TheHockeyPool.com
PuckJunkie.com: The best source for an up-to-the-minute, unfair drafting advantage.

Only Show Playoff Bound Teams & Players (then click Redisplay below)
Sort By:

Whoa! What kind of season is this? Current year is out of whack (110 vs 117) Whoa! What kind of season is this? Current year is out of whack (110 vs 117)
2010 Playoff Points These are the rosters as we know them now during pre-season. All sorts of things can happen between now and season open, so use these lists with a grain of salt!
TOP SCORERS SORTED BY TEAM
Boston
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1DDENNIS WIDEMAN 1311112 30000293.40.92340
2CPATRICE BERGERON 134711 400103710.80.84620
3RMARK RECCHI 136410 030002623.10.76960
4RMIROSLAV SATAN 135510 420313713.50.769160
5LMILAN LUCIC 13549 120102420.80.692190
6CDAVID KREJCI 9448 320001723.50.88920
7DZDENO CHARA 13257 10010345.90.538290
8DJOHNNY BOYCHUK 13246 01000326.20.46260
9RBLAKE WHEELER 13156-60000185.60.46260
10DMATT HUNWICK 13066-10000150.00.46220
11RMICHAEL RYDER 13415-410003710.80.38520
12CMARC SAVARD 7123 20011224.50.429120
13LDANIEL PAILLE 13022-20000210.00.15420
14CVLADIMIR SOBOTKA 13022-100000130.00.154150
15LSTEVE BEGIN 13101-70000128.30.077100
16DANDREW FERENCE 13011-90000120.00.077180
17LMARCO STURM 7000 00000110.00.00040
18LSHAWN THORNTON 12000-4000090.00.00040
19CTRENT WHITFIELD 4000-1000020.00.00000
20DMARK STUART 4000-4000030.00.00060
21TBoston Bruins 26000 0000000.00.00000
22DAdam McQuaid 9000-4000030.00.00060
Buffalo
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1RJASON POMINVILLE 6224-100101811.10.66720
2CTyler Ennis 6134 10000205.00.66700
3LTHOMAS VANEK 3213 100001020.01.00020
4LTim Kennedy 6123 30000714.30.50040
5RMIKE GRIER 6202 000001910.50.33320
6CADAM MAIR 6112 20000616.70.33340
7RPATRICK KALETA 6112 40000520.00.333220
8CNathan Gerbe 2112 20000616.71.00000
9LRAFFI TORRES 4022 1000070.00.500120
10DHENRIK TALLINDER 6022 2000020.00.33320
11CDEREK ROY 6022 20000130.00.33340
12CCODY MCCORMICK 3022 1000040.00.66720
13DCRAIG RIVET 6101 20010333.30.167110
14DSTEVE MONTADOR 6101 30000616.70.16740
15DTyler Myers 6101 00000185.60.16740
16LMatt Ellis 3101 10000520.00.33300
17CTIM CONNOLLY 6011-20000160.00.16720
18DTONI LYDMAN 6011 10000100.00.16760
19CPAUL GAUSTAD 6011 1000070.00.16780
20RDREW STAFFORD 3000 0000080.00.00000
21DANDREJ SEKERA 6000 2000040.00.00070
22TBuffalo Sabres 14000 0000000.00.00000
Chicago
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1CJONATHAN TOEWS 2272229-150305812.11.31840
2RPATRICK KANE 22101828-211116415.61.27360
3RPATRICK SHARP 22111122 1031107614.51.000160
4DDUNCAN KEITH 2221517 20000613.30.773100
5RDUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 2211516-450514524.40.727200
6CDAVID BOLLAND 228816 622103522.90.727300
7RMARIAN HOSSA 2231215 70011734.10.682250
8RKRIS VERSTEEG 226814 400205510.90.636140
9DBRENT SEABROOK 224711 810003910.30.500140
10RTROY BROUWER 19448-100002119.00.42180
11DNIKLAS HJALMARSSON 22178 90000175.90.36460
12RTOMAS KOPECKY 17426 210102814.30.35380
13LANDREW LADD 19336 400002313.00.316120
14DBRENT SOPEL 22156 70000166.20.27380
15DBRIAN CAMPBELL 19145 110000234.30.26320
16LBEN EAGER 18123 20010137.70.167200
17CJOHN MADDEN 22112-20000244.20.09120
18LBRYAN BICKELL 4011 3000030.00.25020
19DKIM JOHNSSON 0000 0000000.00.00000
20DNICK BOYNTON 3000 2000020.00.00020
21DJORDAN HENDRY 15000-4000080.00.00020
22DRICHARD PETIOT 0000 0000000.00.00000
23RJACK SKILLE 0000 0000000.00.00000
24RIGOR MAKAROV 0000 0000000.00.00000
25RADAM BURISH 15000-10000150.00.00020
26CCOLIN FRASER 3000 0000010.00.00000
27RAKIM ALIU 0000 0000000.00.00000
28LKYLE BEACH 0000 0000000.00.00000
29CJACOB DOWELL 0000 0000000.00.00000
30RIgor Markarov 0000 0000000.00.00000
31LRadek Smolenak 0000 0000000.00.00000
32DShawn Lalonde 0000 0000000.00.00000
33LBeach Kyle 0000 0000000.00.00000
34FDan Bertram 0000 0000000.00.00000
35TChicago Blackhawks 41000 0000000.00.00000
36FMichael Brennan 0000 0000000.00.00000
37FJean-claude Sawyer 0000 0000000.00.00000
38FAdam Hobson 0000 0000000.00.00000
39FRobert Klinkhammer 0000 0000000.00.00000
40DDylan Olsen 0000 0000000.00.00000
41FBrandon Pirri 0000 0000000.00.00000
42FMarcus Kruger 0000 0000000.00.00000
Colorado
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1CPAUL STASTNY 6145-21000137.70.83340
2RBrandon Yip 6224-300001315.40.66760
3RCHRIS STEWART 6303-100102015.00.50040
4CMatt Duchene 6033-2000090.00.50000
5DJOHN-MICHAEL LILES 6112-21000147.10.33340
6DKYLE CUMISKEY 6112-70000333.30.33320
7LT.J. GALIARDI 6022-1000080.00.33360
8RMILAN HEJDUK 3101 00000425.00.33300
9RMAREK SVATOS 3101-100001010.00.33320
10CRyan O'Reilly 6101 00011714.30.16720
11DADAM FOOTE 6011-4000060.00.167100
12DRyan Wilson 4011-1000020.00.25000
13DRUSLAN SALEI 1000 0000000.00.00000
14CSTEPHANE YELLE 6000-1000040.00.00020
15DBRETT CLARK 1000 0000030.00.00000
16DSCOTT HANNAN 6000 3000030.00.00040
17RDARCY TUCKER 6000-1000040.00.00020
18CDARBY HENDRICKSON 6000-2000050.00.00000
19DKYLE QUINCEY 6000 20000140.00.00080
20LCODY MCLEOD 6000-2000040.00.00050
21LChris Durno 1000 0000000.00.00000
22CKevin Porter 4000-2000020.00.00000
23TColorado Avalanche 20000 0000000.00.00000
24CRyan Stoa 1000 0000010.00.00020
Detroit
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1CJOHAN FRANZEN 1261218 810104812.51.500160
2LHENRIK ZETTERBERG 127815 1120204515.61.25060
3CPAVEL DATSYUK 126713 310103915.41.08380
4DBRIAN RAFALSKI 123811 410002313.00.91720
5RTODD BERTUZZI 122911 410001910.50.917120
6DNICKLAS LIDSTROM 124610 730003910.30.83320
7CVALTTERI FILPPULA 12459 120003312.10.75060
8LTOMAS HOLMSTROM 12437 310102615.40.583120
9DBRAD STUART 12246 60000238.70.50080
10DNIKLAS KRONWALL 12055 20000150.00.417120
11RDANIEL CLEARY 12202 30000277.40.16740
12LDREW MILLER 12112 20000137.70.16740
13LJUSTIN ABDELKADER 11112 10000128.30.182360
14DJONATHAN ERICSSON 12022 10000110.00.16780
15CDARREN HELM 12101-40000166.20.08340
16CKRIS DRAPER 12000 0000040.00.000160
17CJASON WILLIAMS 3000-1000030.00.00000
18DANDREAS LILJA 11000 1000060.00.000140
19RPATRICK EAVES 8000-30000140.00.00020
20DBRETT LEBDA 2000 0000010.00.00000
21CMATIAS RITOLA 1000 0000000.00.00000
22TDetroit Red Wings 29000 0000000.00.00000
L.A.
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1DDREW DOUGHTY 6347-520001323.11.16740
2DJACK JOHNSON 6077-50000150.01.16760
3CMICHAL HANDZUS 6325-530001717.60.83340
4CANZE KOPITAR 6235-110111811.10.83320
5LDUSTIN BROWN 6145-71000156.70.83360
6LFREDRIK MODIN 6314-320001323.10.66720
7LALEXANDER FROLOV 6134-50000911.10.66700
8RWayne Simmonds 6213 100001414.30.50090
9LRYAN SMYTH 6112 00000119.10.33360
10RBRAD RICHARDSON 6112-70010128.30.33320
11CJARRETT STOLL 6101-41000714.30.16740
12DSEAN O'DONNELL 6011-2000020.00.16740
13RJUSTIN WILLIAMS 3011 0000040.00.33320
14DMATT GREENE 6011-4000040.00.16700
15CJEFF HALPERN 6000-1000010.00.00040
16DROBERT SCUDERI 6000-4000040.00.00060
17LRAITIS IVANANS 1000 0000000.00.00000
18DRANDY JONES 4000-2000030.00.00020
19RSCOTT PARSE 4000-1000020.00.00000
20DPETER HARROLD 2000 0000010.00.00000
21LRichard Clune 4000-2000010.00.00050
22TLos Angeles Kings 14000 0000000.00.00000
Montreal
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1LMICHAEL CAMMALLERI 1913619-640306021.71.00060
2RBRIAN GIONTA 199615-640107012.90.789140
3CSCOTT GOMEZ 1921214-60000464.30.737250
4CTOMAS PLEKANEC 194711-410113910.30.579200
5DROMAN HAMRLIK 19099-10000210.00.474150
6LANDREI KOSTITSYN 19358-110002910.30.421120
7DPK SUBBAN 14178 20000234.30.57160
8DMARC-ANDRE BERGERON 19246-122000365.60.316100
9CDOMINIC MOORE 19415 100102020.00.26360
10CMAXIM LAPIERRE 19314-20010368.30.211200
11CTOM PYATT 18224-10010267.70.22220
12DJAROSLAV SPACEK 10134-20000714.30.40060
13DANDREI MARKOV 8044-3000090.00.50000
14LTRAVIS MOEN 19213 001101811.10.15840
15CGLEN METROPOLIT 16022-30000130.00.12540
16DJOSH GORGES 19022-4000050.00.105140
17LBENOIT POULIOT 18022-50000220.00.11160
18DHAL GILL 18011-3000080.00.056200
19LMATHIEU DARCHE 11011-1000070.00.09120
20LSERGEI KOSTITSYN 5000 0000050.00.00000
21CBEN MAXWELL 1000-1000000.00.00000
22DRYAN O'BYRNE 13000 1000070.00.000100
23TMontreal Canadiens 33000 0000000.00.00000
Nashville
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1CDAVID LEGWAND 6257 500101612.51.16780
2RMARTIN ERAT 6415-200001526.70.83340
3RJEAN-PIERRE DUMONT 6224 30010728.60.66700
4RJOEL WARD 6224 101001216.70.66720
5DSHEA WEBER 6213-100001414.30.50040
6LSTEVE SULLIVAN 6033 2000070.00.50020
7CJASON ARNOTT 6202-31000267.70.33300
8DDAN HAMHUIS 6022-1000040.00.33320
9DDENIS GREBESHKOV 2022 2000000.01.00000
10DKEVIN KLEIN 6022 1000020.00.33340
11RJERRED SMITHSON 6101-10000520.00.16760
12RJORDIN TOOTOO 6011 0000050.00.16720
13CMARCEL GOC 6011-20000130.00.16720
14DCODY FRANSON 4011 1000050.00.25020
15CColin Wilson 6011-1000080.00.16700
16RPatric Hornqvist 2011-2000010.00.50040
17DFRANCIS BOUILLON 6000-1000030.00.00060
18DRYAN SUTER 6000-10000160.00.00000
19CDUSTIN BOYD 4000-1000040.00.00000
20CNick Spaling 6000-0000030.00.00000
21TNashville Predators 19000 0000000.00.00000
New Jersey
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1LILJA KOVALCHUK 5246 010001910.51.20060
2LZACH PARISE 5134 00100205.00.80000
3LPATRIK ELIAS 5044-20000120.00.80020
4RBRIAN ROLSTON 5213-120001216.70.60000
5CTRAVIS ZAJAC 5112 10000128.30.40020
6DANDY GREENE 5112-11000812.50.40060
7CDAINIUS ZUBRUS 5101 00010147.10.20080
8DCOLIN WHITE 5101-100001100.00.20080
9RJAMIE LANGENBRUNNER 5011-10000100.00.20040
10DMIKE MOTTAU 5011 0000010.00.20000
11LDEAN MCAMMOND 5000-1000050.00.00040
12CROB NIEDERMAYER 5000-1000030.00.00060
13DBRYCE SALVADOR 5000 0000010.00.00060
14CROD PELLEY 3000 0000030.00.00020
15DMARTIN SKOULA 4000-0000020.00.00000
16DPAUL MARTIN 5000-1000050.00.00000
17RDAVID CLARKSON 5000-1000040.00.000220
18DMATTHEW CORRENTE 2000 0000030.00.00020
19DMARK FRASER 1000-1000000.00.00000
20RP.L. Letourneau-Leblond 5000 0000000.00.000100
21TNew Jersey Devils 18000 0000000.00.00000
Ottawa
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1CMATT CULLEN 6358-320001421.41.33300
2RDANIEL ALFREDSSON 6268-20000922.21.33320
3CJASON SPEZZA 6167-31000244.21.16740
4CCHRIS KELLY 6156 11000119.11.00020
5DErik Karlsson 6156-41000128.31.00040
6CMIKE FISHER 6235-220001315.40.83360
7RCHRIS NEIL 6314 100001127.30.667200
8CPeter Regin 6314-100001127.30.66760
9LJARKKO RUUTU 6213 200101414.30.500340
10DANTON VOLCHENKOV 6022-2000020.00.33340
11DCHRIS CAMPOLI 6022 1000040.00.33340
12DMATT CARKNER 6101 00011425.00.167120
13LNICK FOLIGNO 6011-10000110.00.16720
14RSHEAN DONOVAN 2000-1000020.00.00000
15DCHRIS PHILLIPS 6000-2000050.00.00040
16DANDY SUTTON 6000-2000030.00.00080
17RJONATHAN CHEECHOO 1000 0000000.00.00000
18LMILAN MICHALEK 1000 0000030.00.00000
19RRYAN SHANNON 2000 0000010.00.00000
20CJESSE WINCHESTER 6000-30000120.00.00000
21CZack Smith 6000-4000070.00.00050
22TOttawa Senators 20000 0000000.00.00000
Philadelphia
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1CDANIEL BRIERE 23121830 940406319.01.304180
2CMIKE RICHARDS 2371623-121105911.91.000180
3RCLAUDE GIROUX 23101121 730214721.30.91340
4LVille Leino 1971421 1000203619.41.10560
5DCHRIS PRONGER 2341418 53000419.80.783360
6LSCOTT HARTNELL 238917 430003026.70.739250
7DMATT CARLE 2311213 60000333.00.56580
8LSIMON GAGNE 199312-250215217.30.63200
9DKIMMO TIMONEN 2311011 60000452.20.478200
10CJEFF CARTER 12527-52010519.80.58320
11RARRON ASHAM 23437 400003212.50.304100
12LJAMES VAN RIEMSDYK 21336-40000417.30.28640
13LDANIEL CARCILLO 17246 10011219.50.353340
14DBRAYDON COBURN 23134-21010293.40.174220
15DLUKAS KRAJICEK 22033 00000110.00.13680
16CBLAIR BETTS 23112-40000166.20.08740
17DRYAN PARENT 17101-20000333.30.05920
18RIAN LAPERRIERE 13011-3000030.00.07760
19CDarroll Powe 23011-20000280.00.04360
20RANDREAS NODL 10000-1000020.00.00000
21DOSKARS BARTULIS 7000-1000010.00.00040
22CJared Ross 3000 0000020.00.00000
23TPhiladelphia Flyers 43000 0000000.00.00000
24RDavid Laliberte 1000 0000000.00.00020
Phoenix
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1CMATTHEW LOMBARDI 7156 20000195.30.85720
2LWOJTEK WOLSKI 7415 110001428.60.71400
3DKEITH YANDLE 7235-110001711.80.71440
4RRADIM VRBATA 7224-21010229.10.57140
5DDEREK MORRIS 7134-11010214.80.571110
6RPETR PRUCHA 7123 10010137.70.42940
7CMARTIN HANZAL 7033-30000290.00.429100
8RSHANE DOAN 3112 00000714.30.66740
9LTAYLOR PYATT 7112-41000119.10.28620
10LVERNON FIDDLER 6112-40000812.50.333140
11DADRIAN AUCOIN 7022 3000070.00.286100
12DZBYNEK MICHALEK 7022-40000100.00.28620
13RLEE STEMPNIAK 7022-40000140.00.28600
14DMATHIEU SCHNEIDER 3101-11000333.30.33300
15DED JOVANOVSKI 7101-70000812.50.14340
16LLAURI KORPIKOSKI 7101-40100425.00.14320
17DSAMI LEPISTO 7101-10000714.30.14360
18CROBERT LANG 4011 0000010.00.25000
19CPETTERI NOKELAINEN 5000-1000000.00.00020
20CDANIEL WINNIK 7000-2000060.00.00000
21TPhoenix Coyotes 21000 0000000.00.00000
Pittsburgh
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1CSIDNEY CROSBY 1361319 610104114.61.46260
2DSERGEI GONCHAR 1321012 41010248.30.92340
3CEVGENI MALKIN 135611 04010588.60.84660
4LCHRIS KUNITZ 134711 310003810.50.84680
5RBILL GUERIN 11459 310003013.30.81820
6DALEX GOLIGOSKI 13279 41000287.10.69220
7LPASCAL DUPUIS 13268 50011336.10.61540
8DKRISTOPHER LETANG 13527-540102321.70.53860
9LMATT COOKE 13426-400001822.20.462220
10CMAXIME TALBOT 13246 10110238.70.462110
11CJORDAN STAAL 11325-420002910.30.45560
12LALEXEI PONIKAROVSKY 11145 00000205.00.45540
13RCRAIG ADAMS 13213 200101118.20.231150
14DMARK EATON 13033-40000130.00.23140
15DBROOKS ORPIK 13022 30000130.00.154120
16CMark Letestu 4011 0000040.00.25000
17DJAY MCKEE 5000 2000020.00.00020
18CMICHAEL RUPP 11000 0000050.00.00080
19LRUSLAN FEDOTENKO 6000-3000030.00.00040
20DJORDAN LEOPOLD 8000-2000060.00.00020
21RCHRIS CONNER 1000 0000000.00.00000
22CTYLER KENNEDY 10000-60000220.00.00020
23TPittsburgh Penguins 31000 0000000.00.00000
San Jose
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1CJOE PAVELSKI 159817 650316513.81.13360
2DDAN BOYLE 1521214-11000474.30.93380
3CPATRICK MARLEAU 148513-331215614.30.92980
4LDANY HEATLEY 1421113-71000454.40.929160
5CJOE THORNTON 153912-111010358.60.800180
6LRYAN CLOWE 152810 40000424.80.667280
7RDEVIN SETOGUCHI 15549 31011588.60.60060
8DDOUG MURRAY 15167-10000147.10.46780
9DJason Demers 15145 01000128.30.33380
10CLOGAN COUTURE 15404 100101822.20.26740
11DMARC-EDOUARD VLASIC 15033 00000150.00.20040
12CSCOTT NICHOL 15112-10000214.80.133170
13DROB BLAKE 15112 00000382.60.133100
14CTORREY MITCHELL 15022-50000210.00.13320
15CMANNY MALHOTRA 15101-11000372.70.06700
16CDwight Helminen 7101 00000520.00.14340
17RJED ORTMEYER 4011-1000020.00.25000
18DNICLAS WALLIN 6000-3000020.00.00020
19DKENT HUSKINS 15000-5000030.00.00060
20LJamie Mcginn 15000 10000110.00.00080
21TSan Jose Sharks 34000 0000000.00.00000
Vancouver
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1RMIKAEL SAMUELSSON 128715 730114219.01.250160
2LDANIEL SEDIN 125914 410203813.21.167120
3CHENRIK SEDIN 1231114 300102313.01.16760
4CRYAN KESLER 121910 30000214.80.83340
5DKEVIN BIEKSA 12358 210102015.00.667140
6DCHRISTIAN EHRHOFF 12347-110002512.00.58380
7CKYLE WELLWOOD 12257-110001811.10.58300
8LALEXANDRE BURROWS 12336 400002711.10.500220
9RPAVOL DEMITRA 11246 200001711.80.54540
10DALEXANDER EDLER 12246 91000258.00.500100
11DSAMI SALO 12156 21000185.60.50020
12RSTEVE BERNIER 12415-120001723.50.41700
13LMASON RAYMOND 12314 000102313.00.33360
14DSHANE O'BRIEN 12123 300001010.00.250250
15RJANNIK HANSEN 12123 10000128.30.25040
16RMICHAEL GRABNER 9101 20000147.10.11100
17DANDREW ALBERTS 10011 1000060.00.100270
18CRICK RYPIEN 7011 1000010.00.14370
19CRYAN JOHNSON 4000-2000010.00.00020
20DNOLAN BAUMGARTNER 1000 0000000.00.00000
21LMATT PETTINGER 1000 0000000.00.00000
22DAARON ROME 1000 0000000.00.00000
23LTANNER GLASS 4000 0000000.00.00000
24TVancouver Canucks 24000 0000000.00.00000
Washington
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIMShO
1LALEXANDER OVECHKIN 75510 510003414.71.42900
2CNICKLAS BACKSTROM 7549 700112718.51.28640
3RMIKE KNUBLE 7246 20100238.70.85760
4RERIC FEHR 7314 200002015.00.57140
5DJohn Carlson 7134 60000147.10.57100
6DTOM POTI 6044 9000060.00.66750
7LBROOKS LAICH 7213-20010219.50.42940
8LJASON CHIMERA 7123 20010156.70.42920
9RMATT BRADLEY 7123 20000812.50.42920
10DMIKE GREEN 7033 10000230.00.429120
11DJOE CORVO 7112-20000214.80.28640
12CBOYD GORDON 6112 20100119.10.33300
13RALEXANDER SEMIN 7022 00000440.00.28640
14CBRENDAN MORRISON 5011-1000060.00.20020
15CERIC BELANGER 7011 0000060.00.14340
16DJEFF SCHULTZ 7011-1000040.00.14340
17LTOMAS FLEISCHMANN 6011-1000080.00.16760
18RSCOTT WALKER 1000 0000000.00.00000
19DSHAONE MORRISONN 5000 1000010.00.00020
20DTYLER SLOAN 2000-1000000.00.00000
21CDAVID STECKEL 3000 1000000.00.00000
22DKARL ALZNER 1000 0000000.00.00000
23TWashington Capitals 15000 0000000.00.00000

INJURIES
TeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG