34
G HENRIK LUNDQVIST New York R. 422367014821420.921.14
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 342004014823330.921.41
G JAROSLAV HALAK New York I. 321819004714300.911.47
G MATTHEW MURRAY Pittsburgh 311679014715110.901.52
TOTALS3682123001054720631280.921.50

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Jan
To Date
Dec Nov Oct
1: Carl 29 72 105 77 106 102 94
2: Doug 40 65 79 72 79 84 82
3: Frank 25 57 87 65 109 108 95
4: Bob 23 51 77 57 85 101 94
5: Ernie 19 53 66 57 78 75 74
6: Arlindo 24 49 75 56 124 112 110

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Arlindo] SharksG Martin Jones2018-01-20 Injury: Jones has been held out of the past two games due to a lower-body injury and it is undetermined if he will be available Tuesday against the Jets. Status: Ques Tues
[---] LightningD Victor Hedman2018-01-11 Injury: Hedman exited the last game with a left knee injury and is expected to need three-to-six weeks to recover. Status: Late Feb
[Ernie] FlamesRW Jaromir Jagr2018-01-05 Injury: Jagr has landed on the injured reserve list with a lingering groin injury and it is unknown when he will rejoin the lineup. Status: Out indefinitely 0.32
[Ernie] PredatorsLW Filip Forsberg2017-12-30 Injury: Forsberg has landed on injured reserve with an upper-body ailment and will need four-to-six weeks to recover. Status: Mid Feb 0.92
[Bob] BlackhawksG Corey Crawford2017-12-27 Injury: Crawford has been placed on injured reserve as he is experiencing post-concussion symptoms and a timeline for his recovery has yet to be established. Status: Out indefinitely
[Arlindo] CanadiensD Shea Weber2017-12-18 Injury: Weber is on injured reserve with a left foot injury and is unlikely to rejoin the lineup until after the All-Star break. Status: Early Feb 0.62

cached[1] [pool.1718.1]