HQOTD:
"Never give me a discount." — Evgeni Malkin, to Marc-Andre Fleury, FACEOFF: Inside the NHL, 2025.

GET YOUR STATS EMAILED DAILY!
Check your Trash Talk page or speak to your pool admin.

#Kraken Bobby McMann is re-awarded the game winning assist away from Matty Beniers against the Leafs.

Headlines:
Several Teams Are Tied For The Overall Lead!

Current Standings Day 33
# ▲▼ Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
Points by Team
Name ANA BOS BUF CGY CAR CHI COL CBJ DAL DET EDM FLA LAK MIN MTL NSH NJD NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT SJS SEA STL TBL TOR UTA VAN VGK WSH WPG
Totals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Points Per Position Type
Team
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current RankingCurrent PointsGames PlayedPlr. Avg. P/GPred. Final PointsPred. Final Rank# of Games Remaining# of Games MissedTeam Avg. P/G
pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward
Goal: 1 Assist: 1
Goalie
Goal: 1 Assist: 1 OT: 1 Win: 1 ShutOut: 4
Penalty
Goal: 1 Assist: 1 PIM: 0.5
Defence
Goal: 1 Assist: 1
Bench Filler
Goal: 1 Assist: 1 HT: 1
LeftWing
Goal: 1 Assist: 1
RightWing
Goal: 1 Assist: 1
Center
Goal: 1 Assist: 1
CustomA
Goal: 1 Assist: 1
CustomB
Goal: 1 Assist: 1
CustomC
Goal: 1 Assist: 1
TeamC
Win: 2 OT: 1
TeamD
Win: 2 OT: 1
TeamE
Win: 2 OT: 1
Bold goals and/or assists number indicate player scored points in the last game
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate the player missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report
A red draft number indicates the player is playing today (also the * after their name indicates this)
a red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team
Best To Worst Draft Picks By Draft Round
Draft
Round
BESTPTS 2PTS 3PTSWORSTPTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
By Draft Round, The Number of Players on Your Team Ranked by Points
(as shown above)
Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
none 14---
none 14---
none 14---
none 14---
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system All Player Stats (Pool Scoring)
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 13 8 28 36--- -0- ---
MIN(L)KIRILL KAPRIZOV 15 14 10 24--- -0- ---
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 13 12 12 24--- -0- ---
TOR(C)AUSTON MATTHEWS 15 10 13 23--- -0- ---
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 13 8 14 22--- -0- ---
EDM(D)EVAN BOUCHARD 13 7 15 22--- -0- ---
VGK(C)JACK EICHEL 15 7 13 20--- -0- ---
MIN(D)QUINN HUGHES 15 4 16 20--- -0- ---
FLA(L)MATTHEW TKACHUK 13 4 16 20--- -0- ---
TOR(R)WILLIAM NYLANDER 15 9 10 19--- -0- ---
CAR(C)SEBASTIAN AHO 15 8 11 19--- -0- ---
OTT(C)TIM STUTZLE 14 8 11 19--- -0- ---
BOS(R)DAVID PASTRNAK 14 7 11 18--- -0- ---
ANA(C)LEO CARLSSON 13 4 14 18--- -0- ---
VGK(R)MARK STONE 15 9 8 17--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
NYR(D)ADAM FOX 14 1 16 17--- -0- ---
NYR(L)ALEXIS LAFRENIERE 14 9 7 16--- -0- ---
OTT(R)DRAKE BATHERSON 14 8 8 16--- -0- ---
TBL(L)BRANDON HAGEL 12 8 8 16--- -0- ---
VAN(C)ELIAS PETTERSSON 15 4 12 16--- -0- ---
NJD(C)JACK HUGHES 14 6 10 16--- -0- G: 2 A: 0
UTA(R)CLAYTON KELLER 14 4 12 16--- -0- ---
DAL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 13 6 10 16--- -0- ---
COL(C)MARTIN NECAS 13 6 10 16--- -0- ---
UTA(D)MIKHAIL SERGACHEV 14 4 12 16--- -0- ---
SJS(C)MACKLIN CELEBRINI 12 5 11 16--- -0- ---
COL(L)ARTTURI LEHKONEN 13 10 5 15--- -0- ---
BUF(C)TAGE THOMPSON 13 8 7 15--- -0- ---
TOR(C)JACK ROSLOVIC 15 6 9 15--- -0- ---
CAR(R)JACKSON BLAKE 15 3 12 15--- -0- ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
none 0
none 0
none 0
none 0
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
TeamPlus / Minus
BEST POSSIBLE UNDRAFTED TEAM
All Undrafted Player Stats (Pool Scoring)
PlayerTeamGPGoalsAssistsPoints+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM138283617 2 2.77 24.2 ---
L KIRILL KAPRIZOV MIN1514102410 0 1.60 27.5 ---
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM1312122412 0 1.85 25.0 ---
C AUSTON MATTHEWS TOR151013236 4 1.53 22.7 ---
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL13814224 12 1.69 15.4 ---
D EVAN BOUCHARD EDM137152219 0 1.69 17.9 ---
C JACK EICHEL VGK15713208 2 1.33 18.4 0
D QUINN HUGHES MIN15416208 2 1.33 9.1 ---
L MATTHEW TKACHUK FLA13416201 14 1.54 14.8 ---
R WILLIAM NYLANDER TOR15910192-2 1.27 20.5 ---
C SEBASTIAN AHO CAR15811197 16 1.27 18.2 ---
C TIM STUTZLE OTT14811194 2 1.36 30.8 ---
R DAVID PASTRNAK BOS14711185 6 1.29 15.2 ---
C LEO CARLSSON ANA13414185-4 1.38 20.0 ---
TOTALS196110194304+94661.5620.0
The undrafted team, with 304 points, is doing better than:
none 0 points
none 0 points
none 0 points
none 0 points
All of the 4 owners.
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGoalsAssistsPointsWinsOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G JAKE OETTINGER Dallas 1060400186130.921.80
G Jacob Fowler Montreal 742900146020.942.00
G PYOTR KOCHETKOV Carolina 954200139010.921.44
G ARTURS SILOVS Pittsburgh 954300135120.891.44
G KAREL VEJMELKA Utah 1161201116010.881.00
G JEREMY SWAYMAN Boston 1166300117110.911.00
G ILYA SOROKIN New York I. 953800106010.911.11
G JOEL HOFER St. Louis 953501105110.921.11
G JESPER WALLSTEDT Minnesota 137840088300.920.62
G Dylan Garand New York R. 105130084110.900.80
TOTALS98576302116628130.911.23

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day Points20 Day Points30 Day PointsOct To Date
Sep
INJURIES
Pool Team NHL TeamPos. PlayerStatusPPG