Sort By:
2012 Playoff Points
Players on teams which are out of the playoffs are not included in this list. Those teams are:
ANA, WIN, BUF, CAL, CAR, COL, CLM, DAL, EDM, MIN, MON, NYI, TAM, TOR.
TOP SCORERS SORTED BY TEAM Players must have played at least 1 game to make this list.
Boston
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CRICH PEVERLEY 7325 000001717.60.71440
2DANDREW FERENCE 7134-20000185.60.57100
3CTYLER SEGUIN 7213 30011316.50.42900
4RBRIAN ROLSTON 7123-20000175.90.42900
5DZDENO CHARA 7123-10010214.80.42980
6CCHRIS KELLY 7123 10011128.30.42940
7DDENNIS SEIDENBERG 7123 10000175.90.42920
8CDAVID KREJCI 7123 01000119.10.42940
9DJOHNNY BOYCHUK 7123 11000137.70.42940
10LMILAN LUCIC 7033 20000120.00.42980
11LBENOIT POULIOT 7112-10000616.70.28660
12CBRAD MARCHAND 7112-10000175.90.28620
13CPATRICE BERGERON 7022 00000180.00.28680
14CGREGORY CAMPBELL 7022-1000070.00.28600
15LDANIEL PAILLE 7101-10000812.50.14320
16DGREG ZANON 7011 0000030.00.14300
17LSHAWN THORNTON 5000 0000090.00.00000
18DJOE CORVO 5000 3000090.00.00000
19DMIKE MOTTAU 2000-2000000.00.00000
20RJordan Caron 2000-1000020.00.00000
Chicago
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CJONATHAN TOEWS 6224 400111910.50.66760
2RPATRICK KANE 6044 10000160.00.667100
3RMICHAEL FROLIK 4213 100001315.40.75000
4DBRENT SEABROOK 6123 10000185.60.50000
5DNICK LEDDY 6123 10000911.10.50000
6DJOHN ODUYA 6033 1000090.00.50000
7CDAVID BOLLAND 6033 00000230.00.50020
8LBRYAN BICKELL 6202-110111414.30.33340
9LVIKTOR STALBERG 6022 00000200.00.33380
10LANDREW BRUNETTE 6101-30000714.30.16700
11RPATRICK SHARP 6101-20000244.20.16740
12LBrandon Bollig 4101 00000425.00.250190
13CBRENDAN MORRISON 3101 10000616.70.33300
14DDUNCAN KEITH 6011 10000160.00.16720
15DNIKLAS HJALMARSSON 6011-3000030.00.16740
16LBrandon Saad 2011 2000000.00.50000
17CMarcus Kruger 6000-40000130.00.00000
18RMARIAN HOSSA 3000 30000100.00.00000
19RJAMAL MAYERS 3000-1000030.00.00000
20DSAMI LEPISTO 3000-3000010.00.00000
21CAndrew Shaw 3000-1000080.00.000150
22DSEAN O'DONNELL 2000-3000000.00.00000
23RJimmy Hayes 2000-1000040.00.000150
24DDylan Olsen 1000 0000010.00.00000
Detroit
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LHENRIK ZETTERBERG 5213-32000238.70.60040
2CPAVEL DATSYUK 5123 00000119.10.60020
3CJIRI HUDLER 5202-31000633.30.40040
4LTOMAS HOLMSTROM 5112 01000911.10.40020
5CVALTTERI FILPPULA 5022-30000110.00.40020
6DKYLE QUINCEY 5022-20000110.00.40060
7DNIKLAS KRONWALL 5022-2000090.00.40040
8CJOHAN FRANZEN 5101-10010147.10.20080
9DIAN WHITE 5101-20000714.30.20000
10CCORY EMMERTON 5101 10000250.00.20020
11DBRAD STUART 5011-5000040.00.20000
12LDREW MILLER 5011 0000090.00.20020
13DNICKLAS LIDSTROM 5000 00000140.00.00000
14RDANIEL CLEARY 5000-10000100.00.00020
15RTODD BERTUZZI 5000-5000070.00.00090
16LJUSTIN ABDELKADER 5000-5000070.00.00020
17DJONATHAN ERICSSON 5000-1000050.00.00060
18CGustav Nyquist 4000 1000010.00.00000
19CDARREN HELM 1000 0000000.00.00000
Florida
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LSEAN BERGENHEIM 7336-210002412.50.85740
2CSTEPHEN WEISS 7325 030001225.00.71460
3RKRIS VERSTEEG 7325 220101816.70.71480
4CMARCEL GOC 7235 010101414.30.71400
5DBRIAN CAMPBELL 7145-21010911.10.71420
6RMIKAEL SAMUELSSON 7055-10000140.00.71420
7RSCOTTIE UPSHALL 7123-10000911.10.42940
8LTOMAS FLEISCHMANN 7123 00000137.70.42920
9DJASON GARRISON 4123-21000128.30.75000
10DMIKE WEAVER 7101-10000616.70.14300
11RTOMAS KOPECKY 7101-301001010.00.14340
12CSHAWN MATTHIAS 7011-2000090.00.14360
13DDMITRY KULIKOV 7011-40000150.00.14340
14RJERRED SMITHSON 5011-2000010.00.20020
15DTYSON STRACHAN 2011 2000000.00.50000
16CJOHN MADDEN 7000-3000050.00.00000
17LMARCO STURM 7000-3000080.00.00040
18DED JOVANOVSKI 7000-1000070.00.00040
19DEric Gudbranson 7000-2000050.00.00080
20LWOJTEK WOLSKI 2000-1000040.00.00040
21DKEATON ELLERBY 1000 0000000.00.00020
L.A.
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LDUSTIN BROWN 2081220 1612305913.61.000341
2CANZE KOPITAR 2081220 1602115614.31.00090
3DDREW DOUGHTY 2041216 111000449.10.800140
4RJUSTIN WILLIAMS 2041115 81000586.90.750120
5CMIKE RICHARDS 2041115 12010419.80.750170
6CJEFF CARTER 208513 040315414.80.65041
7RDUSTIN PENNER 203811 40021378.10.550321
8CTREVOR LEWIS 20369 71000378.10.45020
9LDwight King 20538 300203315.20.400130
10DMATT GREENE 20246 901101711.80.300120
11CJARRETT STOLL 20235 51021336.10.250181
12DWILLIE MITCHELL 20123 71000303.30.150160
13DALEC MARTINEZ 20123 50010244.20.15080
14DViatcheslav Voynov 20123 10000283.60.15040
15CJordan Nolan 20112 10000137.70.100210
16CCOLIN FRASER 18112-10000166.20.11140
17RBRAD RICHARDSON 13101 00000137.70.07740
18DROBERT SCUDERI 20011 90000110.00.05040
19LSIMON GAGNE 4000-1000050.00.00020
20LKYLE CLIFFORD 3000-1000020.00.00020
21CAndrei Loktionov 2000 0000000.00.00000
Nashville
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CDAVID LEGWAND 10336 310202512.00.600101
2RALEXANDER RADULOV 8156 20000137.70.75040
3LGabriel Bourque 10325 000101323.10.50040
4LANDREI KOSTITSYN 8314 300001225.00.50020
5DKEVIN KLEIN 10224-200101118.20.40020
6CMIKE FISHER 10134-40000214.80.40080
7RMARTIN ERAT 10134-11000128.30.40060
8DRYAN SUTER 10134-31000303.30.40040
9RPATRIC HORNQVIST 10134 11000362.80.40020
10DSHEA WEBER 10213-11000336.10.30090
11DFRANCIS BOUILLON 10033 7000080.00.30020
12CNICK SPALING 10033 4000070.00.30000
13CPAUL GAUSTAD 10112-10000616.70.20050
14LSERGEI KOSTITSYN 10112-30010714.30.20040
15RBRANDON YIP 10112-10000119.10.20060
16CCOLIN WILSON 4101 10000714.30.25000
17RMATT HALISCHUK 5011 1000000.00.20040
18CCraig Smith 2011-1000030.00.50000
19DRoman Josi 10000-40000120.00.000100
20DHAL GILL 5000 2000030.00.00000
21RJORDIN TOOTOO 3000 0000020.00.00040
22DRyan Ellis 3000 2000020.00.00000
23DJACK HILLEN 2000 1000010.00.00020
New Jersey
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LILJA KOVALCHUK 2381119-750007011.40.82660
2LZACH PARISE 248715-83010879.20.62540
3CTRAVIS ZAJAC 247714-610214914.30.58340
4DBRYCE SALVADOR 2441014 901103013.30.583260
5CAdam Henrique 245813 1200324012.50.542112
6RDAVID CLARKSON 243912 80030417.30.500321
7CDAINIUS ZUBRUS 243710 01010407.50.417180
8LALEXEI PONIKAROVSKY 24189 80011263.80.375120
9DMAREK ZIDLICKY 24189-20000432.30.375220
10LPATRIK ELIAS 24538-32000578.80.333100
11CRYAN CARTER 23527 400202123.80.304320
12RStephen Gionta 24347 400002512.00.29240
13RSTEVE BERNIER 24257 30000229.10.292270
14RPETR SYKORA 18235 31000248.30.27860
15DPETER HARROLD 17044 20000220.00.23560
16DMARK FAYNE 24033 50000300.00.12560
17DANTON VOLCHENKOV 24112 70000166.20.083100
18DAdam Larsson 5101 30000333.30.20040
19DANDY GREENE 24011 10000240.00.04280
20CJACOB JOSEFSON 6011 1000080.00.16700
21DHENRIK TALLINDER 3000-1000030.00.00000
22CTIM SESTITO 1000 0000000.00.00000
New York R.
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CBRAD RICHARDS 206915-22000718.50.75080
2DDANIEL GIRARDI 203912 61030358.60.60021
3RMARIAN GABORIK 205611 00011608.30.55020
4RRYAN CALLAHAN 206410 220005311.30.500120
5CARTEM ANISIMOV 203710 100001915.80.50040
6DMICHAEL DEL ZOTTO 202810-41010355.70.500121
7CDEREK STEPAN 20189-21000382.60.45040
8CChris Kreider 18527-420202917.20.38960
9LRUSLAN FEDOTENKO 20257 70000258.00.35080
10DMARC STAAL 20336 020113010.00.300120
11DANTON STRALMAN 20336 120002611.50.30040
12CBRIAN BOYLE 17336 00020339.10.353150
13DRYAN MCDONAGH 20044 20000360.00.200110
14LCarl Hagelin 17033-30000270.00.176170
15LBRANDON PRUST 19112-10000214.80.105310
16CBRANDON DUBINSKY 9022 20000140.00.222140
17CJohn Mitchell 18011-20000110.00.05620
18CMICHAEL RUPP 20000-30000170.00.000360
19DStu Bickel 18000-3000040.00.000160
20DSTEVE EMINGER 4000 0000020.00.00000
Ottawa
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CJASON SPEZZA 7325 200102114.30.71480
2DSERGEI GONCHAR 7134 11000616.70.57160
3LNICK FOLIGNO 7134-10000175.90.57180
4RCHRIS NEIL 7213 21011825.00.429220
5CKYLE TURRIS 7123-10011119.10.42920
6RDANIEL ALFREDSSON 4202-310001513.30.50000
7LMILAN MICHALEK 7112 30000195.30.28640
8DFILIP KUBA 7022 10000100.00.286100
9CZENON KONOPKA 6022 2000020.00.33320
10DERIK KARLSSON 7101 01000313.20.14340
11RERIK CONDRA 7101 000001010.00.14300
12DCHRIS PHILLIPS 7011 00000100.00.14340
13CZACK SMITH 7011-20000130.00.143100
14DJared Cowen 7011-3000080.00.14340
15CJim O'Brien 7011 0000070.00.14300
16CColin Greening 7011 10000120.00.14300
17DMATT CARKNER 4011 1000010.00.250210
18RMark Stone 1011 1000000.01.00000
19CJESSE WINCHESTER 4000-2000040.00.00000
20DMATTHEW GILROY 3000 0000060.00.00000
21RBOBBY BUTLER 3000 0000060.00.00000
22RJakob Silfverberg 2000 0000010.00.00020
23LKaspars Daugavins 1000-1000000.00.00000
Philadelphia
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1RCLAUDE GIROUX 108917 232003622.21.700130
2CDANIEL BRIERE 118513-610112630.81.18240
3RJAKUB VORACEK 112810 010112010.00.90980
4CBrayden Schenn 11369-320001127.30.81880
5LSCOTT HARTNELL 11358-730102711.10.727151
6RJAROMIR JAGR 11178-50010263.80.72720
7CMAXIME TALBOT 11426 512001526.70.545100
8DMATT CARLE 11246-310001910.50.54560
9RWAYNE SIMMONDS 11156-61000166.20.545380
10RMatt Read 11325 01010837.50.45540
11CSean Couturier 11314 200001816.70.36420
12DKIMMO TIMONEN 11134 11000119.10.364230
13DBRAYDON COBURN 11044 00000120.00.36480
14LJAMES VAN RIEMSDYK 7112-20000911.10.28640
15DErik Gustafsson 7112 40000911.10.28620
16DNICKLAS GROSSMANN 9011 0000030.00.11180
17DPAVEL KUBINA 5011-3000050.00.200120
18LEric Wellwood 11000-10000130.00.00020
19DANDREAS LILJA 10000-50000110.00.00060
20CZac Rinaldo 5000-2000020.00.000480
21DANDREJ MESZAROS 1000 0000020.00.00000
22DMarc-Andre Bourdon 1000 0000000.00.00000
Phoenix
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CANTOINE VERMETTE 165510-230002420.80.625240
2RSHANE DOAN 16549 210204710.60.562410
3DKEITH YANDLE 16189 50000224.50.562100
4LMIKKEL BOEDKER 16448 100223212.50.50000
5DROSTISLAV KLESLA 15268-20000248.30.53340
6LRAY WHITNEY 16257-10011345.90.438100
7CDAYMOND LANGKOW 16167 20000175.90.43840
8LTAYLOR PYATT 16426-510102714.80.37520
9CMARTIN HANZAL 12336 200211816.70.500291
10DDEREK MORRIS 16246 40000258.00.375240
11RRADIM VRBATA 16235-31000434.70.31280
12DOLIVER EKMAN-LARSSON 16134-31010214.80.25081
13CKYLE CHIPCHURA 15134 40000714.30.26770
14CGILBERT BRULE 12213 100001216.70.25000
15CMARC-ANTOINE POULIOT 8112 200001010.00.25020
16LRAFFI TORRES 3112 20000714.30.66720
17CBOYD GORDON 16022-20000170.00.12560
18DADRIAN AUCOIN 11022 40000100.00.182100
19DMICHAL ROZSIVAL 15000-30000110.00.00020
20LLAURI KORPIKOSKI 11000-30000130.00.00020
21DDAVID SCHLEMKO 5000 0000060.00.00000
22LPAUL BISSONNETTE 3000 0000000.00.000150
23DMike Stone 2000-2000000.00.00000
Pittsburgh
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CJORDAN STAAL 6639 210101250.01.50020
2CSIDNEY CROSBY 6358-300001323.11.33390
3CEVGENI MALKIN 6358-110002611.51.33360
4CTYLER KENNEDY 6336 100101520.01.00020
5LSTEVE SULLIVAN 6246-420001315.41.00040
6LPASCAL DUPUIS 6246 000001118.21.00000
7LCHRIS KUNITZ 6246-220001711.81.00080
8LJAMES NEAL 5246-31000287.11.200120
9DKRISTOPHER LETANG 6145-11000156.70.833210
10LMATT COOKE 6044 3000030.00.667160
11DMATT NISKANEN 4123 21000812.50.75060
12DPAUL MARTIN 3101-100001100.00.33300
13DDERYK ENGELLAND 6011 1000010.00.167140
14DZBYNEK MICHALEK 6011 2000040.00.16700
15RRICHARD PARK 2011-1000020.00.50020
16CERIC TANGRADI 2011 2000030.00.50000
17DBROOKS ORPIK 6000-2000030.00.00040
18RCRAIG ADAMS 5000-1000010.00.000190
19CJoe Vitale 4000-2000010.00.000120
20RARRON ASHAM 3000-3000010.00.000100
21DBRIAN STRAIT 3000 3000020.00.00000
22DSimon Despres 3000 2000010.00.00020
23DBEN LOVEJOY 2000-2000000.00.00000
San Jose
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CJOE THORNTON 5235 200001513.31.00020
2CLOGAN COUTURE 5134-10000195.30.80000
3RMARTIN HAVLAT 5213-110111513.30.60080
4LRYANE CLOWE 5033-30000100.00.60000
5DBRENT BURNS 5112 21000137.70.40040
6DDAN BOYLE 5022 0000090.00.40040
7CAndrew Desjardins 5101 10000520.00.20020
8DCOLIN WHITE 3101 000001100.00.33300
9CTORREY MITCHELL 5011 0000030.00.20060
10CDANIEL WINNIK 5011 1000030.00.20060
11CTommy Wingels 5011 1000030.00.20070
12CPATRICK MARLEAU 5000-1000090.00.00040
13DDOUG MURRAY 5000-1000010.00.000190
14DMARC-EDOUARD VLASIC 5000-2000040.00.00020
15CJOE PAVELSKI 5000-30000130.00.00050
16DJUSTIN BRAUN 5000-2000090.00.000150
17CDOMINIC MOORE 3000-1000050.00.00050
18LT.J. GALIARDI 3000-1000010.00.00060
19DJASON DEMERS 3000-1000020.00.00020
20CMICHAL HANDZUS 2000 0000040.00.00000
21LBRAD WINCHESTER 1000 0000000.00.00000
St. Louis
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CANDY MCDONALD 95510-220102619.21.11180
2CPATRIK BERGLUND 9347 220002412.50.77860
3LDAVID PERRON 9145-40010166.20.556101
4DALEX PIETRANGELO 8055-10000190.00.62500
5RDAVID BACKES 9224-500001216.70.444180
6CALEXANDER STEEN 9123-21010214.80.33360
7CT.J. OSHIE 9033-20000130.00.33360
8DKRIS RUSSELL 9033 3000070.00.33350
9DCARLO COLAIACOVO 7033 20000120.00.429160
10RCHRIS STEWART 7202-100001315.40.286120
11DKEVIN SHATTENKIRK 9112-30000263.80.22260
12CVLADIMIR SOBOTKA 9112 00010425.00.222150
13RJAMIE LANGENBRUNNER 9101-10000812.50.111110
14CJASON ARNOTT 7101-11000119.10.14300
15RBRANDON CROMBEEN 7101-10000812.50.143310
16RMATT D'AGOSTINI 4101 00000812.50.25040
17CSCOTT NICHOL 9011-3000080.00.111140
18DBARRET JACKMAN 9011-8000090.00.111210
19DROMAN POLAK 9000-3000060.00.000190
20DIAN COLE 2000-1000010.00.00000
21RRYAN REAVES 2000 0000010.00.00000
22DKENT HUSKINS 1000 0000010.00.00020
Vancouver
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CHENRIK SEDIN 5235 020001315.41.00040
2DDAN HAMHUIS 5033-20000140.00.60060
3CRYAN KESLER 5033-10000160.00.60060
4DALEXANDER EDLER 5202-210001216.70.40080
5LDANIEL SEDIN 2022 0000040.01.00000
6CSAMUEL PAHLSSON 5101-20000714.30.20040
7DKEVIN BIEKSA 5101 00010175.90.20060
8LALEXANDRE BURROWS 5101-10000175.90.20070
9RJANNIK HANSEN 5101-10000714.30.200140
10CMAXIM LAPIERRE 5011 00000120.00.200160
11LDAVID BOOTH 5011-1000070.00.20000
12LMASON RAYMOND 5011-30000160.00.20000
13DKEITH BALLARD 4011-1000020.00.25020
14CMANNY MALHOTRA 5000-2000020.00.00000
15DSAMI SALO 5000-3000050.00.00020
16LCHRISTOPHER HIGGINS 5000-30000110.00.00020
17DCHRISTOPHER TANEV 5000 0000070.00.00000
18RZack Kassian 4000 1000010.00.00020
19RDale Weise 2000 0000010.00.00000
20CANDREW EBBETT 1000 0000010.00.00000
21DAARON ROME 1000 0000000.00.00000
22RByron Bitz 1000 0000000.00.000150
Washington
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LALEXANDER OVECHKIN 14549-220105010.00.64380
2CNICKLAS BACKSTROM 13268 20011258.00.615180
3LJASON CHIMERA 14437 500102814.30.50060
4CBROOKS LAICH 14257 10000267.70.50060
5DJOHN CARLSON 14235-11000277.40.35780
6RJOEL WARD 14145 30011128.30.35761
7RALEXANDER SEMIN 14314-42010358.60.286100
8DMIKE GREEN 14224 51010277.40.286100
9RTROY BROUWER 14224-21010229.10.28680
10DROMAN HAMRLIK 14134 80000185.60.286120
11RMIKE KNUBLE 11213 30000825.00.27360
12CMARCUS JOHANSSON 14123-60000224.50.21400
13DDENNIS WIDEMAN 14033-70000230.00.21420
14CMATT HENDRICKS 14112-10000224.50.14360
15CJAY BEAGLE 12112 10000137.70.16740
16CKEITH AUCOIN 14022-2000090.00.14320
17DKARL ALZNER 14022-10000130.00.14300
18DJOHN ERSKINE 4011-1000030.00.25000
19DJEFF SCHULTZ 10000-7000010.00.00020
20CMATHIEU PERREAULT 4000-1000010.00.00000
21CJEFF HALPERN 2000-1000010.00.00040

INJURIES
TeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
CapitalsD John Carlson2017-01-12 Injury: Carlson is expected to play against the Blackhawks on Friday despite sustaining a lower-body injury. Status: Prob Fri
PredatorsD Roman Josi2017-01-12 Injury: Josi exited the last game due to an upper-body injury and it is unknown if it will hinder his availability against the Avalanche on Saturday. Status: Ques Sat
BruinsG Tuukka Rask2017-01-12 Injury: Rask departed the last game as the puck hit him in the neck area and it is undetermined if he will be available Saturday against the Flyers. Status: Ques Sat
SharksD Dylan Demelo2017-01-11 Injury: Demelo suffered a broken wrist and is expected to be sidelined for eight weeks. Status: Mid March
PredatorsLW Colin Wilson2017-01-07 Injury: Wilson sat out his third-straight game with a lower-body injury and it is unknown if he will return Saturday against the Avalanche. Status: Ques Sat
CoyotesC Martin Hanzal2017-01-07 Injury: Hanzal missed the last game with a lower-body injury but is likely to play Friday against the Jets. Status: Prob Fri
PanthersC Nick Bjugstad2017-01-06 Injury: Bjugstad is on the injured reserve list with a lower-body injury and is expected to be out for two weeks. Status: Late Jan
Red WingsD Brendan Smith2017-01-05 Injury: Smith is on injured reserve due to a sprained right knee and is expected to miss two weeks as a result. Status: Late Jan
Red WingsD Niklas Kronwall2017-01-05 Injury: Kronwall is expected to miss the next 10-to-14 days with a groin injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. Status: Late Jan
RangersD Marc Staal2017-01-04 Injury: Staal is currently going through the league's concussion protocol and will miss an undetermined amount of game action. Status: Out indefinitely
DevilsD Andy Greene2017-01-03 Injury: Greene has a left wrist injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list. Status: I-R
DevilsC Jacob Josefson2017-01-02 Injury: Josefson has been placed on injured reserve due to concussion-like symptoms but could be activated in time for Friday's game against the Flames. Status: Ques Fri
BlackhawksC Marcus Kruger2016-12-31 Injury: Kruger sustained an upper-body injury and has been placed on the injured reserve list without a definitive timetable for a return. Status: Out indefinitely
CanucksRW Jannik Hansen2016-12-23 Injury: Hansen is expected to miss four-to-six weeks after suffering a knee injury. Status: Early Feb
KingsC Tyler Toffoli2016-12-22 Injury: Toffoli has been placed on the injured reserve with a lower-body injury and is without a timetable for return. Status: Out indefinitely
Red WingsG Jimmy Howard2016-12-20 Injury: Howard is on the injured reserve list while he recovers from a leg injury and is expected to remain sidelined until the beginning of February. Status: Early Feb
SenatorsG Craig Anderson2016-12-06 Injury: Anderson is away from the team while he tends to a family matter and is not expected to return until the end of January or early February. Status: Late Jan
PanthersD Alex Petrovic2016-11-17 Injury: Petrovic is on injured reserve with an ankle injury and will need additional time to recover before returning to game action. Status: Late Jan
PanthersLW Jonathan Huberdeau2016-11-17 Injury: Huberdeau is on the injured reserve list and while recovering from surgery to repair an Achilles tendon injury and is not expected to be back in game action until the beginning of March. Status: Early March
Red WingsC Darren Helm2016-11-15 Injury: Helm has been placed on the long-term injured reserve list due to a dislocated shoulder. He could return towards the end of January. Status: Late Jan