Sort By:

2015 Playoffs Player Statistics
TOP SCORERS SORTED BY TEAM Players must have played at least 1 game to make this list.
Anaheim
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CRYAN GETZLAF 1621820 62000484.21.25060
2RCOREY PERRY 1610818 620216415.61.125141
3RJAKOB SILFVERBERG 1641418 61010419.81.125160
4CRYAN KESLER 167613 210103321.20.812241
5LPATRICK MAROON 167411 430104216.70.68860
6DSAMI VATANEN 163811 50000358.60.68880
7DCAM FOWLER 162810 50000287.10.62520
8DHAMPUS LINDHOLM 162810 20000219.50.625100
9LMATT BELESKEY 16819-430314517.80.56220
10CANDREW COGLIANO 16369 90000476.40.56240
11DFRANCOIS BEAUCHEMIN 16099 40000250.00.56220
12DSIMON DESPRES 16167 40010175.90.43860
13CNATE THOMPSON 12246 500001315.40.50060
14CKYLE PALMIERI 16134 10010352.90.25040
15REMERSON ETEM 12303 100002313.00.25000
16DCLAYTON STONER 16101 40000175.90.062100
17RRickard Rakell 16101-20011205.00.06220
18LTOMAS FLEISCHMANN 6011 0000060.00.16700
19RTIM JACKMAN 9000-1000030.00.000120
20LJiri Sekac 7000 0000060.00.00020
21RChristopher Wagner 2000 0000000.00.00000
Winnipeg
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CBRYAN LITTLE 4213-310001020.00.75000
2LAdam Lowry 4123 00000520.00.75020
3DMARK STUART 4112 10000333.30.50020
4RDREW STAFFORD 4112-10000911.10.50000
5DJACOB TROUBA 4022-1000080.00.50020
6CMATHIEU PERREAULT 3022-2000080.00.66700
7RBLAKE WHEELER 4101-30000119.10.25020
8RLEE STEMPNIAK 4101 20000812.50.25000
9DTYLER MYERS 4101-21000616.70.25020
10DADAM PARDY 2101-10000333.30.50020
11LANDREW LADD 4011-30000130.00.25040
12DDUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 4011-40000120.00.25040
13DTOBIAS ENSTROM 4011-3000030.00.25000
14CMARK SCHEIFELE 4011-2000020.00.25040
15RCHRIS THORBURN 4000 0000040.00.00000
16CJIM SLATER 4000-1000020.00.00000
17RMICHAEL FROLIK 4000-2000060.00.00020
18CJIRI TLUSTY 4000-2000020.00.00000
19DBenjamin Chiarot 2000-2000020.00.00020
20RMATT HALISCHUK 1000-1000010.00.00000
Calgary
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LJohnny Gaudreau 11459-220002416.70.81860
2RJIRI HUDLER 11448-230101526.70.72720
3DKRIS RUSSELL 11257-910101315.40.63670
4DDENNIS WIDEMAN 11077-20000180.00.636120
5CSEAN MONAHAN 11336-310002412.50.54520
6RDAVID JONES 11235 10000229.10.45520
7DT.J. BRODIE 11145 30000147.10.45500
8CSam Bennett 11314-300102015.00.36480
9LMichael Ferland 9224 300001216.70.444230
10CMATTHEW STAJAN 11134 00010119.10.364211
11CJOE COLBORNE 11123-30100714.30.273200
12LBRANDON BOLLIG 11202-100001513.30.182380
13CMIKAEL BACKLUND 11112-10011303.30.18280
14LMASON RAYMOND 8022-4000090.00.25000
15DDERYK ENGELLAND 11011-10000110.00.091500
16DDAVID SCHLEMKO 11011 10000150.00.09120
17CMarkus Granlund 3011 1000020.00.33300
18RJosh Jooris 9000 0000080.00.00040
19DTyler Wotherspoon 6000 0000020.00.00000
20DRAPHAEL DIAZ 3000 1000010.00.00000
21DCorey Potter 2000-1000010.00.00000
22LLANCE BOUMA 2000 0000020.00.00020
23CDrew Shore 1000-1000020.00.00020
24LDavid Wolf 1000 0000000.00.00000
Chicago
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1RPATRICK KANE 23111223 720306417.21.00000
2CJONATHAN TOEWS 23101121 731006116.40.91380
3DDUNCAN KEITH 2331821 160031595.10.91342
4RMARIAN HOSSA 2341317 71120695.80.739102
5LPATRICK SHARP 2351015 21000647.80.65280
6CBRAD RICHARDS 2331114 41000506.00.60980
7CANDREW SHAW 235712-420004511.10.522360
8LBRANDON SAAD 238311 501205913.60.47860
9DBRENT SEABROOK 237411 510114415.90.478100
10LTeuvo Teravainen 184610 210102615.40.55600
11CANTOINE VERMETTE 20437 500311625.00.35040
12DNIKLAS HJALMARSSON 23156 60000244.20.26180
13DJOHN ODUYA 23055-40000280.00.21760
14LBRYAN BICKELL 18055 30000180.00.278140
15CMARCUS KRUGER 23224-50011277.40.17440
16CANDREW DESJARDINS 21134-40000283.60.19040
17RKRIS VERSTEEG 12112 20000234.30.16760
18DMICHAL ROZSIVAL 10011-2000050.00.10060
19DKIMMO TIMONEN 18000 1000060.00.000100
20DKYLE CUMISKEY 9000-3000010.00.00000
21DDavid Rundblad 5000 2000020.00.00000
22DTrevor van Riemsdyk 4000-1000010.00.00000
23CJoakim Nordstrom 3000-3000030.00.00000
Detroit
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CPAVEL DATSYUK 7325-310101717.60.71420
2CTOMAS TATAR 7314-310001816.70.57120
3DJONATHAN ERICSSON 7044 0000050.00.57180
4CRILEY SHEAHAN 7213-12010825.00.42920
5CLUKE GLENDENING 7213 101101020.00.42980
6LHENRIK ZETTERBERG 7033-40000180.00.42980
7DKYLE QUINCEY 7033-1000080.00.42940
8CDARREN HELM 7033-3000090.00.42940
9LDREW MILLER 7112-10000812.50.28620
10CGUSTAV NYQUIST 7112-20000156.70.28620
11CJOAKIM ANDERSSON 7112 10000616.70.28620
12RTOMAS JURCO 7112-11000425.00.28620
13DNIKLAS KRONWALL 6022-1000040.00.33340
14LJUSTIN ABDELKADER 5022-1000060.00.40060
15DDANNY DEKEYSER 7101-40000333.30.143120
16CLANDON FERRARO 7000-20000100.00.00020
17DMAREK ZIDLICKY 6000 0000080.00.00040
18DBRENDAN SMITH 5000 1000060.00.00060
19DAlexei Marchenko 3000-3000010.00.00000
20CSTEPHEN WEISS 2000-1000010.00.00000
21DJAKUB KINDL 1000-1000030.00.00000
Minnesota
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LZACH PARISE 104610 011002020.01.00040
2RJASON POMINVILLE 10336-12010339.10.60000
3CMIKAEL GRANLUND 10246 200101811.10.60000
4RNINO NIEDERREITER 10415-200101921.10.500100
5DMathew Dumba 10224-120001513.30.40020
6CMIKKO KOIVU 10134-41000147.10.40020
7DJARED SPURGEON 10134 01000119.10.40040
8LTHOMAS VANEK 10044-70000190.00.40020
9DMARCO SCANDELLA 10213 400001711.80.30000
10LJason Zucker 10213-10000219.50.30020
11DRYAN SUTER 10033-80000130.00.30000
12CCHARLIE COYLE 10112-30000147.10.20000
13RJUSTIN FONTAINE 6112 00010425.00.33321
14RCHRIS STEWART 8022-3000090.00.25020
15LMATT COOKE 7022 1000080.00.28640
16LERIK HAULA 2101 10000425.00.50000
17CKYLE BRODZIAK 10000-30000120.00.00020
18DJONAS BRODIN 10000-2000030.00.00000
19DJORDAN LEOPOLD 9000-3000070.00.00000
20LSEAN BERGENHEIM 3000-2000010.00.00000
21CJordan Schroeder 3000 0000050.00.00000
22CRYAN CARTER 1000 0000000.00.00000
23DNATE PROSSER 1000-1000000.00.00020
Montreal
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1DP.K. SUBBAN 12178 10000362.80.667310
2LMAX PACIORETTY 11527 211004610.90.636160
3RBRENDAN GALLAGHER 12325 50010427.10.41701
4DTOM GILBERT 12235 500001315.40.417140
5CTORREY MITCHELL 12145 40000911.10.41760
6CTOMAS PLEKANEC 12134 30000372.70.33360
7LBRANDON PRUST 12134 10000205.00.333350
8CALEX GALCHENYUK 12134 10011244.20.333100
9RDALE WEISE 12213 30011277.40.250160
10DJEFF PETRY 12213 21000277.40.25040
11CLARS ELLER 12123 00100263.80.25040
12RDevante Smith-Pelly 12123-10000224.50.25020
13CDAVID DESHARNAIS 11123-10010156.70.27340
14CBRIAN FLYNN 6123-100101010.00.50000
15DGreg Pateryn 7033 2000060.00.42900
16DANDREI MARKOV 12112-10000156.70.16780
17RPA PARENTEAU 8112 00010156.70.25020
18DALEXEI EMELIN 12022 1000090.00.167100
19DNathan Beaulieu 5011 1000030.00.20000
20LJacob de la Rose 12000 00000140.00.00040
Nashville
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LFilip Forsberg 6426 110002218.21.00040
2CCOLIN WILSON 6505-140101926.30.83300
3LJAMES NEAL 6415 010002516.00.83380
4CCRAIG SMITH 6235 20010336.10.83300
5CMIKE RIBEIRO 6145 20000119.10.83340
6DSETH JONES 6044-6000080.00.66760
7LVIKTOR STALBERG 6123 10000185.60.50000
8DRYAN ELLIS 6033 40000130.00.50020
9CMATT CULLEN 6112-10000119.10.33340
10CCalle Jarnkrok 6022-2000080.00.33300
11DCODY FRANSON 5022 1000060.00.40000
12DMATTIAS EKHOLM 6101 40000616.70.16720
13DROMAN JOSI 6101-50000214.80.16700
14CMIKE SANTORELLI 4101 20000714.30.25000
15CMIKE FISHER 3011 1000020.00.33300
16DSHEA WEBER 2011 0000020.00.50020
17CPAUL GAUSTAD 6000-1000050.00.000220
18LTaylor Beck 5000-2000060.00.00020
19LGABRIEL BOURQUE 5000-3000040.00.00020
20DVICTOR BARTLEY 4000 0000030.00.00020
21DANTON VOLCHENKOV 1000 0000000.00.00020
22LKevin Fiala 1000-1000020.00.00000
New York I.
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CJOHN TAVARES 7246 200111811.10.85720
2CJOSH BAILEY 7235 100001216.70.71400
3DNICK LEDDY 7055 00000150.00.71400
4CRYAN STROME 7224 100101216.70.57120
5RKYLE OKPOSO 7213 100001612.50.42920
6RCAL CLUTTERBUCK 7213 100001216.70.429260
7CBROCK NELSON 6202 10000825.00.33320
8LNIKOLAI KULEMIN 7112 00010520.00.28620
9CFRANS NIELSEN 7112-10000119.10.28600
10DJOHNNY BOYCHUK 7022-10000200.00.28620
11DLUBOMIR VISNOVSKY 4022 5000050.00.50000
12CCASEY CIZIKAS 7101 10000119.10.14300
13LMATT MARTIN 7011 1000090.00.143120
14DTHOMAS HICKEY 7011 50000140.00.14320
15DCALVIN DE HAAN 5011-2000030.00.20020
16CAnders Lee 5011-2000080.00.20070
17RMICHAEL GRABNER 2011 1000000.00.50020
18DBRIAN STRAIT 7000-3000040.00.00040
19CMIKHAIL GRABOVSKI 3000-1000050.00.00000
20CTYLER KENNEDY 3000-3000070.00.00020
21RCOLIN MCDONALD 2000 1000010.00.00020
22DScott Mayfield 2000-1000010.00.00000
23DMATT DONOVAN 2000 0000010.00.000100
24DGriffin Reinhart 1000-2000010.00.00000
New York R.
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CDERICK BRASSARD 199716 920105516.40.842200
2LRICK NASH 195914 82000697.20.73740
3CDEREK STEPAN 195712-120114810.40.632101
4DKEITH YANDLE 192911 70000326.20.579100
5DDAN BOYLE 193710-31010329.40.52620
6CCHRIS KREIDER 19729-120203818.40.474140
7DRYAN MCDONAGH 19369 22021339.10.47480
8CJ.T. MILLER 19178 30000323.10.42120
9RKevin Hayes 19257-31011258.00.36820
10RMARTIN ST. LOUIS 19167-11000323.10.36840
11RJesper Fast 19336 100002114.30.31620
12LCARL HAGELIN 19235-40011365.60.26361
13DDANIEL GIRARDI 19044 50000290.00.21140
14DKEVIN KLEIN 14044-10000210.00.28620
15CDOMINIC MOORE 19123-70010333.00.158120
16CJAMES SHEPPARD 13112 20010128.30.15480
17CMATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN 5022 10000130.00.40000
18DMARC STAAL 19011-80000120.00.053100
19LTANNER GLASS 19011-20000120.00.053310
20DMATT HUNWICK 6000 0000020.00.00000
Ottawa
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1DPATRICK WIERCIOCH 6224 010101216.70.66740
2DERIK KARLSSON 6134-21000175.90.66720
3CMIKA ZIBANEJAD 6134 01000147.10.66700
4RMark Stone 6044 0000090.00.66720
5CMike Hoffman 6123-30010166.20.50020
6RBOBBY RYAN 6202 110001118.20.33300
7LCLARKE MACARTHUR 6202-200001513.30.333180
8CKYLE TURRIS 6112-21000214.80.333180
9DCODY CECI 6022 0000050.00.33300
10LMILAN MICHALEK 6101-20000147.10.16740
11RERIK CONDRA 6101 10000147.10.16700
12DMARC METHOT 6000-1000080.00.00060
13CJEAN-GABRIEL PAGEAU 6000 00000140.00.00000
14DMark Borowiecki 6000-1000050.00.00060
15DERIC GRYBA 6000-2000050.00.000140
16CCurtis Lazar 6000 0000090.00.00020
17RALEX CHIASSON 4000-3000040.00.00000
18CDAVID LEGWAND 3000-3000010.00.00000
19CZACK SMITH 3000-1000030.00.00000
20RCHRIS NEIL 2000-1000010.00.00000
Pittsburgh
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CSIDNEY CROSBY 5224 100001020.00.80000
2RPATRIC HORNQVIST 5213 100001711.80.60020
3LCHRIS KUNITZ 5123 21010616.70.60080
4CBRANDON SUTTER 5112-11000128.30.40020
5CNICK SPALING 5112 10000520.00.40040
6DPAUL MARTIN 5022-3000050.00.40020
7RSTEVE DOWNIE 5022 1000040.00.40040
8DIAN COLE 5022 0000090.00.40080
9DBEN LOVEJOY 5022-30000100.00.40000
10LBLAKE COMEAU 5101 00000520.00.20080
11LDAVID PERRON 5011-10000120.00.20040
12DROBERT SCUDERI 5000 0000020.00.00000
13CEVGENI MALKIN 5000-10000110.00.00000
14CMAXIM LAPIERRE 5000-2000080.00.00000
15DTAYLOR CHORNEY 5000 0000030.00.00020
16CDANIEL WINNIK 5000-6000020.00.00020
17DBrian Dumoulin 5000 1000060.00.00000
18CScott Wilson 3000 0000030.00.00000
19RBeau Bennett 2000 0000020.00.00000
St. Louis
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1DKEVIN SHATTENKIRK 6088 20000130.01.33320
2RVLADIMIR TARASENKO 6617-420201442.91.16700
3CPATRIK BERGLUND 6224 400001118.20.66700
4LALEXANDER STEEN 6134-30100156.70.66720
5CJADEN SCHWARTZ 6123-20000156.70.50000
6CT.J. OSHIE 6112-30000166.20.33300
7RDAVID BACKES 6112 200001010.00.33320
8DALEX PIETRANGELO 6022 10000230.00.33300
9CJori Lehtera 5022-2000020.00.40000
10CPAUL STASTNY 6101-30000812.50.16740
11RRYAN REAVES 6101 10000250.00.16700
12RDmitrij Jaskin 6011 1000060.00.16720
13LCHRIS PORTER 3011 1000020.00.33300
14DBARRET JACKMAN 6000-1000010.00.00040
15CSTEVE OTT 6000 0000060.00.000260
16DZBYNEK MICHALEK 6000-2000040.00.00040
17DJAY BOUWMEESTER 6000-1000050.00.00020
18DCARL GUNNARSSON 6000 1000020.00.00000
19CMARCEL GOC 4000-1000040.00.00000
Tampa Bay
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1CTYLER JOHNSON 26131023 721416021.70.885240
2RNIKITA KUCHEROV 26101222 730325717.50.846140
3CALEXANDER KILLORN 269918 310206613.60.692121
4CSTEVEN STAMKOS 2671118 220106510.80.692201
5LONDREJ PALAT 268816 540004318.60.615120
6CVALTTERI FILPPULA 2641014-620103112.90.53840
7DVICTOR HEDMAN 2611314 111000641.60.53860
8DANTON STRALMAN 26189 10000521.90.34680
9RRYAN CALLAHAN 25268 31000563.60.320140
10DJASON GARRISON 23257-21010316.50.30480
11DNikita Nesterov 17156 50000119.10.35380
12DBRAYDON COBURN 26134-60010392.60.154211
13CCedric Paquette 24303-601101717.60.125280
14DMATTHEW CARLE 25033-100000230.00.12040
15DANDREJ SUSTR 26112 40000166.20.077180
16CBRIAN BOYLE 25112-30100352.90.080100
17RJ.T. BROWN 24112-50000392.60.08300
18CVladislav Namestnikov 12011-2000030.00.08340
19LBRENDEN MORROW 24000-20000130.00.000220
20LJonathan Drouin 6000-6000060.00.00020
21CJonathan Marchessault 2000 0000030.00.00000
22DMARK BARBERIO 1000-1000010.00.00000
Vancouver
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LDANIEL SEDIN 6224-10010229.10.66700
2RRADIM VRBATA 6224-21000219.50.66700
3RJANNIK HANSEN 6224 10000825.00.66700
4CHENRIK SEDIN 6134-11000156.70.66720
5CBo Horvat 6134 100001010.00.66720
6CNICK BONINO 6123-20000137.70.50040
7DALEXANDER EDLER 6033 3000060.00.50040
8DCHRISTOPHER TANEV 6033 4000040.00.50000
9LCHRISTOPHER HIGGINS 6112 01010156.70.33320
10CSHAWN MATTHIAS 6112-30000425.00.333100
11DLUCA SBISA 6112-20000616.70.33370
12LRonalds Kenins 5112 20000520.00.40040
13LALEXANDRE BURROWS 3022 10000110.00.667210
14CBRANDON MCMILLAN 2101 10000333.30.50040
15DDAN HAMHUIS 6011-2000050.00.167160
16DKEVIN BIEKSA 6000-1000050.00.00090
17RDEREK DORSETT 6000-3000050.00.000200
18DYANNICK WEBER 6000-50000130.00.000120
19RBRAD RICHARDSON 5000-3000080.00.000150
20LSVEN BAERTSCHI 2000 0000000.00.00000
21RLinden Vey 1000 0000020.00.00000
Washington
#PosPlayerGPGLASPTS+/-PPSHGWOTSS%PPGPIM SWG
1LALEXANDER OVECHKIN 14549-31000618.20.64360
2RJOEL WARD 14369 10010397.70.64320
3CNICKLAS BACKSTROM 14358-310112412.50.57120
4CEvgeny Kuznetsov 14527 400104211.90.50081
5LJASON CHIMERA 14347 40010358.60.50040
6DJOHN CARLSON 14156 31000412.40.42940
7CJAY BEAGLE 14145 00010244.20.35740
8DKARL ALZNER 14224 000101315.40.28660
9LMARCUS JOHANSSON 14134 20000185.60.28620
10DMATT NISKANEN 14044-20000220.00.28600
11LAndre Burakovsky 11213 200101711.80.27300
12RTROY BROUWER 14033-30000200.00.214100
13CBROOKS LAICH 14112 10000156.70.14300
14DBROOKS ORPIK 14022 50000160.00.14380
15DMIKE GREEN 14022-10000270.00.143140
16LCURTIS GLENCROSS 10101-50000147.10.10020
17DTIM GLEASON 14011-3000070.00.07150
18RTOM WILSON 13011-2000070.00.077250
19CERIC FEHR 4000-1000020.00.00020
20CMichael Latta 4000-1000000.00.00020

INJURIES
TeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
IslandersRW Cal Clutterbuck2017-02-21 Injury: Clutterbuck exited the last game due to a lower-body injury and it is unclear if he will be a participant in Thursday's matchup against the Canadiens. Status: Ques Thurs
IslandersC Casey Cizikas2017-02-21 Injury: Cizikas was forced from the previous game with an injury to his upper body and it is uncertain if he will play against the Canadiens on Thursday. Status: Ques Thurs
JetsD Jacob Trouba2017-02-20 Injury: Trouba has been issued a two-game suspension for an illegal hit to the head of an opponent but is likely to return to the lineup March 3rd against the Wild. Status: Elig March 3
SenatorsRW Bobby Ryan2017-02-19 Injury: Ryan has landed on the injured reserve list due to a right index finger injury and is expected to be sidelined for three-to-six weeks. Status: Early April
SenatorsRW Mark Stone2017-02-19 Injury: Stone will miss an undetermined amount of time after suffering a neck injury. Status: Out indefinitely
SenatorsLW Mike Hoffman2017-02-19 Injury: Hoffman was held out of his second-consecutive game due to a groin injury and it is uncertain if he will be a participant in Friday's contest against the Hurricanes. Status: Ques Fri
JetsRW Drew Stafford2017-02-18 Injury: Stafford missed his third-straight game due to an illness and it is unclear if he will play February 28th against the Wild. Status: Ques Feb 28
PenguinsD Olli Maatta2017-02-16 Injury: Maatta has been placed on the injured reserve following surgery to fix a left hand injury and is expected to miss six weeks. Status: Late March
JetsC Andrew Copp2017-02-15 Injury: Copp has an upper-body injury and will require additional time to recover. Status: Early March
Red WingsRW Gustav Nyquist2017-02-14 Injury: Nyquist has been issued a six-game suspension by the NHL for high-sticking an opponent but is expected to return to action March 4th against the Oilers. Status: Elig March 4
JetsD Toby Enstrom2017-02-12 Injury: Enstrom has been placed on the injured reserve following surgery to repair a lower-body injury and is expected to miss two-to-three weeks. Status: Early March
PenguinsRW Bryan Rust2017-02-10 Injury: Rust is on injured reserve after sustaining an injury to his arm and will miss an extended amount of game action. Status: Out indefinitely
CapitalsLW Andre Burakovsky2017-02-09 Injury: Burakovsky suffered a hand injury while blocking a shot and is expected to be out of action for a minimum of four weeks. Status: Mid March
Red WingsD Jonathan Ericsson2017-02-09 Injury: Ericsson is on injured reserve with a broken wrist and is expected to miss the remainder of the season. Status: out for season
JetsG Ondrej Pavelec2017-02-07 Injury: Pavelec has been designated for injured reserve with a lower-body injury and is expected to be sidelined until sometime during the beginning of March. Status: Early March
CanucksLW Sven Baertschi2017-02-07 Injury: Baertschi has been placed on injured reserve with a concussion and is without a clear timetable for return. Status: Out indefinitely
BluesC Robby Fabbri2017-02-05 Injury: Fabbri is expected to miss the remainder of the season as he has been placed on injured reserve due to a torn ACL in his left knee. Status: out for season
BlackhawksD Michal Rozsival2017-01-29 Injury: Rozsival has been activated from the injured reserve list with a lower-body injury and his status for Thursday's game against the Coyotes is undetermined. Status: Ques Thurs
CanucksRW Anton Rodin2017-01-15 Injury: Rodin aggravated an injury to his surgically-repaired left knee and is on the injured reserve list without an official timetable for a return. Status: Out indefinitely
IslandersD Travis Hamonic2017-01-09 Injury: Hamonic is on injured reserve with a lower-body injury and is expected to remain sidelined until the beginning of March. Status: Early March
LightningRW Ryan Callahan2017-01-08 Injury: Callahan is on injured reserve with a hip injury and it is unknown exactly when he will be able to rejoin the lineup. Status: Out indefinitely


We want to make your Hockey Pool, THE Hockey Pool

COPYRIGHT © 1996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017 (2015 Playoff Stats) TheHockeyPool.com