Only Show Playoff Bound Teams & Players (then click Redisplay Stats)
Sort By:

2013 Playoffs Points
TOP SCORERS SORTED BY TEAM Players must have played at least 1 game to make this list.
Anaheim
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CRYAN GETZLAF 7336 211001520.00.85760
2DFRANCOIS BEAUCHEMIN 7246-210001315.40.85740
3CKyle Palmieri 7325 500001127.30.71440
4REmerson Etem 7325 400001225.00.71420
5CNICK BONINO 7314 220211618.80.57140
6RBOBBY RYAN 7224 100001513.30.57100
7LMATT BELESKEY 7213 110001315.40.42920
8RTEEMU SELANNE 7123 11010166.20.42960
9CSAKU KOIVU 7123-41000616.70.42960
10DCAM FOWLER 7033 3000090.00.42900
11CDAVID STECKEL 7112 10000714.30.28600
12RCOREY PERRY 7022 00000240.00.28640
13DBEN LOVEJOY 7022 40000130.00.28600
14DBRYAN ALLEN 7011 1000050.00.14320
15CANDREW COGLIANO 7011-30000110.00.14340
16CDANIEL WINNIK 7011-40000220.00.14370
17DSHELDON SOURAY 6011-20000130.00.16740
18DLUCA SBISA 5000-2000030.00.00040
19DTONI LYDMAN 3000 1000010.00.00000
Boston
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CDAVID KREJCI 2291726 1310215616.11.182140
2RNATHAN HORTON 2271219 2020303818.40.864140
3LMILAN LUCIC 2271219 1200004216.70.864140
4CPATRICE BERGERON 229615 240227112.70.682131
5DZDENO CHARA 2231215 70000555.50.682200
6CBRAD MARCHAND 224913 40011577.00.591210
7RJAROMIR JAGR 2201010-10000580.00.45580
8LDANIEL PAILLE 22459 401312714.80.40900
9CTYLER SEGUIN 22178-20000701.40.36440
10DJOHNNY BOYCHUK 22617 40010639.50.318100
11CGREGORY CAMPBELL 15347 700102015.00.467111
12DTorey Krug 15426 530003411.80.40000
13DADAM MCQUAID 22224 900101118.20.182101
14LSHAWN THORNTON 22044 30000260.00.182180
15CCHRIS KELLY 22213-70000267.70.136190
16DDougie Hamilton 7033 00000110.00.42900
17CRICH PEVERLEY 21202-81000355.70.095120
18DMatt Bartkowski 7112-10000128.30.28640
19DWADE REDDEN 5112 20000911.10.40000
20DANDREW FERENCE 14022 20000190.00.14340
21DDENNIS SEIDENBERG 18011 10000300.00.05640
22LKaspars Daugavins 6000-1000090.00.00020
23CKARL SODERBERG 2000 0000030.00.00000
Chicago
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1RPATRICK KANE 2391019 700218810.20.82681
2LBRYAN BICKELL 239817 1110214918.40.739140
3RPATRICK SHARP 2310616 120209111.00.69680
4RMARIAN HOSSA 227916 830207010.00.72720
5CJONATHAN TOEWS 2331114 91000704.30.609180
6DDUNCAN KEITH 2221113 100000513.90.591180
7CMICHAL HANDZUS 233811 701001717.60.47860
8RMICHAEL FROLIK 233710 10110466.50.43560
9CAndrew Shaw 23549 210213613.90.391350
10DJOHN ODUYA 23358 1200103010.00.348160
11CDAVID BOLLAND 18336-200102910.30.333241
12LBrandon Saad 23156-10000502.00.26140
13CMarcus Kruger 23325-200102711.10.21721
14DNIKLAS HJALMARSSON 23055 100000120.00.21740
15DBRENT SEABROOK 23314-10022397.70.17441
16DMICHAL ROZSIVAL 23044 90000140.00.174160
17LVIKTOR STALBERG 19033-10000270.00.15860
18DNICK LEDDY 23022-80000310.00.08740
19LDANIEL CARCILLO 4011 2000030.00.25060
20LBrandon Bollig 5000-1000060.00.00020
21DSHELDON BROOKBANK 1000-2000000.00.00000
22RBen Smith 1000-1000010.00.00000
Detroit
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LHENRIK ZETTERBERG 144812 31011586.90.85780
2RDANIEL CLEARY 144610-110002020.00.71420
3CDamien Brunner 14549 200113116.10.64340
4CPAVEL DATSYUK 14369 20000397.70.64340
5CJOHAN FRANZEN 14426-730004010.00.42980
6CVALTTERI FILPPULA 14246-40010248.30.42941
7CGustav Nyquist 14235 31011267.70.35720
8DBrendan Smith 14235-300101711.80.357100
9DJAKUB KINDL 14145 41010244.20.357100
10CJoakim Andersson 14145 20000195.30.357100
11LJUSTIN ABDELKADER 12213 40100336.10.250330
12RPATRICK EAVES 13123-10000166.20.23140
13DJONATHAN ERICSSON 14033 2000070.00.21420
14LDREW MILLER 6112 10010425.00.33320
15RMIKAEL SAMUELSSON 5112-10000812.50.40020
16DKYLE QUINCEY 14022-30000150.00.143120
17DNIKLAS KRONWALL 14022-10000130.00.14340
18CCORY EMMERTON 13011-20000110.00.07740
19DCARLO COLAIACOVO 9011 3000040.00.11120
20RTODD BERTUZZI 6000-2000060.00.00020
21DBrian Lashoff 3000 0000020.00.00000
22DDanny Dekeyser 2000 0000000.00.00000
23RJORDIN TOOTOO 1000 0000000.00.00020
L.A.
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CJEFF CARTER 186713 610005610.70.722140
2DSlava Voynov 186713 900413417.60.72200
3CMIKE RICHARDS 153912 510002313.00.80080
4RJUSTIN WILLIAMS 18639 010205710.50.50081
5CANZE KOPITAR 18369-21010329.40.500120
6CTyler Toffoli 12246 510001910.50.50000
7RDUSTIN PENNER 18325 40010358.60.27881
8DDREW DOUGHTY 18235-71000326.20.27880
9LDwight King 18235-401001910.50.27820
10LDUSTIN BROWN 18314 22000319.70.22280
11CTREVOR LEWIS 18123-31010254.00.16720
12DROBERT SCUDERI 18033 90000120.00.16700
13DJacob Muzzin 17033-20000140.00.17660
14CCOLIN FRASER 16022-2000060.00.125100
15LKYLE CLIFFORD 14022-10000160.00.14380
16DMATT GREENE 9022 3000040.00.22260
17DALEC MARTINEZ 7022-4000040.00.28680
18DROBYN REGEHR 18011-80000160.00.05660
19CJARRETT STOLL 12011-20000110.00.08340
20RBRAD RICHARDSON 11011-30000100.00.09100
21CJordan Nolan 7000 0000010.00.00040
22DKEATON ELLERBY 5000 0000030.00.00000
23LTanner Pearson 3000 0000010.00.00000
Minnesota
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CMATT CULLEN 5033 1000080.00.60020
2CPIERRE-MARC BOUCHARD 5112 200001010.00.40000
3RCAL CLUTTERBUCK 5112 00000119.10.40040
4DMarco Scandella 5112-10000616.70.40000
5LJason Zucker 5112 10011119.10.40000
6CKYLE BRODZIAK 5022 0000090.00.40040
7CCharlie Coyle 5022-40000110.00.40020
8LZACH PARISE 5101-70000175.90.20020
9RDEVIN SETOGUCHI 5101-20000128.30.20000
10CTORREY MITCHELL 5101-40000812.50.20000
11DCLAYTON STONER 1011 1000000.01.00000
12CMIKKO KOIVU 5000-60000110.00.00080
13DRYAN SUTER 5000-5000050.00.00040
14DTOM GILBERT 5000-2000000.00.00020
15DJARED SPURGEON 5000-3000080.00.00020
16DJonas Brodin 5000-3000030.00.00000
17CMICHAEL RUPP 4000-3000020.00.000120
18LSTEPHANE VEILLEUX 4000-1000050.00.000170
19DJustin Falk 4000-3000000.00.00020
20RJASON POMINVILLE 2000-1000040.00.00000
21CZENON KONOPKA 2000-2000020.00.00000
Montreal
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1DP.K. SUBBAN 5224-11000219.50.800310
2CTOMAS PLEKANEC 5044-50000150.00.80020
3RRENE BOURQUE 5213-110001711.80.600100
4CAlex Galchenyuk 5123-40000156.70.60000
5RBrendan Gallagher 5202-71010229.10.40050
6RMICHAEL RYDER 5112 00000812.50.40020
7CRYAN WHITE 3101-10000425.00.333230
8DANDREI MARKOV 5011-1000070.00.20000
9CDAVID DESHARNAIS 5011 1000030.00.20020
10DJarred Tinordi 5011-3000040.00.200150
11LBRANDON PRUST 4011-3000070.00.250140
12CJEFF HALPERN 3011 1000080.00.33300
13RBRIAN GIONTA 2011-2000050.00.50000
14DFRANCIS BOUILLON 5000-3000050.00.000170
15LTRAVIS MOEN 5000-2000050.00.000170
16DJOSH GORGES 5000-4000050.00.00040
17DRafael Diaz 5000-40000100.00.00000
18RCOLBY ARMSTRONG 4000-1000020.00.000150
19LMAX PACIORETTY 4000 00000130.00.00040
20CGabriel Dumont 3000 0000030.00.000120
21RMICHAEL BLUNDEN 1000 0000010.00.000100
22CLARS ELLER 1000 0000000.00.00000
New York I.
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CJOHN TAVARES 6325-400102114.30.83340
2DMARK STREIT 6235-11000825.00.83340
3RKYLE OKPOSO 6314-101101421.40.66750
4CCasey Cizikas 6224 10000825.00.667120
5RMICHAEL GRABNER 6134 20000137.70.66700
6LMATT MOULSON 6213-410001513.30.500100
7RColin Mcdonald 6213 200001414.30.50020
8RBRAD BOYES 6033-30000130.00.50020
9CKEITH AUCOIN 6033 1000090.00.500100
10CJOSH BAILEY 6033-10000160.00.50000
11DLUBOMIR VISNOVSKY 6022 20000110.00.33320
12CFRANS NIELSEN 6022-20000160.00.33300
13LMATT MARTIN 6101 00000812.50.167140
14DBRIAN STRAIT 6101 10000520.00.167120
15DTRAVIS HAMONIC 6011-4000060.00.167230
16DMATT CARKNER 4011 0000020.00.25020
17LDavid Ullstrom 3011 1000020.00.33300
18DANDREW MACDONALD 4000 0000080.00.00040
19CBrock Nelson 3000-2000010.00.00020
20DRADEK MARTINEK 2000-2000030.00.00020
21DTHOMAS HICKEY 2000-2000010.00.00020
22CMARTY REASONER 1000-1000030.00.000170
23LJESSE JOENSUU 1000 0000010.00.00000
New York R.
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CDERICK BRASSARD 1221012 11010229.11.00020
2CMATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN 12167-20000224.50.58340
3LCarl Hagelin 12336 60000358.60.50000
4CDEREK STEPAN 12415 400203212.50.41720
5CBRIAN BOYLE 11325-110001618.80.45520
6RRYAN CALLAHAN 12235 20000405.00.41760
7LRICK NASH 12145 30000422.40.41700
8LTAYLOR PYATT 12224 200001910.50.33340
9DDANIEL GIRARDI 12224 220001711.80.33320
10DRYAN MCDONAGH 12134 10000214.80.33360
11RARRON ASHAM 10202 00010728.60.20061
12DMICHAEL DEL ZOTTO 12112-30000175.90.16780
13CChris Kreider 8112 00011812.50.25000
14DSTEVE EMINGER 11022 1000030.00.18240
15CBRAD RICHARDS 10101-30000185.60.10020
16DJohn Moore 12011 00000160.00.08320
17RDEREK DORSETT 11011-50000130.00.091280
18DROMAN HAMRLIK 2011 0000000.00.50020
19LRYANE CLOWE 2011-1000000.00.50000
20DANTON STRALMAN 10000 10000100.00.00000
21CKRIS NEWBURY 3000-1000020.00.00020
22CDARROLL POWE 3000 0000020.00.00000
23CMICHEAL HALEY 2000-1000000.00.00000
24DMARC STAAL 1000-1000000.00.00000
Ottawa
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1RDANIEL ALFREDSSON 104610 531002714.81.00060
2CKYLE TURRIS 10639 211112920.70.900130
3DERIK KARLSSON 10178 00000283.60.80060
4RERIK CONDRA 10167-11000147.10.70020
5CJean-Gabriel Pageau 10426 410102119.00.60080
6DSERGEI GONCHAR 10066-30000160.00.600140
7LMILAN MICHALEK 10325 301002910.30.50020
8DMARC METHOT 10145 10010185.60.50060
9CColin Greening 10314-100112114.30.40020
10RJakob Silfverberg 10224-11000229.10.40020
11CMika Zibanejad 10134-30000214.80.40000
12RCHRIS NEIL 10044 00000100.00.400390
13CCory Conacher 8303-21010933.30.375311
14DJared Cowen 10033-6000080.00.300210
15DANDRE BENOIT 5033 4000090.00.60000
16CZACK SMITH 10112-20000911.10.200310
17LGUILLAUME LATENDRESSE 3112 10000520.00.66760
18LMatt Kassian 5022 1000050.00.400170
19DCHRIS PHILLIPS 10011 60000120.00.100210
20CJASON SPEZZA 3011-1000060.00.33300
21DEric Gryba 4000 0000020.00.000170
22DPatrick Wiercioch 1000 0000010.00.00000
23RMark Stone 1000 0000020.00.00000
Pittsburgh
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CEVGENI MALKIN 1541216-20010676.01.067260
2DKRISTOPHER LETANG 1531316 22010496.11.06781
3CSIDNEY CROSBY 147815-320005911.91.07180
4RJAROME IGINLA 154812-420003411.80.800160
5LPASCAL DUPUIS 157411 202003718.90.733120
6DPAUL MARTIN 152911 51000238.70.73340
7LJAMES NEAL 136410-320105111.80.76980
8LCHRIS KUNITZ 155510-130113215.60.66760
9CTYLER KENNEDY 9235 600101216.70.55620
10LBRENDEN MORROW 14224-20010922.20.28680
11LMATT COOKE 15044 10000170.00.267350
12DDOUG MURRAY 15213-300001216.70.200320
13CBRANDON SUTTER 15213-10000258.00.20000
14DMARK EATON 8033 2000060.00.37500
15LJUSSI JOKINEN 8033 3000080.00.37540
16DBROOKS ORPIK 12112 20011714.30.167101
17DMATT NISKANEN 15022-40000170.00.133110
18RBeau Bennett 6101 21010119.10.16700
19LTANNER GLASS 5101 00000333.30.20040
20RCRAIG ADAMS 15011 10000130.00.067100
21CJoe Vitale 6011-1000050.00.16760
22DDERYK ENGELLAND 7000-6000030.00.00080
23DSimon Despres 3000 0000000.00.00000
San Jose
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CJOE PAVELSKI 114812 030003611.11.09100
2CLOGAN COUTURE 115611-650313315.21.00000
3CJOE THORNTON 112810 51000258.00.90920
4CPATRICK MARLEAU 11538 010114112.20.72721
5DDAN BOYLE 11358-310102611.50.72720
6DBRENT BURNS 11224-10000316.50.36480
7DSCOTT HANNAN 11044 1000090.00.36440
8DBRAD STUART 11123 300001010.00.27320
9DMARC-EDOUARD VLASIC 11112 20000119.10.18260
10LT.J. GALIARDI 11112 10010195.30.18260
11CTommy Wingels 11022 10000200.00.18260
12CSCOTT GOMEZ 9022 00000120.00.22260
13LRAFFI TORRES 5101-10011128.30.20020
14DJUSTIN BRAUN 11011-10000140.00.09100
15DMatt Irwin 11011-40000180.00.09140
16CJAMES SHEPPARD 11000-10000110.00.00040
17CAndrew Desjardins 11000 1000090.00.00060
18CBracken Kearns 7000-1000040.00.00020
19RADAM BURISH 6000 0000090.00.00040
20LTim Kennedy 3000 0000000.00.00020
21RMARTIN HAVLAT 2000 0000010.00.00000
22DJASON DEMERS 1000 0000000.00.00020
St. Louis
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CALEXANDER STEEN 6303 211111717.60.50060
2RDAVID BACKES 6123 00000195.30.50000
3CVLADIMIR SOBOTKA 6033 4000060.00.50000
4CT.J. OSHIE 6202-41000633.30.33320
5DBARRET JACKMAN 6112-10010714.30.333100
6CPATRIK BERGLUND 6112-30000119.10.33320
7DALEX PIETRANGELO 6112 20000147.10.33320
8LDAVID PERRON 6022-30000120.00.33360
9DKEVIN SHATTENKIRK 6022-10000120.00.33360
10LCHRIS PORTER 6101 00000714.30.16700
11DJAY BOUWMEESTER 6011 0000070.00.16700
12RCHRIS STEWART 6011 00000170.00.16700
13DROMAN POLAK 6011-2000080.00.16720
14CJaden Schwartz 6011 10000130.00.16720
15CANDY MCDONALD 6000 00000100.00.00000
16DJORDAN LEOPOLD 6000-2000000.00.00000
17RRYAN REAVES 6000-1000060.00.00020
18RAdam Cracknell 5000-1000050.00.00000
19RVladimir Tarasenko 1000 0000000.00.00000
Toronto
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LJAMES VAN RIEMSDYK 7257-11000336.11.00040
2CPHIL KESSEL 7426 310202913.80.85720
3DCODY FRANSON 7336 010001520.00.85700
4DJake Gardiner 6145-31000911.10.83300
5RJOFFREY LUPUL 7314-110002711.10.57140
6CNAZEM KADRI 7134 50000147.10.571100
7LCLARKE MACARTHUR 5213-10010728.60.60020
8DDION PHANEUF 7123-60000166.20.42960
9CTYLER BOZAK 5112 00100137.70.40040
10CMIKHAIL GRABOVSKI 7022-100000160.00.28620
11RMatt Frattin 6022-10000120.00.33300
12LNIKOLAI KULEMIN 7011-9000090.00.14300
13DCARL GUNNARSSON 7011-7000070.00.14300
14DMARK FRASER 4011 1000040.00.25070
15LRyan Hamilton 2011 0000030.00.50000
16RCOLTON ORR 7000-1000040.00.000180
17CJAY MCCLEMENT 7000-4000040.00.00000
18CLeo Komarov 7000 0000050.00.000170
19DRYAN O'BYRNE 6000 2000000.00.00040
20DJOHN-MICHAEL LILES 4000 4000030.00.00020
21CJoe Colborne 2000 0000030.00.00000
22DMichael Kostka 1000-3000000.00.00000
23LFrazer Mclaren 1000 0000010.00.00020
Vancouver
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LALEXANDRE BURROWS 4213 110001118.20.75060
2LDANIEL SEDIN 4033-20000110.00.750140
3CHENRIK SEDIN 4033 0000050.00.75040
4CRYAN KESLER 4202-210001315.40.50000
5DDAN HAMHUIS 4112 00000714.30.50080
6LMASON RAYMOND 4112 20000911.10.50000
7DKEVIN BIEKSA 4101-10000616.70.25080
8DALEXANDER EDLER 4101-10000128.30.25020
9CDEREK ROY 4011-1000070.00.25020
10LCHRISTOPHER HIGGINS 4000-2000050.00.00000
11DANDREW ALBERTS 4000-2000010.00.00020
12CMAXIM LAPIERRE 4000 1000040.00.00060
13RJANNIK HANSEN 4000 0000090.00.00020
14RDale Weise 4000-2000020.00.00040
15DJASON GARRISON 4000 10000150.00.00020
16RZack Kassian 4000-1000040.00.00040
17DFrank Corrado 4000-1000020.00.00000
18CANDREW EBBETT 2000 0000020.00.00000
19LTOMMY SESTITO 1000 0000000.00.00020
20RSteven Pinizzotto 1000 0000010.00.00000
Washington
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1DMIKE GREEN 7224 010111910.50.57140
2RJOEL WARD 7134-11000812.50.57160
3CMATHIEU PERREAULT 7134 300001010.00.57100
4LJASON CHIMERA 7123 10000156.70.42940
5CNICKLAS BACKSTROM 7123-20000147.10.42900
6CMIKE RIBEIRO 7112-20011137.70.286100
7LALEXANDER OVECHKIN 7112-21000303.30.28640
8RTROY BROUWER 7112 00000137.70.286100
9DKARL ALZNER 7112 30000195.30.28620
10CMARCUS JOHANSSON 7112-30010137.70.28600
11CJAY BEAGLE 7101-50000812.50.14340
12DJOHN ERSKINE 7011-4000060.00.14340
13DJACK HILLEN 7011-4000070.00.14360
14DJOHN CARLSON 7011-40000210.00.14340
15DSteve Oleksy 7011-1000070.00.14340
16RERIC FEHR 7000-20000130.00.00060
17CMATT HENDRICKS 7000-2000030.00.00000
18RTom Wilson 6000-3000060.00.00020
19RMARTIN ERAT 4000 1000030.00.00040

INJURIES
TeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
SharksC Daniel O'Regan2017-03-23 Injury: O'Regan has an injury to his upper body and his status is unclear for Friday's matchup against the Stars. Status: Ques Fri
CanadiensG Carey Price2017-03-22 Injury: Price is expected to be in net Thursday against the Hurricanes despite dealing with a minor upper-body injury. Status: Prob Thurs
IslandersRW Ryan Strome2017-03-22 Injury: Strome exited the previous game due to an upper-body injury and it is uncertain if it will prevent him from suiting up against the Penguins on Friday. Status: Ques Fri
SharksD Marc-Edouard Vlasic2017-03-21 Injury: Vlasic was absent from the lineup during the previous game with an illness and his status against the Stars on Friday is in question. Status: Ques Fri
PenguinsC Sidney Crosby2017-03-21 Injury: Crosty is expected to suit up Thursday against the Senators despite having dental work to repair the teeth he lost during the last game. Status: Prob Thurs
Red WingsC Darren Helm2017-03-18 Injury: Helm has been held out of the past two games with a left leg injury and it is uncertain if he will play Friday against the Lightning. Status: Ques Fri
PenguinsC Evgeni Malkin2017-03-17 Injury: Malkin missed his second-consecutive game due to a shoulder injury and it is undetermined if he will return Thursday against the Senators. Status: Ques Thurs
BluesRW Dmitrij Jaskin2017-03-14 Injury: Jaskin has a shoulder injury and it is unclear as to how much time he will be forced to miss. Status: Out indefinitely
BluesC Jori Lehtera2017-03-13 Injury: Lehtera is sidelined with concussion-like symptoms and is without a timetable for return as the team follow's concussion protocol. Status: Out indefinitely
DucksG John Gibson2017-03-12 Injury: Gibson injured his lower body and it is unclear if he will return to the ice Friday against the Jets. Status: Ques Fri
CanucksLW Brendan Gaunce2017-03-10 Injury: Gaunce is out of action with to an injury to his upper body and it is unknown as to how much time he will miss. Status: Out indefinitely
SenatorsRW Mark Stone2017-03-10 Injury: Stone has been sidelined with a leg injury and is without a timetable for return. Status: Out indefinitely
RangersG Henrik Lundqvist2017-03-09 Injury: Lundqvist has been out of action with a muscle strain in his hip but could return Saturday against the Kings. Status: Ques Sat
CanucksRW Nikolay Goldobin2017-03-09 Injury: Goldobin has been out of action with an illness but is likely to return to action Thursday against the Blues. Status: Prob Thurs
Red WingsD Ryan Sproul2017-03-06 Injury: Sproul has landed on the injured reserve list and is expected to miss the remainder of the season due to a partially torn ACL in his left knee. Status: out for season
KingsC Nick Shore2017-03-03 Injury: Shore is sidelined with an upper-body injury and is without a clear timetable for return. Status: Out indefinitely
RangersD Dan Girardi2017-02-28 Injury: Girardi is on injured reserve with an ankle injury and it is uncertain if he will return to the lineup Saturday against the Kings. Status: Ques Sat
SenatorsRW Chris Neil2017-02-27 Injury: Neil sustained a broken finger and is expected to be sidelined for an extended amount of time. Status: Out indefinitely
PenguinsD Kris Letang2017-02-23 Injury: Letang has been designated for injured reserve due to an upper-body injury and there is no timetable for a recovery. Status: Out indefinitely
PenguinsD Olli Maatta2017-02-16 Injury: Maatta has been placed on the injured reserve following surgery to fix a left hand injury and is hoping to return during the beginning of April. Status: Early April
Red WingsD Jonathan Ericsson2017-02-09 Injury: Ericsson is on injured reserve with a broken wrist and is expected to miss the remainder of the season. Status: out for season